سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
جھارکھنڈ کے ضلع پلامو میں اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت دِویانگ جنوں کو امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے‘سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیوِر ’
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت ‘ دِویانگ جن ’ کو امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ایک ‘سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیویر ’ کا انعقاد معذور افراد کے بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے ( ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی ) کے ذریعے اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ضلع انتظامیہ پلامو کے اشتراک سے 8 جولائی ، 2022 ء کو صبح 11:00 بجے جھارکھنڈ کے پلامو ضلع کے ٹاؤن ہال، میڈینی نگر میں کیا جائے گا۔
مختلف زمروں کے کل 1628 امداد اور معاون آلات ، جن کی مالیت 115.72 لاکھ روپئے ہے ، 1014 پہلے سے شناخت شدہ دِویانگ جنوں میں مفت تقسیم کئے جائیں گے ، جن کا اندازہ اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے ذریعے اس سال فروری اور مارچ کے مہینے کے دوران پلامو ضلع کے مختلف مقامات پر لگائے گئے تشخیصی کیمپوں کے دوران کیا گیا تھا۔
سماجی انصاف اور رتفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک ، اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی اور ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے کیمپ کا ورچوئل طور پر افتتاح کریں گی۔ یہ تقریب پلامو حلقہ کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب وشنو دیال رام ، چھترا کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب سنیل کمار سنگھ اور دیگر مقامی عوامی نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں منعقد کی جائے گی ، جو تقریب کے مرکزی مقام پر ذاتی طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور پلامو ضلع انتظامیہ کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
مذکورہ تقریب کی لائیو اسٹریمنگ کا لنک درج ذیل ہے:-
https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Palamu, District, Jharkhand.
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Palamu on 08.07.2022 at 11:00 AM at Town Hall, Medininagar in Palamu District of Jharkhand.
A total of 1628 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 115.72 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1014 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Palamu District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference. The function will be organized in the august presence of Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram, Member of Parliament, Palamu constituency, Shri Sunil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Chatra and other local public representatives who will participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Palamu shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:- https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE