Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’
Chief Minister Goa Dr Pramod Sawant, Union MoS for Tourism Shri. Shripad Naik Virtually attends Garib Kalyan Sammelan at Goa
Prime Minister released the 11th installment of financial benefits under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme
16,000 farmers from Goa receives the PM-KISAN scheme financial benefits
31 MAY 2022 4:43PM by PIB Mumbai
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ in Shima, Himachal Pradesh. This novel public programme marking the completion of eight years of the government led by the Prime Minister is being organized across the country at State Capitals, District Headquarters, and Krishi Vigyan Kendras. In Goa, Collector North Goa and Rural Development Agency and Collector South Goa and Rural Development Agency organized ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ at Institute Menezes Braganza hall and Ravindra Bhavan Margao respectively.
Union Minister of State for Tourism and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shripad Naik and Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant addressed and interacted with the beneficiaries at North Goa. Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant informed that 16,000 farmers in the state of Goa are benefiting from ‘Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi’ Scheme. Under the guidance of Prime Minister Narendra Modi Goa is progressing rapidly. 6 lakh Goans are getting benefits of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PM-GKAY).The interaction took place with the beneficiaries of schemes and programmes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Poshan Abhiyan, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural and Urban), Jal Jeevan Mission and AMRUT, Pradhan Mantri Svanidhi scheme , One Nation-One Ration Card, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, PM Jan Arogya Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres and Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana.
Union Minister Shripad Naik said that all the central government schemes are successfully implemented in Goa under the leadership of Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant. Welfare of the people and sound health is the priority of the government, said Shri Naik. Goa is emerging as a medical hub; soon the All India Institute of Ayurveda under the Ministry of AYUSH is going to be inaugurated. Goa has received the approval for 20 AYUSH health and welfare centres, informed Shripad Naik.
The Prime Minister also released the 11th instalment of financial benefits under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme. This will enable the transfer of an amount of around Rs. 21,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families. On this occasion, the Prime Minister also interacted with the beneficiaries of (PM-KISAN) across the country. Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Arlekar, Chief Minister of Himachal Shri Jai Ram Thakur, and Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur were among those present on the occasion in Shimla.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 'गरीब कल्याण सम्मेलन' को संबोधित किया
गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ प्रमोद सावंत और केंद्रीय पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री श्री श्रीपद नाइक गोवा में 'गरीब कल्याण सम्मेलन' से वर्चुअली जुड़े
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि (पीएम-किसान) योजना के तहत वित्तीय लाभ की 11वीं किस्त जारी की
गोवा के 16,000 किसानों को मिला पीएम-किसान योजना का वित्तीय लाभ
31 MAY 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शिमला, हिमाचल प्रदेश में 'गरीब कल्याण सम्मेलन' को संबोधित किया। प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व वाली सरकार के आठ वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में यह अनूठा सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम देश भर में राज्यों की राजधानियों, जिला मुख्यालयों और कृषि विज्ञान केंद्रों में आयोजित किया जा रहा है। गोवा में, कलेक्टर उत्तरी गोवा और ग्रामीण विकास एजेंसी ने इंस्टीट्यूट मेनेजेस ब्रागांजा हॉल में और कलेक्टर दक्षिण गोवा और ग्रामीण विकास एजेंसी ने रवींद्र भवन मडगांव में 'गरीब कल्याण सम्मेलन' का आयोजन किया।
केंद्रीय पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग राज्य मंत्री श्रीपद नाइक और मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत ने उत्तरी गोवा में लाभार्थियों को संबोधित किया और उनके साथ बातचीत की। मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत ने बताया कि गोवा राज्य में 16,000 किसान प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि योजना से लाभान्वित हो रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के मार्गदर्शन में गोवा तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है। 6 लाख गोवावासियों को प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना (पीएम-जीकेएवाई) का लाभ मिल रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि, प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना,पोषण अभियान, प्रधानमंत्री मातृ वंदना स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (ग्रामीण और शहरी), जल जीवन मिशन और अमृत, प्रधानमंत्री स्वानिधि योजना, एक राष्ट्र-एक राशन कार्ड, प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना, आयुष्मान भारत, पीएम जन आरोग्य योजना, आयुष्मान भारत स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्र और प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना जैसी योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत हुई।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीपद नाइक ने कहा कि मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत के नेतृत्व में गोवा में केंद्र सरकार की सभी योजनाओं को सफलतापूर्वक लागू किया गया है। श्री नाइक ने कहा कि लोगों का कल्याण और अच्छा स्वास्थ्य सरकार की प्राथमिकता है। श्रीपद नाइक ने बताया कि गोवा मेडिकल हब के रूप में उभर रहा है; जल्द ही आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान का उद्घाटन होने जा रहा है। गोवा को 20 आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों के लिए मंजूरी मिल गई है।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि (पीएम-किसान) योजना के तहत वित्तीय लाभ की 11वीं किस्त भी जारी की। इससे करीब 10 करोड़ लाभार्थियों को करीब 21000 करोड़ रुपए की राशि ट्रांसफर हो सकेगी। इस मौके पर प्रधानमंत्री ने देश भर के (पीएम-किसान) के लाभार्थियों से भी बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर शिमला में हिमाचल प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री राजेन्द्र अर्लेकर, हिमाचल के मुख्यमंत्री श्री जय राम ठाकुर और केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर उपस्थित थे।