Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.99 Cr
Over 3.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,604
2,841 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.69%
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.99 Cr (1,90,99,44,803) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,38,51,277 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.12 Cr (3,12,97,391) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,041
2nd Dose
1,00,27,864
Precaution Dose
49,93,020
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,422
2nd Dose
1,75,62,270
Precaution Dose
80,92,893
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,12,97,391
2nd Dose
1,13,90,581
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,88,84,119
2nd Dose
4,36,97,504
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,64,86,450
2nd Dose
48,38,06,250
Precaution Dose
3,48,791
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,16,733
2nd Dose
18,94,08,173
Precaution Dose
9,18,356
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,99,102
2nd Dose
11,80,50,471
Precaution Dose
1,60,41,372
Precaution Dose
3,03,94,432
Total
1,90,99,44,803
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,604. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 3,295 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,73,460.
2,841 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,86,628 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.29 Cr (84,29,44,795) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.69% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.

|
স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯০ কোটি ৯৯ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ৩ কোটি ১২ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৮ হাজার ৬০৪ হয়েছে দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ হাজার ৮৪১ জাতীয়স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৬৯ শতাংশ
13 MAY 2022 9:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ মে, ২০২২
সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, দেশে মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৯০ কোটি ৯৯ লক্ষ ৪৪ হাজার ৮০৩।
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের টিকাকরণ গত ১৬ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত বয়ঃসন্ধিকালীন ছেলে মেয়েদের ৩ কোটি ১২ লক্ষ ৯৭ হাজার ৩৯১টি কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। একইভাবে, গত ১০ই এপ্রিল থেকে ১৮-৫৯ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া শুরু হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০৬,০৪১
১,০০,২৭,৮৬৪
৪৯,৯৩,০২০
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,১৭,৪২২
১,৭৫,৬২,২৭০
৮০,৯২,৮৯৩
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩,১২,৯৭,৩৯১
১,১৩,৯০,৫৮১
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৮,৮৪,১১৯
৪,৩৬,৯৭,৫০৪
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৫৫,৬৪,৮৬,৪৫০
৪৮,৩৮,০৬,২৫০
৩,৪৮,৭৯১
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২০,৩১,১৬,৭৩৩
১৮,৯৪,০৮,১৭৩
৯.১৮,৩৫৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৯,৯৯,১০২
১১,৮০,৫০,৪৭১
১,৬০,৪১,৩৭২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩,০৩,৯৪,৪৩২
মোট
১,৯০,৯৯,৪৪,৮০৩
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৮ হাজার ৬০৪ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৪ শতাংশ।
একইভাবে জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৩ হাজার ২৯৫ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্য লাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ৭৩ হাজার ৪৬০।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৮৪১ জন।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪ লক্ষ ৮৬ হাজার ৬২৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৮৪ কোটি ২৯ লক্ষ ৪৪ হাজার ৭৯৫।
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৬৯ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৫৮ শতাংশ।