Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to participate in IDY 2022 programme at Modhera Sun Temple in Gujarat tomorrow
Yoga Day celebrations
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
International Day of Yoga 2022 is being celebrated in the year marking “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. Ministry of Ayush observing the International Day of Yoga at 75 iconic locations across India. The Prime Minister would lead the programme from Mysuru, Karnataka.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying would lead the IDY 2022 programme tomorrow at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.Over4500dairy farmers, students and other dignitaries would join the Yoga Day celebrations at Modhera Sun Temple. The theme forIDY 2022 is “Yoga for Humanity”. Celebrations will be held across the world in a grand manner completely embedding it with the ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations. The core purpose of IDY is to create mass awareness regarding the Health Benefits of Yoga for the people. Over the years, IDY has become a mass movement for health.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. is celebrating the IDY-2022 at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.
The Yoga events will be held as per the Standard Operating Procedure circulated by the Ministry of Ayush, the Nodal Ministry for IDY 2022.
UHO7.jpg)

પશુ સંવર્ધન, ડેરી અને મત્સ્ય ઉછેર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પરશોત્તમ રૂપાલા આવતીકાલે ગુજરાતના મોઢેરા સૂર્ય મંદિર ખાતે IDY 2022 કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે
યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણી
આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ 2022 ની ઉજવણી "આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ" તરીકે કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. આયુષ મંત્રાલય સમગ્ર ભારતમાં 75 પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સ્થળોએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસનું અવલોકન કરે છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કર્ણાટકના મૈસુરથી કાર્યક્રમનું નેતૃત્વ કરશે.
શ્રી પરશોત્તમ રૂપાલા, કેન્દ્રીય મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરી મંત્રી આવતીકાલે આઇડીવાય 2022 કાર્યક્રમનું નેતૃત્વ કરશે આઇકોનિક સ્થળ મોઢેરા સૂર્ય મંદિર, મહેસાણા, ગુજરાત ખાતે. 4500થી વધુ ડેરી ખેડૂતો, વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને અન્ય મહાનુભાવો મોઢેરા સૂર્ય મંદિર ખાતે યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં જોડાશે. IDY 2022ની થીમ "માનવતા માટે યોગ" છે. સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ (એકેએએમ) ઉજવણી સાથે સંપૂર્ણ રીતે સમાવિષ્ટ કરીને ભવ્ય રીતે ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવશે. IDYનો મુખ્ય હેતુ લોકો માટે યોગના સ્વાસ્થ્ય લાભો અંગે જનજાગૃતિ લાવવાનો છે. વર્ષોથી, IDY સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે જન ચળવળ બની ગયું છે.
નેશનલ ડેરી ડેવલપમેન્ટ બોર્ડ (NDDB), ગુજરાત કોઓપરેટિવ મિલ્ક માર્કેટિંગ ફેડરેશન (GCMMF) અને મહેસાણા ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ કો-ઓપરેટિવ મિલ્ક પ્રોડ્યુસર્સ યુનિયન લિમિટેડના સહયોગથી પશુપાલન અને ડેરી વિભાગ, ફિશરીઝ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરી મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર. આઇકોનિક સ્થળ મોઢેરા સૂર્ય મંદિર, મહેસાણા, ગુજરાત ખાતે IDY-2022ની ઉજવણી કરી રહી છે.
આયુષ મંત્રાલય, IDY 2022 માટે નોડલ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા પ્રસારિત સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ ઓપરેટિંગ પ્રોસિજર મુજબ યોગ કાર્યક્રમો યોજવામાં આવશે.