Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Success Story: MSME paved the road to success for women entrepreneurs
09 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Aadhya Enterprises is a Delhi based Trio Women’s Entrepreneur company. They have varied portfolio and broader categories of bags including backpacks, school bags, gym bags, travel bags etc. With the help of MSME-DI, New Delhi the unit has registered into MSME category, hence credit period reduced substantially as a result their cash flow and profitability have improved.
The Champion desk of MSME guided them with new avenues of business and MSME-DI helped them and introduced more categories and platforms to promote their products. The Unit acknowledged the support rendered by MSME by which they got an opportunity to participate in IITF-2021 wherein they got domestic and export leads.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सफलता की कहानी : एमएसएमई ने महिला उद्यमियों के लिए सफलता का मार्ग प्रशस्त किया
09 JUN 2022 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
आद्या एन्टरप्राइजेज दिल्ली स्थित तीन महिला उद्यमियों की एक कंपनी है। उनके पास बैकपैक, स्कूल बैग, जिम बैग, ट्रैवल बैग आदि सहित विभिन्न पोर्टफोलियो और बैग की कई श्रेणियां हैं । एमएसएमई-डीआई, नई दिल्ली की मदद से यूनिट ने एमएसएमई श्रेणी में अपना पंजीकरण कराया है, इसलिए उनकी ऋण अवधि में काफी कमी आई है जिससे उनकी नकदी प्रवाह और लाभप्रदता में सुधार हुआ है।
एमएसएमई के चैंपियन डेस्क ने उन्हें व्यापार के नए रास्ते के लिए मार्गदर्शन दिया और एमएसएमई-डीआई ने उनकी मदद की एवं उनके उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए और अधिक श्रेणियां व प्लेटफॉर्म पेश किएI फिर इस यूनिट ने एमएसएमई द्वारा प्रदान किए गए समर्थन को स्वीकार किया जिसके द्वारा उन्हें आईआईटीएफ-2021 में भाग लेने का अवसर मिला और जिसमें उन्हें घरेलू बाजार और निर्यात में बढ़त मिली।