Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
14 MAY 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Additional Judges of the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices Vide notifications dated 14.05.2022:-
Sl.
No.
Name
Details of Appointment
1.
Ms. Ananya Bandyopadhyay, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judges of the Calcutta High Court
2.
Smt. Rai Chattopadhyay, Judicial Officer
3.
Shri Subhendu Samanta, Judicial Officer
4.
Shri Sachin Singh Rajput, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Chhattisgarh High Court.
5.
Smt. Shoba Annamma Eapen, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Kerala High Court
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
14 MAY 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद, दिनांक 14.05.2022 को जारी अधिसूचना के अनुसार निम्नलिखित को उच्च न्यायालयों के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होंगी:-
क्रमांक
नाम
नियुक्ति का विवरण
1.
सुश्री अनन्या बंद्योपाध्याय, न्यायिक अधिकारी
कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2.
श्रीमती राय चट्टोपाध्याय, न्यायिक अधिकारी
3.
श्री शुभेंदु सामंत, न्यायिक अधिकारी
4.
श्री सचिन सिंह राजपूत, अधिवक्ता
छत्तीसगढ़ उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
5.
श्रीमती शोबा अन्नम्मा ईपेन, अधिवक्ता
केरल उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय