Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.33 Cr
Over 3.71 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,19,457
18,930 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.52%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.86%
07 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.33 Cr (1,98,33,18,772) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,59,53,259 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.71 Cr (3,71,62,944) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,340
2nd Dose
1,00,69,432
Precaution Dose
57,95,053
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,24,993
2nd Dose
1,76,33,392
Precaution Dose
1,06,35,939
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,71,62,944
2nd Dose
2,45,15,244
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,05,98,267
2nd Dose
4,92,82,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,84,51,676
2nd Dose
50,30,59,101
Precaution Dose
34,58,590
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,80,253
2nd Dose
19,38,35,910
Precaution Dose
28,05,587
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,92,681
2nd Dose
12,10,91,331
Precaution Dose
2,53,16,940
Precaution Dose
4,80,12,109
Total
1,98,33,18,772
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,19,457. Active cases now constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.52%. 14,650 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,21,977.
18,930 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,38,005 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.53 Cr (86,53,43,689) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.86% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.32%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 198.33 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 1,19,457 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 18,930 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.52%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.86% ਹੈ
07 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 198.33 ਕਰੋੜ (1,98,33,18,772) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,59,53,259 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ,2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.71 ਕਰੋੜ (3,71,62,944) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,09,340
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,69,432
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
57,95,053
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,24,993
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,76,33,392
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,06,35,939
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,71,62,944
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,45,15,244
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,05,98,267
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,92,82,099
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,84,51,676
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
50,30,59,101
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
34,58,590
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,34,80,253
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,38,35,910
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
28,05,587
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,72,92,681
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,10,91,331
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,53,16,940
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4,80,12,109
ਕੁੱਲ
1,98,33,18,772
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 1,19,457 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.27% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.52% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 14,650 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,29,21,977 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 18,930 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,38,005 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 86.53 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (86,53,43,689) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.86% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 4.32% ਹੈ।