ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਪਲਾਮੂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਪਲਾਮੂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਟਾਊਨ ਹਾਲ, ਮੇਦਿਨੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ‘ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 08.07.2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11.00 ਵਜੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪਲਾਮੂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਡੀ) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਲਾਮੂ ਜ਼ਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਫਰਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਚ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਹਿਚਾਣੇ ਗਏ 1014 ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 115.72 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 1628 ਸਹਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਮੁਫਤ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੁ. ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ਭੌਮਿਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੈਂਪ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਪਲਾਮੂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਣੂ ਦਿਆਲ ਰਾਮ, ਚਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਰਿਮਮਾਈ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਥਲ ‘ਤੇ ‘ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਏਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਮਸੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ, ਪਲਾਮੂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਲਿੰਕ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:-
https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Palamu, District, Jharkhand.
06 JUL 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Palamu on 08.07.2022 at 11:00 AM at Town Hall, Medininagar in Palamu District of Jharkhand.
A total of 1628 Aids and Assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 115.72 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among 1014 pre identified Divyangjan who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO during the month of February and March this year in the various location of Palamu District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the camp virtually through video conference. The function will be organized in the august presence of Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram, Member of Parliament, Palamu constituency, Shri Sunil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Chatra and other local public representatives who will participate ‘in person’ at main venue of the function.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Palamu shall also be present during the function.
The Link of live streaming of the above event is as under:- https://youtu.be/bkDBu0idHuE