Ministry of Defence
Admission Process in Newly Approved Sainik Schools begins
23 MAY 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
With the declaration of the result of e-counselling on 21 May 2022 on the portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling, Sainik Schools Society has moved one more step ahead in the direction of the Government’s aim of setting up of 100 new Sainik Schools in partnership mode throughout the country.
Sainik Schools Society (SSS) through the automated system for the conduct of e-Counselling where at least 40% of seats in these newly approved Sainik Schools, will be filled by candidates already qualified in AISSEE-22, has declared the first provisional list of 485 shortlisted candidates in 10 newly approved Sainik Schools. The portal for admission into new Sainik Schools with whom the Sainik Schools Society has entered into a Memorandum of Agreement (MoA) was activated from 08 May to 14 May 2022, wherein 12000 All India Sainik Schools Entrance Exam (AISSEE-2022) qualified candidates got themselves registered for the e-counselling. Candidates can see result and further instructions related to admission on the portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling
The candidates had the option to select up to 10 schools for allocation. Subsequently,based on the rank and priority of the students for the schools, automated allocation of students for the schools was carried out whereafter the provisionally shortlisted candidate is required to accept the allotment and proceed for the admission formalities or indicate the option to be considered for Round II of Counselling or unwillingness for further consideration. Dates for physical verification at the respective School level will be intimated to the candidates who have accepted/locked their choices by the approved new Sainik Schools to the candidates.
Seats not filled after the specified date of completion of Round-I, will be filled through Round-II of counselling for which the dates will be announced in the Portal.
Beside above, upto 60% students will be admitted fromeligible students already studying in the Newly approved Sainik School and desirous of taking admission in 6th standard of Sainik School pattern in their concerned school. For such students, a separate qualifying admission test (New Sainik Schools Entrance Examination-NSSEE-22) will be held by National Testing agency (NTA) shortly. This admission test will be on the similar pattern as that ofAll India Sainik Schools Entrance Examination.
Registration process for the admission of such eligible students already studying in these newly approved Sainik Schools and desirous of admission in Sainik school vertical in their concerned school, will be opened shortly and date of admission test will be announced through NTA portal

وزارت دفاع
نئے منظور شدہ سینک اسکولوں میں داخلے کا عمل شروع
23 MAY 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
پورٹل https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling پر 21 مئی 2022 کو ای کاؤنسلنگ کے نتائج کے اعلان کے ساتھ، سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی ملک بھر میں شراکتی موڈ میں 100 نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام کے حکومت کے مقصد کی سمت میں ایک اور قدم آگے بڑھ گئی ہے۔
سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی (SSS) نے ای کونسلنگ کے انعقاد کے لیے خودکار نظام کے ذریعے 10 نئے منظور شدہ سینک اسکولوں میں 485 امیدواروں کو شارٹ لسٹ کرکے پہلی عارضی فہرست کا اعلان کیا ہے، جہاں ان نئے منظور شدہ فوجی اسکولوں میں کم از کم 40 فیصد نشستیں، AISSEE-22 میں پہلے سے کامیاب ہونے والے امیدواروں کے ذریعہ پُر کی جائیں گی۔ نئے سینک اسکولوں میں داخلے کے لیے پورٹل جس کے ساتھ سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی نے ایک میمورنڈم آف ایگریمنٹ (MoA) کیا ہے، 08 مئی سے 14 مئی 2022 تک فعال کیا گیا تھا، جس میں آل انڈیا سینک اسکولس داخلہ امتحان (AISSEE-2022) میں کامیاب ہونے والے 12000 امیدواروں نے ای کاؤنسلنگ کے لیے خود کو رجسٹر کیا۔ امیدوار پورٹل https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling پر داخلہ سے متعلق نتیجہ اور مزید ہدایات دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔
امیدواروں کے پاس تخصیص کے لیے 10 اسکولوں تک کو انتخاب کرنے کا اختیار تھا۔ اس کے بعد، طلبہ کے درجے اور ترجیح کی بنیاد پر، طلبہ کے لیے خود کار طریقے سے اسکول مختص کر دیے گئے جس کے بعد عارضی طور پر شارٹ لسٹ کیے گئے امیدوار کو الاٹمنٹ کو قبول کرنے اور داخلے کی رسمی کارروائیوں کے لیے آگے بڑھنے یا اس کے لیے غور کیے جانے والے اختیار کی نشاندہی کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ متعلقہ اسکول کی سطح پر فیزیکل تصدیق کی تاریخیں ان امیدواروں کو مطلع کی جائیں گی جنھوں نے امیدواروں کے لیے منظور شدہ نئے سینک اسکولوں کے ذریعہ اپنے انتخاب کو قبول / لاک کر دیا ہے۔
راؤنڈ-I کی تکمیل کی مخصوص تاریخ کے بعد جو نشستیں نہیں بھری جائیں گی، انھیں راؤنڈ-II کے ذریعے پُر کیا جائے گا جس کے لیے پورٹل میں تاریخوں کا اعلان کیا جائے گا۔
مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ، نئے منظور شدہ سینک اسکول میں پہلے سے تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے اور اپنے متعلقہ اسکول میں سینک اسکول پیٹرن کے 6ویں جماعت میں داخلہ لینے کے خواہشمند اہل طلبا میں سے 60 فیصد تک طلبا کو داخلہ دیا جائے گا۔ ایسے طلبا کے لیے، نیشنل ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی (NTA) کی طرف سے جلد ہی ایک علیحدہ کوالیفائنگ داخلہ ٹیسٹ (نیو سینک اسکول انٹرینس اگزامینیشن-NSSEE-22) منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ داخلہ ٹیسٹ آل انڈیا سینک اسکولس کے داخلہ امتحانات کی طرز پر ہی ہوگا۔
ایسے اہل طلبا کے داخلے کے لیے رجسٹریشن کا عمل جلد ہی شروع کیا جائے گا اور داخلہ ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ کا اعلان این ٹی اے پورٹل کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