Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.99 Cr
Over 3.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,604
2,841 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.69%
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.99 Cr (1,90,99,44,803) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,38,51,277 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.12 Cr (3,12,97,391) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,041
2nd Dose
1,00,27,864
Precaution Dose
49,93,020
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,422
2nd Dose
1,75,62,270
Precaution Dose
80,92,893
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,12,97,391
2nd Dose
1,13,90,581
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,88,84,119
2nd Dose
4,36,97,504
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,64,86,450
2nd Dose
48,38,06,250
Precaution Dose
3,48,791
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,16,733
2nd Dose
18,94,08,173
Precaution Dose
9,18,356
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,99,102
2nd Dose
11,80,50,471
Precaution Dose
1,60,41,372
Precaution Dose
3,03,94,432
Total
1,90,99,44,803
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,604. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 3,295 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,73,460.
2,841 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,86,628 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.29 Cr (84,29,44,795) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.69% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 190.99 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
12-14 वर्षे वयोगटात 3.12 कोटींहून अधिक लसीच्या पहिल्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
भारतात उपचाराधीन रुणसंख्या सध्या 18 हजार 604
गेल्या 24 तासात 2841 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 98.74%
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.69%
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंतच्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालांनुसार, भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 190.99 कोटींहून अधिक (1,90,34,90,396) -1, 90,99, 44, 8-3 मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला.
16 मार्च 2022 पासून 12-14 वर्षे वयोगटासाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण सुरू करण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत, 3.12 कोटींहून अधिक (3,05,07,974) किशोरवयीन मुलांना कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18-59 वर्षे वयोगटासाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक वर्धक मात्रेचे लसीकरण देखील 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून सुरू झाले.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अंतरिम अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,05,810
2nd Dose
1,00,24,711
Precaution Dose
49,34,574
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,16,912
2nd Dose
1,75,55,305
Precaution Dose
79,51,396
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,05,07,974
2nd Dose
98,85,187
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,87,39,456
2nd Dose
4,32,18,084
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,62,54,427
2nd Dose
48,20,42,776
Precaution Dose
2,87,204
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,30,56,775
2nd Dose
18,89,79,847
Precaution Dose
8,07,506
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,65,076
2nd Dose
11,77,68,750
Precaution Dose
1,56,88,626
Precaution Dose
2,96,69,306
Total
1,90,34,90,396
भारतात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 20,403 इतकी आहे.हे प्रमाण आतापर्यंत भारतात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोना रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत 0.05% इतके आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 98.74% इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 3,295 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे
झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) 4,25,73,460 इतकी झाली आहे
गेल्या 24 तासात 2,841 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण of 4,86,628 कोविड-19 चाचण्या घेण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 84.29 कोटींहून अधिक (84,29,44,795) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशातील साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.69% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.58% नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.