Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Palamu, District, Jharkhand.
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Palamu on 08.07.2022 at 11:00 AM at Town Hall, Medininagar in Palamu District of Jharkhand.
A total of 1628 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 115.72 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1014 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Palamu District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference. The function will be organized in the august presence of Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram, Member of Parliament, Palamu constituency, Shri Sunil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Chatra and other local public representatives who will participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Palamu shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:- https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் பலமு மாவட்டத்தில், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உபகரணங்கள் வழங்குவதற்கான சமூக அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் முகாம்
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சமூகநீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உபகரணப் பொருட்கள் அளிப்பதற்கான சமூக அதிகாரமளித்தல் இயக்கம் ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் பலமு மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள மெதினி நகரில் 8.7.2022 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
பல்வேறு வகைகளாக ரூ.115.72 லட்சம் மதிப்பிலான மொத்தம் 1628 உதவி மற்றும் உபகரண கருவிகள் அளிக்கப்படவுள்ளன. பலமு மாவட்டத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 1014 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு இப்பொருட்கள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன. இந்தநிகழ்ச்சியில் காணொளி காட்சி வாயிலாக மத்திய சமூகநீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரதீமா பவுமிக் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு முகாமை தொடங்கிவைக்கவுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1839546