Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.31 Cr
Over 3.36 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,698
2,706 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.58%
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.31 Cr (1,93,31,57,352) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,16,503 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.38 Cr (3,38,07,441) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,906
2nd Dose
1,00,39,413
Precaution Dose
52,08,077
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,963
2nd Dose
1,75,83,011
Precaution Dose
86,59,650
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,38,07,441
2nd Dose
1,60,92,782
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,94,38,903
2nd Dose
4,56,18,932
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,12,451
2nd Dose
48,97,57,417
Precaution Dose
8,44,591
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,43,126
2nd Dose
19,07,93,200
Precaution Dose
13,77,014
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,85,349
2nd Dose
11,89,97,429
Precaution Dose
1,86,72,697
Precaution Dose
3,47,62,029
Total
1,93,31,57,352
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,698. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,070 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,13,440.
2,706 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,78,267 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85 Cr (85,00,77,409) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.97%.

|
স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯৩ কোটি ৩১ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ৩ কোটি ৩৬ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমে আজ ১৭ হাজার ৬৯৮ হয়েছে দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ হাজার ৭০৬ জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৫৮ শতাংশ
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২২
সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, দেশে মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৯৩ কোটি ৩১ লক্ষ ৫৭ হাজার ৩৫২ ছাড়িয়েছে।
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের টিকাকরণ গত ১৬ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত বয়ঃসন্ধিকালীন ছেলেমেয়েদের ৩ কোটি ৩৮ লক্ষ ৭ হাজার ৪৪১টি কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। একইভাবে, গত ১০ই এপ্রিল থেকে ১৮-৫৯ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া শুরু হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০৬,৯০৬
১,০০,৩৯,৪১৩
৫২,০৮,০৭৭
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,১৮,৯৬৩
১,৭৫,৮৩,০১১
৮৬,৫৯,৬৫০
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩,৩৮,০৭,৪৪১
১,৬০,৯২,৭৮২
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৯৪,৩৮,৯০৩
৪,৫৬,১৮,৯৩২
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৫৫,৭১,১২,৪৫১
৪৮,৯৭,৫৭,৪১৭
৮,৪৪,৫৯১
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২০,৩২,৪৩,১২৬
১৯,০৭,৯৩,২০০
১৩,৭৭,০১৪
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৭০,৮৫,৩৪৯
১১,৮৯,৯৭,৪২৯
১,৮৬,৭২,৬৯৭
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩,৪৭,৬২,০২৯
মোট
১,৯৩,৩১,৫৭,৩৫২
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৭ হাজার ৬৯৮, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৪ শতাংশ।
একইভাবে, জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৭০ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৬ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজার ৪৪০।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৭০৬ জন।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ২ লক্ষ ৭৮ হাজার ২৬৭টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৮৫ কোটি ৭৭ হাজার ৪০৯।
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৫৮ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৯৭ শতাংশ।