Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home & Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today performed the Bhoomi Pujan of BSF's Central Workshop and Store (CENWOSTO) at Tamulpur, Assam and inaugurated Khadi and Village Industries products at CAPFs Canteen
09 MAY 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Home Minister reviewed security arrangements and the Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System by visiting the Mankachar BOP on the Indo-Bangladesh border in Assam
Whenever I visit Bodoland, I return to to Delhi with new enthusiasm and take a lot of good wishes
During the Assam assembly elections seven years ago, we had promised that if we form the government, we will root out terrorism from Assam
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and with tireless efforts of Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Bishwa Sharma, Union Ministry of Home Affairs has worked on establishing peace in Assam by negotiating with all armed groups
In Assam alone, more than 9,000 people from armed groups have surrendered and have chosen to join the national mainstream, the most important example is the Bodoland Accord
We had said that this area will be free from bullets, terrorism and bomb blasts, and we shall take forward education, industry, employment and agriculture
Today we are highly satisfied that in a short span of time, the Government of India and the Government of Assam have fulfilled 90 percent of the terms of the agreement and have fulfilled the promise we made with Bodoland
Till now it was not possible for any Bodo youth to hold the post of Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly, however today the Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly is our brother from Bodoland, Assam and Bodoland is proud of him
I want to once again assure that the people of Bodoland will be empowered socially, culturally, economically and politically
The language, culture and economic development here is not only your concern but also the concern of the Government of India and the Government of Assam
As far as the BTR agreement is concerned, we had to provide Rs. 1,500 crore for the development of BTR within 3 years
Today, by approving the entire special package, the Government of Assam and the Government of India have provided Rs.1,980 crore instead of Rs.1,500 crore, and we have given priority to institutional development
The DPR of Rs. 500 crore is under consideration of the Government of India and we will approve it within a very short time
I want to assure the people of Bodoland that the government under leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is committed to the all round development of the Bodo region
This government is also committed to the preservation and promotion of the cultural identity, language, music and dance of the Bodo region and political empowerment of the region
With the establishment of a Central Workshop and Store, repair work and supply of weapons for the Central Armed Forces will be done from Assam, which will further ensure Assam’s security
An investment of about Rs. 50 crore shall be made in South Bengal, North Bengal, Guwahati, Shillong, Manipur, Cachar and the Tripura frontier will be supplied with arms and ammunition from here and repair will also be carried out from here
Along with this, Khadi and Village Industries Board products will become available in 107 paramilitary canteens
Khadi Village Industries Board not only works for rural development but is also an effort to provide employment to the unemployed
The solution to the unemployment problem lies in the activities of the Khadi Village Industries Board, I am happy that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, the turnover of Khadi Village Industries Board has increased by about 250 percent and its total turnover has crossed Rs. one lakh crore
If the Khadi Village Industries Board generates a turnover of Rs. one lakh crore, then crores of people get employment
Bodoland and Assam are very suitable area for the Honey Mission, keeping this in mind, Khadi Village Industries should attempt to increase the income of Bodo farmers by connecting them with the Honey Mission
If Khadi Village Industries takes up Bodoland under a mission, then Bodo youth, who have been affected by bloodshed for long will have employment
Khadi is the Swadeshi mantra given by Gandhi ji and a mantra to prove the dreams of Shri Narendra Modi’s self-reliant India, the meaning of Khadi is the guarantee of purity, I am happy that Paramilitary Forces Jawans will be able to get village industries products at all canteens soon
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah performed the Bhoomi Pujan of the Border Security Force (BSF) Central Workshop and Store (CENWOSTO) in Tamulpur on the first day of his two day visit to Assam today. Shri Amit Shah also launched Khadi and Village Industries products at the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) canteen. The Assam Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Bishwa Sharma, Bodoland Territorial Region Chief Executive Member (CEM) Pramod Bodo, Union Home Secretary, Director General of BSF and Chairman of Khadi Village Industries Board were also present on the occasion.
L8K2.JPG)
Addressing the program organized in Tamulpur, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said whenever he visits Bodoland, he returns to Delhi with new enthusiasm and a lot of good wishes. He said that when I visited Bodoland for the first time seven years ago, our government was not in power and the youth here were fighting with weapons and politics of violence was being played out and hundreds of youths were killed. At that time, during the Assam Assembly elections, we had promised that if we form the government, we will quell terrorism by driving it out of Assam. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the untiring efforts of the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Bishwa Sharma, the Ministry of Home Affairs of India has worked to establish peace in Assam, by negotiating with all armed groups. In Assam alone, more than 9,000 people from armed groups have chosen to surrender and join the national mainstream and the most important example is the Bodoland Accord.
