Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NH projects in Uttar Pradesh
07 JUL 2022 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has said construction of 2 flyovers of 2.5 km length at Kushinagar, place of Lord Buddha's Parinirvana in Uttar Pradesh has been sanctioned with a budget of Rs. 42.67 crore .
In a series of tweets he said these flyovers will be completed in 18 months. He said with their construction, the arrival of domestic and foreign tourists will be facilitated and the problem of traffic jam of local people will be solved.
Shri Gadkari further said construction of Greenfield connectivity to Jewar International Airport (connecting Delhi Mumbai Expressway) from DND Faridabad - Ballabhag Bypass KMP link in Gautam Budh Nagar district under Bharatmala project in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Haryana with a budget of Rs 2,414.67 crore has been approved.
He said this road will be constructed on hybrid annuity mode with a total length of 31.425 km. The construction period will be 2 years and it will also connect Agra, Mathura and West UP, he added.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
اتر پردیش میں این ایچ پروجیکٹس
07 JUL 2022 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے کہا ہے کہ اتر پردیش میں بھگوان بدھا کے پرنیروان کے مقام کشی نگر میں 2.5 کلومیٹر لمبائی کے 2 فلائی اوورز کی تعمیر کے لیے 42.67 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ فلائی اوور 18 ماہ میں مکمل ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی تعمیر سے ملکی اور غیر ملکی سیاحوں کی آمد میں آسانی ہو گی اور مقامی لوگوں کو ٹریفک جام کے مسئلہ سےبھی نجات حاصل ہو جائے گی۔
جناب گڈکری نے مزید کہا کہ ریاست اتر پردیش اور ہریانہ میں بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت ڈی این ڈی فرید آباد سے جیور انٹرنیشنل ایئرپورٹ (دہلی ممبئی ایکسپریس وے کو جوڑنے والا) ۔ بلبھاگ بائی پاس کے ایم پی لنک سے گرین فیلڈ کنیکٹیویٹی کی تعمیر ریاست اتر پردیش اور ہریانہ میں بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت 2,414.67 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ منظور کی گئی ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ سڑک ہائبر سالانہ سرمایہ کاری موڈ پر تعمیر کی جائے گی جس کی کل لمبائی 31.425 کلومیٹر ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ تعمیر کی مدت 2 سال ہوگی اور یہ آگرہ، متھرا اور مغربی یوپی کو بھی جوڑے گی۔