Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.31 Cr
Over 3.36 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,698
2,706 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.58%
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.31 Cr (1,93,31,57,352) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,16,503 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.38 Cr (3,38,07,441) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,906
2nd Dose
1,00,39,413
Precaution Dose
52,08,077
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,963
2nd Dose
1,75,83,011
Precaution Dose
86,59,650
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,38,07,441
2nd Dose
1,60,92,782
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,94,38,903
2nd Dose
4,56,18,932
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,12,451
2nd Dose
48,97,57,417
Precaution Dose
8,44,591
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,43,126
2nd Dose
19,07,93,200
Precaution Dose
13,77,014
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,85,349
2nd Dose
11,89,97,429
Precaution Dose
1,86,72,697
Precaution Dose
3,47,62,029
Total
1,93,31,57,352
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,698. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,070 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,13,440.
2,706 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,78,267 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85 Cr (85,00,77,409) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.97%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
193.31 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.38 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 17,698
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,706
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.74%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.58%
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 193.31 కోట్ల ( 1,93,31,57,352 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,45,16,503 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.38 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,38,07,441 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,06,906
రెండో డోసు
1,00,39,413
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
52,08,077
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,18,963
రెండో డోసు
1,75,83,011
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
86,59,650
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,38,07,441
రెండో డోసు
1,60,92,782
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,94,38,903
రెండో డోసు
4,56,18,932
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,71,12,451
రెండో డోసు
48,97,57,417
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
8,44,591
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,32,43,126
రెండో డోసు
19,07,93,200
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13,77,014
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,70,85,349
రెండో డోసు
11,89,97,429
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,86,72,697
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
3,47,62,029
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,93,31,57,352
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 17,698. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.04 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.74 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,070 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,26,13,440 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,706 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 2,78,267 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 85 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 85,00,77,409 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.58 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.97 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.