Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, met Smt. Draupadi Murmu in New Delhi today and congratulated her on the historic occasion of her election to the nation’s highest office
The nation, especially tribal society is over joyed and is enthusiastically celebrating her massive victory in the Presidential election
The election of the NDA candidate, Smt. Draupadi Murmu, who belongs to a common tribal family, is a proud moment for the country
Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, I express my gratitude to NDA Allies, other political parties and Independents for voting in favour of tribal pride, Smt. Draupadi Murmu
This victory is a milestone towards realizing the resolve of Antyodaya and the empowerment of tribal society
Smt. Draupadi Murmu has reached the highest office of the nation facing difficult circumstances, it shows the immense power of our democracy
Even after so many struggles, the selflessness with which she dedicated herself in the service of the nation and society is an inspiration to all
I am sure that Smt. Murmu’s tenure as the 15th President of India will make the country proud
21 JUL 2022 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated Smt. Draupadi Murmu on her historic victory in the Presidential election and met her in New Delhi today on the historic occasion of her election to the nation’s highest office.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said the nation, especially tribal society is over joyed and is enthusiastically celebrating her massive victory in the Presidential election. The election of the NDA candidate, Smt. Draupadi Murmu, who belongs to a common tribal family, is a proud moment for the country. I wish her all the best. This victory is a milestone towards realizing the resolve of Antyodaya and the empowerment of tribal society.
The Union Home Minister said Smt. Draupadi Murmu has reached the highest office of the nation facing difficult circumstances, it shows the immense power of our democracy. Even after so many struggles, the selflessness with which she dedicated herself in the service of the nation and society is an inspiration to all.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister also said under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, I express my gratitude to NDA Allies, other political parties and Independents for voting in favour of tribal pride, Smt. Draupadi Murmu. I am sure that Smt. Murmu’s tenure as the 15th President of India will make the country proud.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی اور انھیں ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر منتخب ہونے کے تاریخ ساز موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
قوم، خصوصاً قبائلی سماج، بہت خوش ہے اور صدارتی انتخاب میں ان کی زبردست کامیابی کا پرجوش جشن منا رہی ہے
این ڈی اے امیدوار محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، جو ایک عام قبائلی خاندان سے تعلق رکھتی ہیں، ان کا انتخاب ملک کے لیے فخر کا لمحہ ہے
جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، میں قبائلی فخر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے حق میں ووٹ دینے پر این ڈی اے اتحادیوں، دیگر سیاسی پارٹیوں اور آزاد امیدواروں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں یہ جیت انتودیہ کے عزم اور قبائلی سماج کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت میں ایک سنگ میل کی حیثیت رکھتی ہے
محترمہ دروپدی مرمو مشکل حالات کا سامنا کرتے ہوئے قوم کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر پہنچی ہیں، یہ ہماری جمہوریت کی بے پناہ طاقت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے
اتنی جدوجہد کے بعد بھی انھوں نے قوم اور معاشرے کی خدمت میں جس بے لوثی کے ساتھ خود کو وقف کیا ہے وہ سب کے لیے تحریک کا باعث ہے
مجھے یقین ہے کہ بھارت کی پندرہویں صدر کے طور پر محترمہ مرمو کے دور پر ملک ناز کرے گ
21 JUL 2022 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جولائی 2022:
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو صدارتی انتخاب میں تاریخ ساز کامیابی پر مبارکباد پیش کی اور آج نئی دہلی میں ان سے ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر انتخاب کے موقع پر ملاقات کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے ٹویٹس میں کہا کہ قوم، خصوصاً قبائلی سماج، بہت خوش ہے اور صدارتی انتخابات میں ان کی زبردست کامیابی کا پرجوش جشن منا رہی ہے۔ این ڈی اے امیدوار محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، جن کا تعلق ایک عام قبائلی خاندان سے ہے، کا انتخاب ملک کے لیے فخر کا لمحہ ہے۔ میں ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ یہ فتح انتودیہ کے عزم اور قبائلی معاشرے کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت میں ایک سنگ میل ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو مشکل حالات کا سامنا کرتے ہوئے ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر پہنچی ہیں، یہ ہماری جمہوریت کی بے پناہ طاقت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ اتنی جدوجہد کے بعد بھی جس بے لوثی کے ساتھ انھوں نے خود کو قوم اور معاشرے کی خدمت کے لیے وقف کیا وہ سب کے لیے تحریک کا باعث ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں قبائلی فخر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے حق میں ووٹ دینے پر این ڈی اے اتحادیوں، دیگر سیاسی پارٹیوں اور آزاد امیدواروں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ بھارت کی پندرہویں صدر کے طور پر محترمہ مرمو کی مدت کار پر ملک ناز کرے گا۔