HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196.14 Cr
Over 3.57 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 72,474
12,899 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.62%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.50%
19 JUN 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196.14 Cr (1,96,14,88,807) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,53,09,999 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.57 Cr (3,57,21,007) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,271
2nd Dose
1,00,55,706
Precaution Dose
55,21,277
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,21,910
2nd Dose
1,76,11,167
Precaution Dose
95,95,070
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,57,21,007
2nd Dose
2,10,22,739
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,00,83,258
2nd Dose
4,77,03,955
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,78,82,464
2nd Dose
49,76,73,388
Precaution Dose
19,93,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,83,554
2nd Dose
19,26,14,663
Precaution Dose
20,75,682
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,03,059
2nd Dose
12,02,56,475
Precaution Dose
2,22,61,551
Precaution Dose
4,14,47,191
Total
1,96,14,88,807
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 72,474. Active cases now constitute 0.17% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.62%. 8,518 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,99,363.
12,899 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,46,387 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.78 Cr (85,78,41,663) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.89%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196.14 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 72,474 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 12,899 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.62 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 2.50 فیصد ہے
19 JUN 2022 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196.14کروڑ (1,96,14,88,807) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,53,09,999 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,57,21,007) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,08,271
دوسری خوراک
1,00,55,706
احتیاطی خورک
55,21,277
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,21,910
دوسری خوراک
1,76,11,167
احتیاطی خورک
95,95,070
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,57,21,007
دوسری خوراک
2,10,22,739
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,00,83,258
دوسری خوراک
4,77,03,955
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,78,82,464
دوسری خوراک
49,76,73,388
احتیاطی خوراک
19,93,611
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,33,83,554
دوسری خوراک
19,26,14,663
احتیاطی خوراک
20,75,682
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,72,03,059
دوسری خوراک
12,02,56,475
احتیاطی خوراک
2,22,61,551
احتیاطی خوراک
4,14,47,191
میزان
1,96,14,88,807
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 72,474ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.17 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.62 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 8,518 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,26,99,363 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 12,899 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,46,387 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 85.78 کروڑ (85,78,41,663) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 2.89 فیصد ہے۔