امور داخلہ کی وزارت
نو منتخب صدر کے ذریعے عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تقریب
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
نو منتخب صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے ذریعے اپنا عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تقریب پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس، نئی دہلی کے سنٹرل ہال میں 25 جولائی، 2022 بروز پیر کو صبح 10:15 بجے منعقد ہوگی۔
راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین، وزیر اعظم، ہندوستان کے چیف جسٹس، لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر، وزراء کی کونسل کے ممبران، گورنرز، وزرائے اعلیٰ، سفارتی مشن کے سربراہان، ممبران پارلیمنٹ اور حکومت ہند کے پرنسپل سول اور ملٹری آفیسرز اس تقریب کے لیے سنٹرل ہال میں جمع ہوں گے۔
صدر اور نومنتخب صدر سنٹرل ہال میں روایتی جلوس کے ساتھ آئیں گے۔ نو منتخب صدر ہندوستان کے چیف جسٹس کی موجودگی میں اپنے عہدہ کا حلف اٹھائیں گی، جس کے بعد 21 توپوں کی سلامی دی جائے گی۔ اس کے بعد صدر مجمع سے خطاب کریں گی۔ سنٹرل ہال کی اس تقریب کے اختتام پر، صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی بھون کے لیے روانہ ہوں گی جہاں پر فور کورٹ میں انہیں گارڈ آف آنر دیا جائے گا اور سبکدوش ہونے والے صدر کو سلامی دی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceremony of assumption of Office by the President-elect
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ceremony of assumption of Office by ShrimatiDroupadiMurmu, the President-elect will be held on Monday, July 25, 2022 at 10:15 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament House, New Delhi.
The Chairman of theRajya Sabha, the Prime Minister, the Chief Justice of India, the Speakerof the Lok Sabha, Members of the Council of Ministers, Governors, Chief Ministers, Heads of Diplomatic Missions, Members of Parliament and principal Civil and Military Officers of the Government of India will assemble in the Central Hall for the Ceremony.
The President and the President-elect will arrive in the Central Hall in a ceremonial procession. The President–elect will take the Oath of Office in the presence of the Chief Justice of India, followed by a 21-Gun Salute. The President will then deliver an address. On the conclusion of the Ceremony in the Central Hall, the President will leave for Rashtrapati Bhavan where an Inter-Services Guard of Honour will be given to her in the Forecourt and courtesies will be extended to the outgoing President.