Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.99 Cr
Over 3.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,604
2,841 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.69%
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.99 Cr (1,90,99,44,803) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,38,51,277 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.12 Cr (3,12,97,391) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,041
2nd Dose
1,00,27,864
Precaution Dose
49,93,020
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,422
2nd Dose
1,75,62,270
Precaution Dose
80,92,893
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,12,97,391
2nd Dose
1,13,90,581
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,88,84,119
2nd Dose
4,36,97,504
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,64,86,450
2nd Dose
48,38,06,250
Precaution Dose
3,48,791
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,16,733
2nd Dose
18,94,08,173
Precaution Dose
9,18,356
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,99,102
2nd Dose
11,80,50,471
Precaution Dose
1,60,41,372
Precaution Dose
3,03,94,432
Total
1,90,99,44,803
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,604. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 3,295 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,73,460.
2,841 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,86,628 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.29 Cr (84,29,44,795) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.69% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
190.99 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.12 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,604
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,841
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.74%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69%
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 190.99 కోట్ల ( 1,90,99,44,803 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,38,51,277 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.12 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,12,97,391 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,06,041
రెండో డోసు
1,00,27,864
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
49,93,020
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,17,422
రెండో డోసు
1,75,62,270
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
80,92,893
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,12,97,391
రెండో డోసు
1,13,90,581
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,88,84,119
రెండో డోసు
4,36,97,504
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,64,86,450
రెండో డోసు
48,38,06,250
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
3,48,791
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,31,16,733
రెండో డోసు
18,94,08,173
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
9,18,356
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,69,99,102
రెండో డోసు
11,80,50,471
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,60,41,372
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
3,03,94,432
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,90,99,44,803
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,604. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.04 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.74 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,295 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,25,73,460 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,841 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,86,628 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 84.29 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 84,29,44,795 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.58 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.