Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home & Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today performed the Bhoomi Pujan of BSF's Central Workshop and Store (CENWOSTO) at Tamulpur, Assam and inaugurated Khadi and Village Industries products at CAPFs Canteen
09 MAY 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Home Minister reviewed security arrangements and the Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System by visiting the Mankachar BOP on the Indo-Bangladesh border in Assam
Whenever I visit Bodoland, I return to to Delhi with new enthusiasm and take a lot of good wishes
During the Assam assembly elections seven years ago, we had promised that if we form the government, we will root out terrorism from Assam
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and with tireless efforts of Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Bishwa Sharma, Union Ministry of Home Affairs has worked on establishing peace in Assam by negotiating with all armed groups
In Assam alone, more than 9,000 people from armed groups have surrendered and have chosen to join the national mainstream, the most important example is the Bodoland Accord
We had said that this area will be free from bullets, terrorism and bomb blasts, and we shall take forward education, industry, employment and agriculture
Today we are highly satisfied that in a short span of time, the Government of India and the Government of Assam have fulfilled 90 percent of the terms of the agreement and have fulfilled the promise we made with Bodoland
Till now it was not possible for any Bodo youth to hold the post of Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly, however today the Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly is our brother from Bodoland, Assam and Bodoland is proud of him
I want to once again assure that the people of Bodoland will be empowered socially, culturally, economically and politically
The language, culture and economic development here is not only your concern but also the concern of the Government of India and the Government of Assam
As far as the BTR agreement is concerned, we had to provide Rs. 1,500 crore for the development of BTR within 3 years
Today, by approving the entire special package, the Government of Assam and the Government of India have provided Rs.1,980 crore instead of Rs.1,500 crore, and we have given priority to institutional development
The DPR of Rs. 500 crore is under consideration of the Government of India and we will approve it within a very short time
I want to assure the people of Bodoland that the government under leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is committed to the all round development of the Bodo region
This government is also committed to the preservation and promotion of the cultural identity, language, music and dance of the Bodo region and political empowerment of the region
With the establishment of a Central Workshop and Store, repair work and supply of weapons for the Central Armed Forces will be done from Assam, which will further ensure Assam’s security
An investment of about Rs. 50 crore shall be made in South Bengal, North Bengal, Guwahati, Shillong, Manipur, Cachar and the Tripura frontier will be supplied with arms and ammunition from here and repair will also be carried out from here
Along with this, Khadi and Village Industries Board products will become available in 107 paramilitary canteens
Khadi Village Industries Board not only works for rural development but is also an effort to provide employment to the unemployed
The solution to the unemployment problem lies in the activities of the Khadi Village Industries Board, I am happy that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, the turnover of Khadi Village Industries Board has increased by about 250 percent and its total turnover has crossed Rs. one lakh crore
If the Khadi Village Industries Board generates a turnover of Rs. one lakh crore, then crores of people get employment
Bodoland and Assam are very suitable area for the Honey Mission, keeping this in mind, Khadi Village Industries should attempt to increase the income of Bodo farmers by connecting them with the Honey Mission
If Khadi Village Industries takes up Bodoland under a mission, then Bodo youth, who have been affected by bloodshed for long will have employment
Khadi is the Swadeshi mantra given by Gandhi ji and a mantra to prove the dreams of Shri Narendra Modi’s self-reliant India, the meaning of Khadi is the guarantee of purity, I am happy that Paramilitary Forces Jawans will be able to get village industries products at all canteens soon
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah performed the Bhoomi Pujan of the Border Security Force (BSF) Central Workshop and Store (CENWOSTO) in Tamulpur on the first day of his two day visit to Assam today. Shri Amit Shah also launched Khadi and Village Industries products at the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) canteen. The Assam Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Bishwa Sharma, Bodoland Territorial Region Chief Executive Member (CEM) Pramod Bodo, Union Home Secretary, Director General of BSF and Chairman of Khadi Village Industries Board were also present on the occasion.
L8K2.JPG)
Addressing the program organized in Tamulpur, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said whenever he visits Bodoland, he returns to Delhi with new enthusiasm and a lot of good wishes. He said that when I visited Bodoland for the first time seven years ago, our government was not in power and the youth here were fighting with weapons and politics of violence was being played out and hundreds of youths were killed. At that time, during the Assam Assembly elections, we had promised that if we form the government, we will quell terrorism by driving it out of Assam. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the untiring efforts of the Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Bishwa Sharma, the Ministry of Home Affairs of India has worked to establish peace in Assam, by negotiating with all armed groups. In Assam alone, more than 9,000 people from armed groups have chosen to surrender and join the national mainstream and the most important example is the Bodoland Accord.
