Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Palamu, District, Jharkhand.
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Palamu on 08.07.2022 at 11:00 AM at Town Hall, Medininagar in Palamu District of Jharkhand.
A total of 1628 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 115.72 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1014 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Palamu District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference. The function will be organized in the august presence of Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram, Member of Parliament, Palamu constituency, Shri Sunil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Chatra and other local public representatives who will participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Palamu shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:- https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
झारखंड के पलामू जिले में एडीआईपी योजना के तहत दिव्यांगजनों को सहायता और सहायक उपकरणों के वितरण के लिए 'सामाजिक अधिकारिता शिविर'
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
झारखंड के पलामू जिले के टाउन हॉल, मेदिनीनगर में 'दिव्यांगजन' को सहायता और सहायक उपकरणों के वितरण के लिए एक 'सामाजिक अधिकारिता शिविर' का आयोजन 08.07.2022 को पूर्वाह्न 11:00 बजे किया जाएगा। सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार की एडीआईपी योजना के तहत एएलआईएमसीओ और जिला प्रशासन पलामू के साथ दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के अधिकारिता विभाग (डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी) के सहयोग से इसका आयोजन किया जाएगा।
पलामू जिले के विभिन्न स्थानों में इस वर्ष फरवरी और मार्च के महीने में एएलआईएमसीओ द्वारा आयोजित आंकलन शिविरों के दौरान पहचाने गए 1014 दिव्यांगजनों के बीच 115.72 लाख रुपये मूल्य के विभिन्न श्रेणियों के कुल 1628 सहायक और सहायता उपकरण मुफ्त वितरित किए जाएंगे।
केन्द्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री कु. प्रतिमा भौमिक समारोह की मुख्य अतिथि होंगी और वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से शिविर का वर्चुअल उद्घाटन करेंगी। समारोह का आयोजन पलामू के सांसद श्री विष्णु दयाल राम, चतरा के सांसद श्री सुनील कुमार सिंह और अन्य स्थानीय जनप्रतिनिधियों की गरिमामय उपस्थिति में किया जाएगा जो समारोह के मुख्य स्थल पर 'व्यक्तिगत रूप से' भाग लेंगे।
समारोह के दौरान एएलआईएमसीओ और जिला प्रशासन, पलामू के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी मौजूद रहेंगे।
उपरोक्त कार्यक्रम को सीधा देखने के लिए लिंक इस प्रकार है:-
https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE