பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
“நல்லாட்சி நடத்துவதற்கு, குடிமக்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் அரசாங்கம் இடையே நெருக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்துதல்“ என்று தலைப்பிலான இரண்டு நாள் மண்டல மாநாடு, பெங்களூருவில் நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது
10 JUL 2022 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
“நல்லாட்சி நடத்துவதற்கு, குடிமக்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் அரசாங்கம் இடையே நெருக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்துதல்“ என்று தலைப்பிலான இரண்டு நாள் மண்டல மாநாடு, பெங்களூருவில் நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த மண்டல மாநாட்டிற்கு, மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத்துறை, கர்நாடக அரசுடன் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் மற்றும் பிரதமர் அலுவலக இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், கர்நாடக முதலமைச்சர் திரு.பசவராஜ் பொம்மை ஆகியோர், 12-ந் தேதியன்று இம்மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
மத்திய, மாநில, மாவட்ட அளவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் வாயிலாக, அரசுக்கும் மக்களுக்கும் இடையே மேலும் நெருக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் இம்மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பம், அடுத்த தலைமுறை சீர்திருத்தங்களைத் தொடருதல் மற்றும் புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுடன், “குறைந்தபட்ச அரசாங்கம், அதிகபட்ச ஆளுகை“ என்ற கொள்கைக் குறிக்கோளுடன், செயல்படுவதற்கு, இந்த நெருக்கம் வழிவகுக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1840578

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme “Bringing Citizens, Entrepreneurs and Government Closer for Good Governance” will be held at Bengaluru from tomorrow
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and Shri Basavaraj Bommai, Chief Minister of Karnataka will grace the valedictory session on 12th of July
10 JUL 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme “Bringing Citizens, Entrepreneurs and Government Closer for Good Governance” will be held at Bengaluru from tomorrow. The Regional Conference is being organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in collaboration with Government of Karnataka.
Union Minister of State. Independent Charge (I/C) Science & Technology; Minister of State (I/C) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and Shri Basavaraj Bommai, Chief Minister, Government of Karnataka will grace the valedictory session on 12th of July.
The conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at centre, state and district level. The is being enabled by use of digital technology, pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of “Maximum Governance, Minimum Government”, entailing Government process Re-Engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT Management.
During the 2-day event, presentations will be made in six sessions: (i) Administrative Reforms; (ii) The Outside in View: Private Sector & Good Governance; (iii) Replication of Best Practices; (iv) Administrative Reforms in States; (v) Benchmarking Governance and (vi) Start-ups and Experiments in Good Governance.
Shri Amar Nath, Additional Secretary, ARPG will present the welcome address. Smt. Vandita Sharma, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, ARPG will also address the valedictory session. The vote of thanks will be presented by Dr. Srivatsa Krishna, Principal Secretary, DPAR, Karnataka during the valedictory session. .
Delegates from all States/Union Territories will participate in the Conference. More than 400 delegates from PAN-India are expected to participate in the Conference. The Conference is being held in a semi-virtual mode.