Ministry of Steel
Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh assures: Secondary Steel Industry's issues are taken up on appropriate level
12 JUN 2022 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Steel had an interactive session with steel companies based in Uttarakhand. The Union Minister of Steel, Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh chaired the Interactive Session on Opportunities and Challenges of Secondary Steel Industries in Haridwar. The Minister interacted with the members of the Uttarakhand Steel Association and discussed opportunities and challenges in secondary steel industries and assured them that issues being faced by Steel Industry will be taken up at the appropriate level.
Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh also explained how Hon'ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi is ensuring a business-friendly environment and simplification of the legal framework. Concerns of the industry were put forward by representatives from the companies which included a better environment for the industry, especially on finance, logistics, environment, and support for the small-scale industries in the sector. The Interactive Session which saw the participation of officials of steel companies based in Uttarakhand.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کے وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے یقین دہانی کی ہے کہ: سیکنڈری اسٹیل صنعتوں کے مسائل مناسب سطح پر اٹھائے جارہے ہیں
12 JUN 2022 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے اتراکھنڈ میں قائم اسٹیل کمپنیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کا ایک اجلاس منعقد کیا۔اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے ہریدوار میں سیکنڈری اسٹیل صنعتوں کے مواقع اور چیلنجز پر بات چیت کے اس کی اجلاس صدارت کی۔ وزیر نے اتراکھنڈ اسٹیل ایسوسی ایشن کے اراکین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور سیکنڈری اسٹیل صنعتوں میں مواقع اور چیلنجوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور انہیں اس بات کا یقین دلایا کہ اسٹیل صنعت کو درپیش مسائل کو مناسب سطح پر اٹھایا جائے گا۔
جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ کس طرح عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کاروبار کے لیے سازگار ماحول اور قانونی فریم ورک آسان بنائے جانے کو یقینی بنا رہے ہیں۔ کمپنیوں کے نمائندوں کی طرف سے صنعت کو درپیش مسائل کا اظہار کیا گیا جس میں صنعت کے لیے بہتر ماحول، خاص طور پر خزانہ، لاجسٹکس، ماحولیات اور سیکٹر میں چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں کے لیے مدد شامل ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ میں قائم اسٹیل کمپنیوں کے عہدیداروں نے بات چیت کے اس اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