Shri Amit Shah said we had said that this area will be free from bullets, terrorism and bomb blasts. We shall take forward education, industry, employment and agriculture. Today we are very satisfied that in such a short span of time the Government of India and the Government of Assam have fulfilled 90 per cent of the terms of the agreement and have fulfilled the promise we made with Bodoland. Shri Shah said that earlier it was not possible for any Bodo youth to be Speaker of Assam Legislative Assembly, but today the Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly is our brother from Bodoland. Assam and Bodoland is proud of him. The Union Home Minister said I, once again assure the people here that the people of Bodoland will be more empowered socially, culturally, economically and politically. The language, culture and economic development here is not only your concern but also the concern of the Government of India and the Government of Assam.
The Union Home Minister said that as far as the BTR agreement is concerned, we had to give Rs. 1,500 crore for the development of the BTR within 3 years, today the Assam Government and the Government of India have given Rs. 1,980 crore and in this we have given priority to institutional development. The DPR of Rs. 500 crore is under consideration with the Government of India and we will approve it within a very short time. Shri Shah said that today I want to assure the people of Bodoland that the government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is committed to the all-round development of the Bodo region. This government is also committed to the preservation and promotion of the cultural identity, language, music and dance of the Bodo region and its political empowerment.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the establishment of a Central Workshop and Store, repair and supply of weapons to Central Armed Forces will be done from Assam itself, which will further ensure the security of the State. With this, an investment of about Rs. 50 crore is going to be made. South Bengal, North Bengal, Guwahati, Shillong, Manipur, Cachar and Tripura frontier will be supplied with arms and ammunition and repairs will be done from here. With this, employment will also increase here with savings of about Rs. 25 crore. Along with this, products of Khadi and Village Industries Commission will be made available in 107 paramilitary canteens. He said that the Khadi Village Industries Board not only works for rural development but also the Khadi Village Industries Board purpose is to provide employment to the unemployed. He said the solution to the unemployment problem lies in the activities of the Khadi Village Industries Board and today I am happy that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, the turnover of Khadi Village Industries Board has increased by about 250 percent and its total turnover has crossed Rs. One lakh crore. If the Khadi Village Industries Board generates a turnover of Rs. one lakh crore, then crores of people will get employment.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said Bodoland and Assam are very suitable areas for the Honey Mission. Keeping this in mind, the Khadi Village Industries should try to increase the income Bodo farmers by connecting them with the Honey Mission. Bodoland is very suitable in many fields including potter empowerment, honey mission, agarbatti manufacturing, agro based processing units, paper industry, footwear design, wood and furniture. If the Khadi Village Industries takes Bodoland under a mission, then Bodo youth, who have been troubled by bloodshed for a long time here, will get employment. He said that Khadi is a mantra to fulfill the Swadeshi mantra given by Gandhi ji and the dreams of a self-reliant India of Shri Narendra Modi. The meaning of Khadi is the guarantee of purity. I am very happy that Paramilitary Force Jawans will begin to get Village Industries products at all canteens soon.
Q73D.JPG)
Earlier, the Home Minister visited the Mankachar BOP on the Indo-Bangladesh border and reviewed security arrangements and the Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is providing modern technology to our security forces to secure our borders. The biggest problem in border areas was the lack of development which led to migration. The Modi government is providing continuous development due to which migration has greatly reduced. He said today he was very happy to see the enthusiasm and faith of the people living in the border area of Mankachar BOP.
