President's Secretariat
President of India Addresses A Yuva Shivir being organised by Shree Swaminarayan Temple, Kundaldham through a pre-recorded video message
21 MAY 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind addressed a Yuva Shivir being organised by Shree Swaminarayan Temple, Kundaldham today (May 21, 2022) through a pre-recorded video message.
In his address, the President said that youth plays an important role in the upliftment of the society and progress of the nation. There is a need to give them proper guidance for smooth and addiction-free life. He said that he was happy to address the youth camp which is organized with the sacred purpose of instilling life-values ​​of Indian culture in the younger generation.
The President said that while temples and ashrams are the centers of our faith and life-building, they are also the centers of service to the nation through helping of the poor and lessening the sufferings of patients. He was happy to note that Kundaldham Shree Swaminarayan Mandir has set an ideal example of service to the nation by providing assistance to the needy in natural calamities, by providing free food and medicines to the poor, and by transforming the temple into a COVID Hospital during the pandemic.
The President said that our traditional rural way of living could guide the world community in facing the challenges of climate change. We can save the Earth by protecting the environment and treating nature in a compassionate way. We can save the mankind by protecting our rivers, ponds, trees and all living beings. He appreciated the Kundaldham Shree Swaminarayan Mandir for taking various initiatives to protect the environment which includes taking care of Gir breed cows, conservation of Utavali River, tree plantation, organic farming and cultivation of ayurvedic and herbal medicinal plants in the Mandir campus.
Click here to see President' s Speech in hindi

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے پہلے سے ریکارڈ شدہ ویڈیو پیغام کے توسط سے شری سوامی نرائن مندر، کنڈل دھام کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ایک یووا شِوِر سے خطاب کیا
21 MAY 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند نے آج(21 مئی 2022کو) پہلے سے ریکارڈ شدہ ایک ویڈیو پیغام کے توسط سے، شری سوامی نرائن مندر، کنڈل دھام کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ایک یووا شِوِر سے خطاب کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں، صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ نوجوان معاشرے اور قوم کی ترقی میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ انہیں ہموار اور لت سے مبرا زندگی کے لیے مناسب رہنمائی فراہم کرانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ نوجوانوں کے اس کیمپ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے بہت خوش ہیں ،جس کا انعقاد نوجوان نسل میں بھارتی ثقافت کی اقدار کو ابھارنے کے مقصد سے کیا گیا ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ مندر اور آشرم ہمارے یقین اور زندگی کی نشو و نما کے مراکز ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ، ناداروں کو مدد فراہم کرنے اور مریضوں کی پریشانیوں کو کم کرنے کے ذریعہ قوم کی خدمت کے مراکز بھی ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ کنڈل دھام شری سوامی نرائن مندر نے قدرتی آفات کے دوران ضرورت مندوں کو تعاون فراہم کرکے، ناداروں کو مفت کھانا اور ادویہ فراہم کرکے ، اور وبائی مرض کے دوران مندر کو کووِڈ ہسپتال میں تبدیل کرکے، ملک کی خدمت کی ایک نمایاں مثال قائم کی۔
محترم صدر نے کہا کہ زندگی بسر کرنے کا ہمارا روایتی دیہی طریقہ موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی چنوتیوں کا سامنا کر رہی عالمی برادری کو رہنمائی فراہم کر سکتا ہے۔ ہم ماحولیات کی حفاظت کرکے اور فطرت کے ساتھ ہمدردانہ رویہ اپناتے ہوئے کرہ ارض کو بچا سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ماحولیات کے تحفظ کے لیے کنڈل دھام شری سوامی نرائن مندر کے ذریعہ کی گئیں مختلف پہل قدمیوں کی ستائش کی، جن میں گیر نسل کی گایوں کی دیکھ بھال، اُتاولی ندی کا تحفظ، شجرکاری، نامیاتی کاشتکاری اور مندر کے کیمپس میں آیوردیک اور طبی خواص کے حامل پودوں و جڑی بوٹیوں کی کاشتکاری جیسے اقدامات شامل ہیں۔
ہندی میں صدرجمہوریہ کی تقریر ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں