Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.31 Cr
Over 3.36 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,698
2,706 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.58%
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.31 Cr (1,93,31,57,352) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,16,503 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.38 Cr (3,38,07,441) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,906
2nd Dose
1,00,39,413
Precaution Dose
52,08,077
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,963
2nd Dose
1,75,83,011
Precaution Dose
86,59,650
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,38,07,441
2nd Dose
1,60,92,782
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,94,38,903
2nd Dose
4,56,18,932
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,12,451
2nd Dose
48,97,57,417
Precaution Dose
8,44,591
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,43,126
2nd Dose
19,07,93,200
Precaution Dose
13,77,014
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,85,349
2nd Dose
11,89,97,429
Precaution Dose
1,86,72,697
Precaution Dose
3,47,62,029
Total
1,93,31,57,352
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,698. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,070 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,13,440.
2,706 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,78,267 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85 Cr (85,00,77,409) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.97%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 193.31 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.38 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 17,698 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,706 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.74 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.58 प्रतिशत है
30 MAY 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 193.31 करोड़ (1,93,31,57,352) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,45,16,503 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.38 करोड़ (3,38,07,441) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,06,906
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,39,413
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
52,08,077
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,18,963
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,83,011
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
86,59,650
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,38,07,441
दूसरी खुराक
1,60,92,782
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,94,38,903
दूसरी खुराक
4,56,18,932
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,71,12,451
दूसरी खुराक
48,97,57,417
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,44,591
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,43,126
दूसरी खुराक
19,07,93,200
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13,77,014
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,70,85,349
दूसरी खुराक
11,89,97,429
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,86,72,697
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,47,62,029
कुल
1,93,31,57,352
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 17,698 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.74 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,070 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,13,440 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,706 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,78,267 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85 करोड़ से अधिक (85,00,77,409) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.58 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.97 प्रतिशत है।