LRSH.JPG)
PN1D.JPG)

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज असम के तामुलपुर में BSF के सेंट्रल वर्कशॉप और स्टोर (CENWOSTO) का भूमि पूजन और CAPFs कैंटीन में खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग उत्पादों का शुभारंभ किया
09 MAY 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्री ने असम में भारत-बांग्लादेश सीमा की मनकाचर BOP का दौरा कर सुरक्षा व्यवस्था और बृहद एकीकृत सीमा प्रबंधन व्यवस्था (Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System) की समीक्षा की
जब जब भी मैं बोडोलैंड आता हूँ तो यहाँ से एक नया उत्साह और ढेर सारा प्यार लेकर दिल्ली वापस जाता हूँ
7 साल पहले असम विधानसभा चुनाव के दौरान हमने वायदा किया था कि अगर हमारी पार्टी की सरकार बनती है तो हम आतंकवाद को असम से बाहर खदेड़ कर दम लेंगे
देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में और असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिश्व शर्मा के अथक प्रयासों से भारत के गृह मंत्रालय ने एक-एक कर असम के सारे हथियारबंद ग्रुपों के साथ समझौता कर आज असम में शांति स्थापित करने का काम किया है
अकेले असम में हथियारबंद ग्रुपों के 9000 से अधिक लोगों ने आत्मसमर्पण करके देश की मुख्यधारा में शामिल होना पसंद किया है, इसका सबसे बड़ा उदाहरण बोडोलैंड का समझौता है
हमने कहा था कि यह क्षेत्र गोलियों, आतंकवाद और बम धमाकों से मुक्त होगा, यहाँ शिक्षा, उद्योग, रोज़गार और खेती बाड़ी की बात आगे बढ़ाएँगे
आज हमें इस बात का बहुत संतोष है कि इतने कम समय में भारत सरकार और असम सरकार ने समझौते की 90 प्रतिशत शर्तों को पूरा कर लिया है और बोडोलैंड के साथ हमने जो वायदा किया था उसे पूरा कर कर दिया है
असम विधानसभा अध्यक्ष पद पर अब तक किसी बोडो युवा बैठना संभव नहीं हुआ था, लेकिन आज असम विधानसभा का अध्यक्ष बोडोलैंड से गया हमारा भाई है,पूरा असम और बोडोलैंड उन पर गर्व करता है
मैं यहाँ के लोगों को एक बार फिर आश्वस्त कराना चाहता हूँ कि बोडोलैंड की जनता सामाजिक, सांस्कृतिक, आर्थिक और राजनीतिक रूप से और अधिक सशक्त होगी
यहाँ की भाषा, संस्कृति और आर्थिक विकास केवल आपकी चिंता का नहीं बल्कि भारत सरकार और असम सरकार की चिंता का भी विषय है
जहां तक बीटीआर समझौते का सवाल है हमें 3 वर्ष की अवधि के अंदर 1500 करोड़ रुपए बीटीआर के विकास के लिए देने थे
आज पूरा विशेष पैकेज मंजूर कर असम सरकार और भारत सरकार ने 1500 करोड़ की जगह 1980 करोड़ रुपए देने का काम किया है और हमने इसमें संस्थागत विकास को प्राथमिकता दी है
500 करोड़ रुपए का डीपीआर भारत सरकार के पास विचाराधीन है और बहुत ही कम समय के अंदर हम इसको मंजूरी दे देंगे
मैं आज बोडोलंड के लोगों को विश्वास दिलाना चाहता हूं कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में जो सरकार चल रही है वह बोड़ो क्षेत्र के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए कटिबद्ध है
यह सरकार बोड़ो क्षेत्र की सांस्कृतिक पहचान,भाषा,संगीत और नृत्य के संरक्षण और संवर्धन तथा इस क्षेत्र के राजनीतिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए भी कटिबद्ध है
केंद्रीय कर्मशाला और स्टोर की स्थापना से केंद्रीय सशस्त्र बलों के हथियारों की मरम्मत और आपूर्ति का काम असम से ही होगा, जिससे असम की सुरक्षा और अधिक सुनिश्चित हो जाएगी
यहाँ करीब 50 करोड़ रुपए का निवेश होने वाला है,दक्षिण बंगाल, उत्तर बंगाल, गुवाहाटी, शिलांग, मणिपुर, कछार और त्रिपुरा फ्रंटियर को यहीं से शस्त्र और गोला बारूद की आपूर्ति होगी और उनकी मरम्मत करने का काम भी यहीं होगा
इसके साथ-साथ यहां पर खादी और ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड के उत्पादों को 107 पैरामिलेट्री कैंटीन में उपलब्ध कराएंगे
खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड न केवल ग्रामीण विकास के लिए काम करता है बल्कि खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड का मतलब है देश के हर बेरोजगार को रोजगार देने का एक प्रयास
खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड की गतिविधियों में ही देश की बेरोजगारी की समस्या का समाधान है, मुझे आनंद है कि मोदी जी के प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड के टर्न ओवर में करीब 250 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है और इसका कुल टर्नओवर एक लाख करोड़ रुपए को पार कर गया है
खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड अगर एक लाख करोड़ रुपए का टर्नओवर करता है तो देश के करोड़ों लोगों को रोजगार मिलता है
हनी मिशन के लिए हमारा बोडोलैंड और असम बहुत उपयुक्त क्षेत्र है, इसको ध्यान में रखते हुए खादी ग्रामोद्योग को बोडोलैंड के हर किसान को हनी मिशन के साथ जोड़कर इनकी इनकम को आगे बढ़ाने का प्रयास करना चाहिए
अगर खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोडोलैंड को एक मिशन के तहत हाथ में लेता है तो यहां लंबे समय से रक्तपात से परेशान हुए बोडोलैंड के युवाओं को रोजगार मिलेगा
खादी गांधी जी द्वारा दिये गए स्वदेशी मंत्र और मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के सपनों को सिद्ध करने वाला एक मंत्र है,खादी का मतलब ही शुद्धता की गारंटी है, मुझे बहुत आनंद है कि पैरामिलेट्री फोर्स के जवानों को सभी कैंटीन से कुछ ही समय में खड़ी ग्रामोद्योग उत्पाद मिलने लगेंगे
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अपनी दो दिन की असम यात्रा के पहले दिन आज तामुलपुर में सीमा सुरक्षा बल(BSF) के सेंट्रल वर्कशॉप और स्टोर (CENWOSTO) का भूमि पूजन किया। श्री अमित शाह ने केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (CAPFs) कैंटीन में खादी और ग्रामोद्योग उत्पादों का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर असम के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ हिमंत बिश्व शर्मा, बोडोलैंड टेरिटोरियल रीजन (Bodoland Territorial Region-BTR) के मुख्य कार्यकारी सदस्य (CEM) श्री प्रमोद बोडो, केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव, बीएसएफ़ के महानिदेशक और खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष समेत अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित थे।
L8K2.JPG)
अपने सम्बोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि जब जब भी मैं बोडोलैंड आता हूँ तो यहाँ से एक नया उत्साह और ढेर सारा प्यार लेकर दिल्ली वापस जाता हूँ। उन्होंने कहा कि 7 साल पहले जब मैं पहली बार बोडोलैंड आया था तब यहाँ हमारी पार्टी की सरकार नहीं थी और यहाँ के युवा हाथ में हथियार लेकर संघर्ष कर रहे थे और हिंसा की राजनीति चल रही थी, सैकड़ों युवा मारे जा चुके थे। उस समय असम विधानसभा चुनाव के दौरान हमने वायदा किया था कि अगर हमारी पार्टी की सरकार बनती है तो हम आतंकवाद को असम से बाहर खदेड़ कर दम लेंगे। देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिश्व शर्मा के अथक प्रयासों से भारत के गृह मंत्रालय ने एक-एक कर असम के सारे हथियारबंद ग्रुपों के साथ समझौता कर आज असम में शांति स्थापित करने का काम किया है। अकेले असम में हथियारबंद ग्रुपों के 9000 से अधिक लोगों ने आत्मसमर्पण करके देश की मुख्यधारा में शामिल होना पसंद किया है और इसका सबसे बड़ा उदाहरण बोडोलैंड का समझौता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमने कहा था कि यह क्षेत्र गोलियों, आतंकवाद और बम धमाकों से मुक्त होगा। यहाँ शिक्षा, उद्योग, रोज़गार और खेती बाड़ी की बात आगे बढ़ाएँगे। आज हमें इस बात का बहुत संतोष है कि इतने कम समय में भारत सरकार और असम सरकार ने समझौते की 90 प्रतिशत शर्तों को पूरा कर लिया है और बोडोलैंड के साथ हमने जो वायदा किया था उसे पूरा कर दिया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पहले असम विधानसभा अध्यक्ष पद पर किसी बोडो युवा का बैठना संभव नहीं हुआ था लेकिन आज असम विधानसभा का अध्यक्ष बोडोलैंड से गया हमारा भाई है। पूरा असम और बोडोलैंड उन पर गर्व करता है। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मैं यहाँ के लोगों को एक बार फिर आश्वस्त कराना चाहता हूँ कि बोडोलैंड की जनता सामाजिक, सांस्कृतिक, आर्थिक और राजनीतिक रूप से और अधिक सशक्त होगी। यहाँ की भाषा, संस्कृति और आर्थिक विकास केवल आपकी चिंता नहीं है बल्कि भारत सरकार और असम सरकार की चिंता का भी विषय है।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि जहां तक बीटीआर समझौते का सवाल है हमें 3 वर्ष की अवधि के अंदर 1500 करोड़ रुपए बीटीआर के विकास के लिए देने थे, आज पूरा विशेष पैकेज मंजूर कर असम सरकार और भारत सरकार ने 1500 करोड़ की जगह 1980 करोड़ रुपए देने का काम किया है और हमने इसमें संस्थागत विकास को प्राथमिकता दी है। 