Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme “Bringing Citizens, Entrepreneurs and Government Closer for Good Governance” will be held at Bengaluru from tomorrow
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and Shri Basavaraj Bommai, Chief Minister of Karnataka will grace the valedictory session on 12th of July
10 JUL 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme “Bringing Citizens, Entrepreneurs and Government Closer for Good Governance” will be held at Bengaluru from tomorrow. The Regional Conference is being organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in collaboration with Government of Karnataka.
Union Minister of State. Independent Charge (I/C) Science & Technology; Minister of State (I/C) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and Shri Basavaraj Bommai, Chief Minister, Government of Karnataka will grace the valedictory session on 12th of July.
The conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at centre, state and district level. The is being enabled by use of digital technology, pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of “Maximum Governance, Minimum Government”, entailing Government process Re-Engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT Management.
During the 2-day event, presentations will be made in six sessions: (i) Administrative Reforms; (ii) The Outside in View: Private Sector & Good Governance; (iii) Replication of Best Practices; (iv) Administrative Reforms in States; (v) Benchmarking Governance and (vi) Start-ups and Experiments in Good Governance.
Shri Amar Nath, Additional Secretary, ARPG will present the welcome address. Smt. Vandita Sharma, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, ARPG will also address the valedictory session. The vote of thanks will be presented by Dr. Srivatsa Krishna, Principal Secretary, DPAR, Karnataka during the valedictory session. .
Delegates from all States/Union Territories will participate in the Conference. More than 400 delegates from PAN-India are expected to participate in the Conference. The Conference is being held in a semi-virtual mode.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
“సుపరిపాలన కోసం పౌరులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలు ప్రభుత్వాన్ని మరింత చేరువ చేయడం” అనే అంశంపై రెండు రోజుల ప్రాంతీయ సదస్సు రేపటి నుంచి బెంగళూరులో జరగనుంది.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్, కర్నాటక ముఖ్యమంత్రి బసవరాజ్ బొమ్మై జూలై 12వ తేదీన ఘనంగా నిర్వహించనున్నారు.
10 JUL 2022 3:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
“పౌరులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలు ప్రభుత్వాన్ని సుపరిపాలనకు దగ్గర చేయడం” అనే అంశంపై రేపటి నుండి బెంగుళూరులో రెండు రోజుల ప్రాంతీయ సదస్సు జరగనుంది. కర్ణాటక ప్రభుత్వ సహకారంతో పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం ఈ ప్రాంతీయ సమావేశాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తోంది. కేంద్ర సహాయ మంత్రి (ఇండిపెండెంట్ చార్జ్) సైన్స్ & టెక్నాలజీ; కేంద్ర మంత్రి (ఇండిపెండెంట్ చార్జ్) ఎర్త్ సైన్సెస్; పీఎంఓ సహాయమంత్రి, పర్సనల్, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్, పెన్షన్స్, అటామిక్ ఎనర్జీ స్పేస్శాఖల మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ కర్ణాటక ప్రభుత్వ ముఖ్యమంత్రి బసవరాజ్ బొమ్మై జూలై 12వ తేదీన ప్రారంభ సదస్సులో పాల్గొంటారు. కేంద్రం, రాష్ట్ర జిల్లా స్థాయిలో వివిధ పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణల ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వం పౌరులను మరింత చేరువ చేసే ప్రయత్నం ఈ సదస్సు. డిజిటల్ సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని ఉపయోగించడం, "గరిష్ట పాలన, కనిష్ట ప్రభుత్వం" అనే విధాన లక్ష్యంతో తదుపరి తరం సంస్కరణలు, ఆవిష్కరణలను అనుసరించడం ద్వారా ప్రారంభమవుతోంది. ప్రభుత్వ ప్రక్రియ రీ-ఇంజనీరింగ్, ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ -సేవలకు సార్వత్రిక ప్రాప్యత, జిల్లా స్థాయిలో డిజిటల్ కార్యక్రమాలలో శ్రేష్ఠత అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న సాంకేతికతలను, ఐసీటీ నిర్వహణను ఉపయోగించడంలో శ్రేష్ఠత వంటి అంశాలపై ఈ రెండు -రోజుల ఈవెంట్‌ చర్చలు జరుగుతున్నాయి. కింద పేర్కొన్న ఆరు అంశాలు (i) పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు; (ii) వీక్షణలో బయట: ప్రైవేట్ రంగం & సుపరిపాలన; (iii) ఉత్తమ అభ్యాసాల ప్రతిరూపం; (iv) రాష్ట్రాలలో పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు; (v) బెంచ్‌మార్కింగ్ గవర్నెన్స్ (vi) గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్‌లో స్టార్టప్‌లు ప్రయోగాలపై చర్చలు, వర్క్షాప్లు ఉంటాయి. ఏఆర్పీజీ అదనపు కార్యదర్శి అమర్ నాథ్ స్వాగత ప్రసంగం చేస్తారు. కర్నాటక ప్రభుత్వ ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి వందిత శర్మ, వి.శ్రీనివాస్, ఏఆర్పీజీ సెక్రటరీ కూడా ఈ వేడుకలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఈ వేడుకలో కర్ణాటకలోని డీపీఏఆర్ ప్రిన్సిపల్ సెక్రటరీ డాక్టర్ కృష్ణ ధన్యవాదాలను సమర్పిస్తారు. అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల నుండి ప్రతినిధులు సదస్సులో పాల్గొంటారు. కాన్ఫరెన్స్‌లో -ఇండియా అంతటి నుండి 400 మందికి పైగా ప్రతినిధులు పాల్గొనే అవకాశం ఉంది. కాన్ఫరెన్స్ సెమీ వర్చువల్ మోడ్‌లో జరుగుతోంది.