Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
14 MAY 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Additional Judges of the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices Vide notifications dated 14.05.2022:-
Sl.
No.
Name
Details of Appointment
1.
Ms. Ananya Bandyopadhyay, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judges of the Calcutta High Court
2.
Smt. Rai Chattopadhyay, Judicial Officer
3.
Shri Subhendu Samanta, Judicial Officer
4.
Shri Sachin Singh Rajput, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Chhattisgarh High Court.
5.
Smt. Shoba Annamma Eapen, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Kerala High Court
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
14 MAY 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔14مئی آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے ہندوستان کے چیف جسٹس سے مشورہ کرنے کے بعد نوٹی فکیشن بتاریخ 14مئی 2022 کے ذریعہ درج ذیل اشخاص کو ان کی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے حسب ذیل ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا ہے:-
نمبر شمار
نام (جناب جسٹس)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام
l.
اننیا بندھوپادھیائے ، جوڈیشیل آفیسر
کلکتہ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
2.
محترمہ رائے چٹوپادھیائے، جو ڈیشیل آفیسر
3.
جناب سوبھیندو سمانتا، جو ڈیشیل آفیسر
4.
جناب سچن سنگھ راجپوت، ایڈوکیٹ
چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
5.
محترمہ شوبھا انمّا ایاپن ، ایڈوکیٹ
کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
محکمہ انصاف (ڈویژن برائے تقرریاں)، وزارت قانون و انصاف