Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries inviting applications under sub-schemes of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY)
21 JUN 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India is inviting applications under the following sub-schemes of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY):
• Scheme for Creation of Infrastructure for Agro Processing Clusters(APC)
• Scheme for Creation/Expansion of Food Processing & Preservation Capacities [Unit Scheme] (CEFPPC)
• Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain)
• Food Safety and Quality Assurance Infrastructure (FTL)
• Operation Greens- long Term Interventions (OG)
Applications may be submitted online at https://sampada-mofpi.gov.in by the prospective promoters/ investors/ entrepreneurs who are eligible and willing to set up food processing related facilities / units w.e.f. 10.00 hrs of 27th June, 2022.
Applications need to be submitted as per the revised operational guidelines dated 08.06.2022 of the respective sub-scheme available on www.mofpi.gov.in
Pre-bid meeting will be held on 04th July, 2022 at 11.00 hrs in Room No. 120, Panchsheel Bhawan, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi.
Applications received under the sub-schemes in response to Expression of Interest (EoI) will be evaluated separately and sanctioned on merit subject to fulfilling eligibility criteria and meeting the minimum qualifying assessment criteria as mentioned in the relevant guidelines of the sub-schemes.
The demand drafts, in original, should reach the Ministry not later than one week after last date of submission of application.
Last date for submission of online application is 17.00 hrs of 10th August, 2022.

अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाने प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजनेच्या उपयोजनेअंतर्गत अर्ज मागवले आहेत (PMKSY)
21 JUN 2022 10:21PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 जून 2022
भारत सरकारचे अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालय, प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजनेच्या पुढील उप योजनेअंतर्गत अर्ज मागवले आहे (PMKSY) :
• शेतीमालावर प्रक्रिय करण्यासाठी पायाभूत सुविधा तयार करण्यासाठीची योजना (APC)
• अन्न प्रक्रिया आणि साठवण क्षमता तयार करणे / वाढवणे यासाठीची योजना (एकक योजना ) (CEFPPC)
• एकात्मिक शीत साखळी आणि मूल्य वर्धन पायाभूत सुविधा योजना (Cold Chain)
• अन्नसुरक्षा आणि गुणवत्ता हमी पायाभूत सुविधा (FTL)
• ऑपरेशन ग्रीन्स - दीर्घकालीन उपाययोजना (OG)
अन्न प्रक्रियेसंबंधित उद्योग सुरू करू इच्छिणारे पात्र संभाव्य प्रवर्तक / गुंतवणूकदार / नव उद्योजक आपले ऑनलाइन अर्ज https://sampada-mofpi.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावरुन दिनांक 27 जून 2022 या दिवशी सकाळी 10 पासून भरु शकतील.
हे अर्ज www.mofpi.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर संबंधित उपयोजनेच्या दिनांक 08.06.2022 रोजी जारी करण्यात आलेल्या सुधारित नियमावली अनुसार विहित नमुन्यात केलेले असावेत.
बोली पूर्व बैठक दिनांक 4 जुलै 2022 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता खोली क्रमांक 120, पंचशील भवन, ऑगस्ट क्रांती मार्ग, नवी दिल्ली येथे होईल.
उप योजनेअंतर्गत स्वारस्य पत्र प्रतिसादाअंतर्गत प्राप्त झालेल्या अर्जांचे मूल्यमापन स्वतंत्रपणे केले जाईल आणि पात्रता निकष पूर्ण करणाऱ्या तसेच संबंधित उप योजनेच्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वानुसार किमान पात्रता मूल्यांकन निकष पूर्ण करणाऱ्या अर्जांना गुणवत्तेनुसार मंजुरी देण्यात येईल.
अर्ज सादर करण्याच्या शेवटच्या तारखेच्या एका आठवड्याच्या आत मूळ धनादेश मंत्रालयाकडे पोहोचेल असा पाठवावा.
ऑनलाइन अर्ज दिनांक 10 ऑगस्ट 2022 रोजी संध्याकाळी 5.00 पर्यंत सादर करता येतील.