Shri Amit Shah said we had said that this area will be free from bullets, terrorism and bomb blasts. We shall take forward education, industry, employment and agriculture. Today we are very satisfied that in such a short span of time the Government of India and the Government of Assam have fulfilled 90 per cent of the terms of the agreement and have fulfilled the promise we made with Bodoland. Shri Shah said that earlier it was not possible for any Bodo youth to be Speaker of Assam Legislative Assembly, but today the Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly is our brother from Bodoland. Assam and Bodoland is proud of him. The Union Home Minister said I, once again assure the people here that the people of Bodoland will be more empowered socially, culturally, economically and politically. The language, culture and economic development here is not only your concern but also the concern of the Government of India and the Government of Assam.
The Union Home Minister said that as far as the BTR agreement is concerned, we had to give Rs. 1,500 crore for the development of the BTR within 3 years, today the Assam Government and the Government of India have given Rs. 1,980 crore and in this we have given priority to institutional development. The DPR of Rs. 500 crore is under consideration with the Government of India and we will approve it within a very short time. Shri Shah said that today I want to assure the people of Bodoland that the government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is committed to the all-round development of the Bodo region. This government is also committed to the preservation and promotion of the cultural identity, language, music and dance of the Bodo region and its political empowerment.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the establishment of a Central Workshop and Store, repair and supply of weapons to Central Armed Forces will be done from Assam itself, which will further ensure the security of the State. With this, an investment of about Rs. 50 crore is going to be made. South Bengal, North Bengal, Guwahati, Shillong, Manipur, Cachar and Tripura frontier will be supplied with arms and ammunition and repairs will be done from here. With this, employment will also increase here with savings of about Rs. 25 crore. Along with this, products of Khadi and Village Industries Commission will be made available in 107 paramilitary canteens. He said that the Khadi Village Industries Board not only works for rural development but also the Khadi Village Industries Board purpose is to provide employment to the unemployed. He said the solution to the unemployment problem lies in the activities of the Khadi Village Industries Board and today I am happy that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, the turnover of Khadi Village Industries Board has increased by about 250 percent and its total turnover has crossed Rs. One lakh crore. If the Khadi Village Industries Board generates a turnover of Rs. one lakh crore, then crores of people will get employment.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said Bodoland and Assam are very suitable areas for the Honey Mission. Keeping this in mind, the Khadi Village Industries should try to increase the income Bodo farmers by connecting them with the Honey Mission. Bodoland is very suitable in many fields including potter empowerment, honey mission, agarbatti manufacturing, agro based processing units, paper industry, footwear design, wood and furniture. If the Khadi Village Industries takes Bodoland under a mission, then Bodo youth, who have been troubled by bloodshed for a long time here, will get employment. He said that Khadi is a mantra to fulfill the Swadeshi mantra given by Gandhi ji and the dreams of a self-reliant India of Shri Narendra Modi. The meaning of Khadi is the guarantee of purity. I am very happy that Paramilitary Force Jawans will begin to get Village Industries products at all canteens soon.
Q73D.JPG)
Earlier, the Home Minister visited the Mankachar BOP on the Indo-Bangladesh border and reviewed security arrangements and the Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is providing modern technology to our security forces to secure our borders. The biggest problem in border areas was the lack of development which led to migration. The Modi government is providing continuous development due to which migration has greatly reduced. He said today he was very happy to see the enthusiasm and faith of the people living in the border area of Mankachar BOP.
