Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to participate in IDY 2022 programme at Modhera Sun Temple in Gujarat tomorrow
Yoga Day celebrations
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
International Day of Yoga 2022 is being celebrated in the year marking “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. Ministry of Ayush observing the International Day of Yoga at 75 iconic locations across India. The Prime Minister would lead the programme from Mysuru, Karnataka.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying would lead the IDY 2022 programme tomorrow at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.Over4500dairy farmers, students and other dignitaries would join the Yoga Day celebrations at Modhera Sun Temple. The theme forIDY 2022 is “Yoga for Humanity”. Celebrations will be held across the world in a grand manner completely embedding it with the ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations. The core purpose of IDY is to create mass awareness regarding the Health Benefits of Yoga for the people. Over the years, IDY has become a mass movement for health.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. is celebrating the IDY-2022 at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.
The Yoga events will be held as per the Standard Operating Procedure circulated by the Ministry of Ayush, the Nodal Ministry for IDY 2022.
UHO7.jpg)

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا آئندہ روز گجرات کے موڈھیرا سوریہ مندر میں منعقد ہونے والے آئی ڈی وائی 2022 پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے
یوم یوگ تقریبات
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘کے سال میں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ۔2022 منایا جا رہا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت پورے ہندوستان میں 75 مشہور مقامات پر بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ تقریبات کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کرناٹک کے میسور سے اس پروگرام کی قیادت کریں گے۔
ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا آئندہ روز یعنی 21 جون کو گجرات کے مہسانا میں واقع مشہور موڈھیرا سوریہ مندر سے آئی ڈی وائی-2022 پروگرام کی قیادت کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں 4500 سے زائد ڈیری کاشتکار، طلبا اور دیگر معززین شامل ہوں گے۔ آئی ڈی وائی-2022 کا موضوع ’’یوگ برائے انسانیت‘‘ ہے۔ ان تقریبات کا اہتمام جاری ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم)‘ جشن سے مکمل طور پر ہم آہنگی کے ساتھ پوری دنیا میں شاندار انداز میں کیا جائے گا۔آئی ڈی وائی کا اہم مقصد لوگوں کے لیے یوگ کے صحتی فوائد کے بارے میں عوامی سطح پر بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔گذشتہ برسوں کے دوران بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ صحت کے لیے ایک عوامی تحریک کی شکل اختیار کر چکا ہے۔
قومی ڈیری ترقیاتی بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، گجرات کوآپریٹیو ملک مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن (جی سی ایم ایم ایف) اور مہسانا ضلع کوآپریٹیو ملک پروڈیوسرز یونین لمیٹڈ کے تعاون سے حکومت ہند کی ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کا محکمہ مہسانا میں واقع مشہور مقام موڈھیرا سوریہ مندر میں آئی ڈی وائی-2022 منارہے ہیں۔
یوگ سے متعلق تقریبات کا اہتمام آئی ڈی وائی۔2022 کے لیے نوڈل وزارت یعنی آیوش کی وزارت کی جانب سے جاری کیے گئے کام کاج کے معیاری ضابطے (اس او پی) کے مطابق کیا جائے گا۔