Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt visits Combined Defence Services topper Himanshu Pandey’s house in Uttarakhand
Lauds his dedication & hard work in achieving the feat despite hardships
08 JUN 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt visited the home of Himanshu Pandey, who secured first rank in the prestigious Combined Defence Services (CDS) examination, at Haldwani, Uttarakhand on June 07, 2022. The Raksha Rajya Mantri congratulated Himanshu for achieving the feat despite hardships and wished him a bright future. He said, Himanshu made not just Haldwani, but the whole of Uttarakhand proud.
Shri Ajay Bhatt commended the CDS topper’s dedication and hard work, stating that it will be a source of inspiration for other young students as well. He also lauded Himanshu's parents for ensuring that their son received education even in difficult circumstances.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروس کے ٹاپر ہمانشو پانڈے کے اتراکھنڈ میں واقع گھر کا دورہ کیا
انہوں نے مشکلوں کے باوجود یہ کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے تئیں ہمانشو کی لگن اور کڑی محنت کی تعریف کی
08 JUN 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے 07 جون، 2022 کو معروف کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروس (سی ڈی ایس) امتحان میں پہلا مقام حاصل کرنے والے ہمانشو پانڈے کے اتراکھنڈ کے ہلدوانی میں واقع گھر کا دورہ کیا۔ رکشا راجیہ منتری نے ہمانشو کو مشکلات کے باوجود یہ کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے لیے مبارکباد دی اور اس کے روشن مستقبل کی دعائیں دیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمانشو نے نہ صرف ہلدوانی، بلکہ پورے اتراکھنڈ کو اعزاز بخشا ہے۔
جناب اجے بھٹ نے سی ڈی ایس ٹاپر کی لگن اور کڑی محنت کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ دیگر نوجوانوں طلباء کے لیے بھی حوصلہ کا باعث بنے گا۔ انہوں نے ہمانشو کے والدین کی مشکل حالات میں بھی اپنے بیٹے کے لیے تعلیم کو یقینی بنانے کی خاطر تعریف کی۔