Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’
Chief Minister Goa Dr Pramod Sawant, Union MoS for Tourism Shri. Shripad Naik Virtually attends Garib Kalyan Sammelan at Goa
Prime Minister released the 11th installment of financial benefits under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme
16,000 farmers from Goa receives the PM-KISAN scheme financial benefits
31 MAY 2022 4:43PM by PIB Mumbai
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ in Shima, Himachal Pradesh. This novel public programme marking the completion of eight years of the government led by the Prime Minister is being organized across the country at State Capitals, District Headquarters, and Krishi Vigyan Kendras. In Goa, Collector North Goa and Rural Development Agency and Collector South Goa and Rural Development Agency organized ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ at Institute Menezes Braganza hall and Ravindra Bhavan Margao respectively.
Union Minister of State for Tourism and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shripad Naik and Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant addressed and interacted with the beneficiaries at North Goa. Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant informed that 16,000 farmers in the state of Goa are benefiting from ‘Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi’ Scheme. Under the guidance of Prime Minister Narendra Modi Goa is progressing rapidly. 6 lakh Goans are getting benefits of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PM-GKAY).The interaction took place with the beneficiaries of schemes and programmes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Poshan Abhiyan, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural and Urban), Jal Jeevan Mission and AMRUT, Pradhan Mantri Svanidhi scheme , One Nation-One Ration Card, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, PM Jan Arogya Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres and Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana.
Union Minister Shripad Naik said that all the central government schemes are successfully implemented in Goa under the leadership of Chief Minister Dr Pramod Sawant. Welfare of the people and sound health is the priority of the government, said Shri Naik. Goa is emerging as a medical hub; soon the All India Institute of Ayurveda under the Ministry of AYUSH is going to be inaugurated. Goa has received the approval for 20 AYUSH health and welfare centres, informed Shripad Naik.
The Prime Minister also released the 11th instalment of financial benefits under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme. This will enable the transfer of an amount of around Rs. 21,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families. On this occasion, the Prime Minister also interacted with the beneficiaries of (PM-KISAN) across the country. Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Arlekar, Chief Minister of Himachal Shri Jai Ram Thakur, and Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur were among those present on the occasion in Shimla.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ‘‘غریب کلیان سمیلن’’سے خطاب کیا
گوا کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت، سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد نائک نے گوا میں غریب کلیان سمیلن میں ورچوئل طور پر شرکت کی
وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی(پی ایم۔ کسان) اسکیم کے تحت مالی فوائد کی گیارہویں قسط جاری کی
گوا کے 16,000 کسانوں کو پی ایم۔ کسان اسکیم کے مالی فوائد حاصل ہوئے
31 MAY 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہماچل پردیش کے شملہ میں ‘‘غریب کلیان سمیلن’’ سے خطاب کیا۔ وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں حکومت کے آٹھ سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر یہ نیا عوامی پروگرام ملک بھر میں ریاستی دارالحکومتوں، ضلع ہیڈکوارٹرز اور کرشی وگیان کیندروں پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ گوا میں شمالی گوا کے کلکٹر اور دیہی ترقیات سے متعلق ایجنسی اور جنوبی گوا کلکٹر اور دیہی ترقیات سے متعلق ایجنسی نے بالترتیب انسٹی ٹیوٹ مینیزس براگنزا ہال اور رویندر بھون مارگاؤ میں ‘‘غریب کلیان سمیلن’’ کا انعقاد کیا۔
سیاحت اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت شری پد نائک اور وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت نے شمالی گوا میں مستفیدین سے خطاب کیا اور ان سے بات چیت کی۔ وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت نے بتایا کہ ریاست گوا میں 16,000 کسانوں کو ‘پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی’ اسکیم کے فوائد حاصل ہو رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں گوا تیزی سے ترقی کر رہا ہے۔ گوا کے 6 لاکھ لو گوں کو پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انا یوجنا (پی ایم۔ جی کے اے وائی) کے فوائد مل رہے ہیں۔ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی، پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا، پوشن ابھیان، پردھان منتری ماترو وندنا ، یوجنا، سوچھ بھارت مشن (دیہی اور شہری)، جل جیون مشن اور امرت، پردھان منتری سواندھی اسکیم، ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ، پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انا یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت، پی ایم جن آروگیہ یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور فلاح و بہبود کے مراکز اور پردھان منتری مدرا یوجنا جیسی اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کےمستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت ہوئی۔
مرکزی وزیر شری پد نائک نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی تمام اسکیمیں وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر پرمود ساونت کی قیادت میں گوا میں کامیابی کے ساتھ نافذ العمل ہیں۔ جناب نائک نے کہا کہ لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور اچھی صحت حکومت کی ترجیح ہے۔ گوا ایک طبی مرکز کے طور پر اُبھر رہا ہے۔ جلد ہی آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا ۔ شری پد نائک نے مطلع کیا کہ گوا کو آیوش کے20 صحت اور فلاحی مراکز کی گوا کو منظوری مل گئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی(پی ایم۔ کسان) اسکیم کے تحت مالی فوائد کی 11ویں قسط بھی جاری کی۔ یہ تقریباً 10 کروڑ سے زیادہ فائدہ حاصل کرنے والے کسان خاندانوں کو 21,000 کروڑ روپے کی رقم کی منتقلی کے قابل بنائے گا۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر میں(پی ایم۔ کسان) کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بھی بات چیت کی۔ ہماچل پردیش کے گورنر جناب راجیندر آرلیکر، ہماچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب جئے رام ٹھاکر اور مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر بھی شملہ میں اس تقریب میں موجود تھے۔