500 करोड़ रुपए का डीपीआर भारत सरकार के पास विचाराधीन है और बहुत ही कम समय के अंदर हम इसको मंजूरी दे देंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मैं आज बोडोलंड के लोगों को विश्वास दिलाना चाहता हूं कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में जो सरकार चल रही है वह बोड़ो क्षेत्र के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए कटिबद्ध है। यह सरकार बोड़ो क्षेत्र की सांस्कृतिक पहचान, भाषा, संगीत और नृत्य के संरक्षण और संवर्धन तथा इस क्षेत्र के राजनीतिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए भी कटिबद्ध है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यहां केंद्रीय कर्मशाला और स्टोर की स्थापना से केंद्रीय सशस्त्र बलों के हथियारों की मरम्मत और आपूर्ति का काम असम से ही होगा, जिससे असम की सुरक्षा और अधिक सुनिश्चित होगी। इससे यहाँ करीब 50 करोड़ रुपए का निवेश होने वाला है। दक्षिण बंगाल, उत्तर बंगाल, गुवाहाटी, शिलांग, मणिपुर, कछार और त्रिपुरा फ्रंटियर को यहीं से शस्त्र और गोला बारूद की आपूर्ति होगी और उनकी मरम्मत करने का काम भी यहीं होगा। इससे लगभग 25 करोड़ रुपए की बचत के साथ यहां रोजगारी भी बढ़ेगी। इसके साथ-साथ खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग के उत्पादों को 107 पैरामिलेट्री कैंटीन में उपलब्ध करवाएँगे। उन्होने कहा कि खादी और ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड न केवल ग्रामीण विकास के लिए काम करता है बल्कि खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड का मतलब देश के हर बेरोजगार को रोजगार देने का एक प्रयास है। उन्होने कहा कि खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड की गतिविधियों में ही देश की बेरोजगारी की समस्या का समाधान है और आज मुझे आनंद है कि मोदी जी के प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड के टर्न ओवर में करीब 250 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है और इसका कुल टर्नओवर एक लाख करोड़ रुपए को पार कर गया है। खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोर्ड अगर एक लाख करोड़ रुपए का टर्नओवर करता है तो देश के करोड़ों लोगों को रोजगार मिलता है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हनी मिशन के लिए हमारा यह बोडोलैंड और असम बहुत उपयुक्त क्षेत्र है। इसको ध्यान में रखते हुए खादी ग्रामोद्योग को बोडोलैंड के हर किसान को हनी मिशन के साथ जोड़कर इनकी इनकम को आगे बढ़ाने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। कुम्हार सशक्तिकरण, हनी मिशन, अगरबत्ती निर्माण, कृषि आधारित प्रोसेसिंग यूनिट्स, कागज उद्योग, फुटवियर डिजाइन, लकड़ी और फर्नीचर समेत बहुत सारे क्षेत्र में बोडोलैंड बहुत उपयुक्त जगह है। अगर खादी ग्रामोद्योग बोडोलैंड को एक मिशन के तहत हाथ में लेता है तो यहां लंबे समय से रक्तपात से परेशान हुए मेरे बोडोलैंड युवाओं को रोजगार मिलेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि खादी, गांधी जी द्वारा दिये गए स्वदेशी मंत्र और मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के सपनों को सिद्ध करने वाला एक मंत्र है। खादी का मतलब ही शुद्धता की गारंटी है। आज मुझे बहुत आनंद है कि पैरामिलेट्री फोर्स के जवानों को सभी कैंटीन से कुछ ही समय में खड़ी ग्रामोद्योग उत्पाद मिलने लगेंगे।
Q73D.JPG)
इससे पहले गृह मंत्री ने असम में भारत-बांग्लादेश सीमा की मनकाचर BOP का दौरा कर सुरक्षा व्यवस्था और बृहद एकीकृत सीमा प्रबंधन व्यवस्था (Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System) की समीक्षा की। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार देश की सीमाओं को सुरक्षित करने के लिए हमारे सुरक्षा बलों को आधुनिक से आधुनिक तकनीक उपलब्ध करा रही है। सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों की सबसे बड़ी समस्या विकास का अभाव था जिससे वहाँ पलायन होता था। मोदी सरकार वहाँ निरंतर विकास पहुँचा रही है, जिससे पलायन में बहुत कमी आई है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज मनकाचर BOP के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्र में रहने वाले लोगों के उत्साह व विश्वास को देखकर मन को बहुत प्रसन्नता हुई।
LRSH.JPG)
998W.JPG)