HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196.14 Cr
Over 3.57 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 72,474
12,899 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.62%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.50%
19 JUN 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196.14 Cr (1,96,14,88,807) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,53,09,999 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.57 Cr (3,57,21,007) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,271
2nd Dose
1,00,55,706
Precaution Dose
55,21,277
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,21,910
2nd Dose
1,76,11,167
Precaution Dose
95,95,070
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,57,21,007
2nd Dose
2,10,22,739
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,00,83,258
2nd Dose
4,77,03,955
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,78,82,464
2nd Dose
49,76,73,388
Precaution Dose
19,93,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,83,554
2nd Dose
19,26,14,663
Precaution Dose
20,75,682
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,03,059
2nd Dose
12,02,56,475
Precaution Dose
2,22,61,551
Precaution Dose
4,14,47,191
Total
1,96,14,88,807
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 72,474. Active cases now constitute 0.17% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.62%. 8,518 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,99,363.
12,899 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,46,387 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.78 Cr (85,78,41,663) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.89%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
196.14 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.57 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 72,474
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 12,899
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.62%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.50%
19 JUN 2022 10:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 196.14 కోట్ల ( 1,96,14,88,807 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,53,09,999 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.57 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,57,21,007 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,08,271
రెండో డోసు
1,00,55,706
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
55,21,277
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,21,910
రెండో డోసు
1,76,11,167
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
95,95,070
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,57,21,007
రెండో డోసు
2,10,22,739
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,00,83,258
రెండో డోసు
4,77,03,955
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,78,82,464
రెండో డోసు
49,76,73,388
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
19,93,611
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,33,83,554
రెండో డోసు
19,26,14,663
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
20,75,682
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,72,03,059
రెండో డోసు
12,02,56,475
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,22,61,551
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
4,14,47,191
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,96,14,88,807
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 72,474. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.17 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.62 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,518 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,26,99,363 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,899 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,46,387 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 85.78 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 85,78,41,663 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.50 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.89 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.