மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா நாளை குஜராத்தின் மோதேரா சூரியன் கோயிலில் நடைபெறும் சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2022 நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2022, “சுதந்திரதின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா” ஆண்டில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் நாடு முழுவதும் 75 முக்கிய இடங்களில் சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை நடத்துகிறது. கர்நாடகாவின் மைசூரு அரண்மனையில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, மெஹ்சானாவிலுள்ள மோதேரா சூரியன் கோயிலில் நடைபெறும் யோகா நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு தலைமை வகிக்கிறார். 4,500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பால்பண்ணையாளர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் உயரதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் மோதேரா சூரியன் கோயிலில் நடைபெறவுள்ள யோகா தினக்கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தின் முக்கியக் கருப்பொருள், “மனிதகுலத்திற்கு யோகா” என்பது. சுதந்திரதினப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒருபகுதியாக, சர்வதேச யோகா தினக்கொண்டாட்டங்கள் உலகம் முழுவதும் பிரம்மாண்டமாக நடைபெறும். சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கம் யோகா குறித்த நன்மைகளை மக்களுக்கு எடுத்துக் கூறுவதாகும். சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளாக சாதாரண மக்களின் இயக்கமாக மாறியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1835485

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to participate in IDY 2022 programme at Modhera Sun Temple in Gujarat tomorrow
Yoga Day celebrations
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
20 JUN 2022 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
International Day of Yoga 2022 is being celebrated in the year marking “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. Ministry of Ayush observing the International Day of Yoga at 75 iconic locations across India. The Prime Minister would lead the programme from Mysuru, Karnataka.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying would lead the IDY 2022 programme tomorrow at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.Over4500dairy farmers, students and other dignitaries would join the Yoga Day celebrations at Modhera Sun Temple. The theme forIDY 2022 is “Yoga for Humanity”. Celebrations will be held across the world in a grand manner completely embedding it with the ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations. The core purpose of IDY is to create mass awareness regarding the Health Benefits of Yoga for the people. Over the years, IDY has become a mass movement for health.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. is celebrating the IDY-2022 at iconic place Modhera Sun Temple, Mehsana, Gujarat.
The Yoga events will be held as per the Standard Operating Procedure circulated by the Ministry of Ayush, the Nodal Ministry for IDY 2022.
UHO7.jpg)