LRSH.JPG)
PN1D.JPG)

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি অসমৰ তামুলপুৰৰ বিএছফৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কাৰখানা আৰু পণ্যাগাৰ (CENWOSTO)ৰ ভূমিপূজনৰ লগতে চিএপিএফৰ কেণ্টিনত খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ সামগ্ৰীৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসমত থকা ইণ্ডো-বাংলাদেশ সীমান্তৰ মানকাচাৰ BOP পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ব্যাপক সংহত সীমান্ত ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা (Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System)ৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে
যেতিয়াই মই বড়োলেণ্ডলৈ আহো, মই ইয়াৰ পৰা এক নতুন উৎসাহ আৰু মৰমৰ টোপোলা লৈ দিল্লীলৈ উভতি যাওঁ
সাত বছৰ আগতে অসম বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনৰ সময়ত আমি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিলো যে যদি আমাৰ দলে চৰকাৰ গঠন কৰে, তেন্তে আমি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক অসমৰ পৰা নাইকিয়া কৰিম
দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত তথা অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে ভাৰতৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি এটা এটাকৈ অসমৰ সকলো সশস্ত্ৰ গোটৰ সৈতে এক চুক্তি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি অসমত শান্তি স্থাপনৰ কাম কৰিছে
কেৱল অসমৰ সশস্ত্ৰ গোটৰ ৯,০০০ তকৈও অধিক লোকে আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰি দেশৰ মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰিছে, ইয়াৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উদাহৰণ হৈছে বড়োলেণ্ড চুক্তি
আমি কৈছিলো যে এই অঞ্চলটো গুলী, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু বোমা বিস্ফোৰণৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ'ব, আমি ইয়াত শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগ, নিযুক্তি আৰু কৃষিৰ বিষয়টো আগবঢ়াই নিম
আজি আমি অত্যন্ত
09 MAY 2022 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি দুদিনীয়া অসম ভ্ৰমণৰ প্ৰথম দিনাই তামুলপুৰত সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ (CENWOSTO)কেন্দ্ৰীয় কাৰখানাৰ ভূমি পূজন সম্পন্ন কৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ (CAPFs) কেণ্টিনত খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামোদ্যোগৰ সামগ্ৰী মুকলি কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মা, বিটিআৰৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী সদস্য প্ৰমোদ বড়ো, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, বিএছএফৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান তথা খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ ব'ৰ্ডৰ অধ্যক্ষও উপস্থিত আছিল।
তামুলপুৰত এক অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "যেতিয়াই মই বড়োলেণ্ডলৈ আহো, মই ইয়াৰ পৰা এক নতুন উৎসাহ আৰু যথেষ্ট মৰমেৰে দিল্লীলৈ উভতি যাওঁ। "সাত বছৰ আগতে, যেতিয়া মই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বড়োলেণ্ডলৈ আহিছিলো, ইয়াত আমাৰ দলৰ কোনো চৰকাৰ নাছিল আৰু ইয়াত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে হাতত অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ লৈ যুঁজি আছিল আৰু হিংসাৰ ৰাজনীতি হৈছিল, শ শ যুৱক নিহত হৈছিল। সেই সময়ত অসম বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনৰ সময়ত আমি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিলো যে যদি আমাৰ দলে চৰকাৰ গঠন কৰে, তেন্তে আমি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক অসমৰ পৰা নাইকিয়া কৰিম। দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অধীনত ভাৰতৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি এটা এটাকৈ অসমৰ সকলো সশস্ত্ৰ গোটৰ সৈতে এক চুক্তি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি অসমত শান্তি প্ৰতিস্থাৰ কাম কৰিছে। কেৱল অসমতে, সশস্ত্ৰ গোটৰ 9000 ৰো অধিক লোকে আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰি দেশৰ মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ পছন্দ কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উদাহৰণ হৈছে বড়োলেণ্ড চুক্তি।
শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি কৈছিলো যে এই অঞ্চলটো গুলী, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু বোমা বিস্ফোৰণৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ'ব। ইয়াত আমি শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগ, নিযুক্তি আৰু কৃষিৰ বিষয়টো আগবঢ়াই নিম। আজি আমি অত্যন্ত সুখী যে ইমান কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু অসম চৰকাৰে চুক্তিৰ ৯০ শতাংশ চৰ্তাৱলী পূৰণ কৰি বড়োলেণ্ডৰ সৈতে দিয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আগতে কোনো বড়ো যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে অসম বিধান সভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ হিচাপে বহিব পৰাটো সম্ভৱ নহয়, কিন্তু আজি অসম বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ আমাৰ বড়োলেণ্ডৰ ভাতৃ। সমগ্ৰ অসম আৰু বড়োলেণ্ড তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মই ইয়াত থকা লোকসকলক আকৌ এবাৰ আশ্বাস দিব বিচাৰো যে বড়োলেণ্ডৰ লোকসকল সামাজিক, সাংস্কৃতিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু ৰাজনৈতিকভাৱে অধিক শক্তিশালী হ'ব। ইয়াত ভাষা, সংস্কৃতি আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ কেৱল আপোনাৰ চিন্তাই নহয়, ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু অসম চৰকাৰৰো চিন্তা।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিটিআৰ চুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমি ৩ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত বিটিআৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ১৫০০ কোটি টকা দিব লাগিব, আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশেষ পেকেজটো মঞ্জুৰ কৰি অসম চৰকাৰ আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ১৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে ১৯৮০ কোটি টকা দিয়াৰ কাম কৰিছে আৰু আমি ইয়াক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত উন্নয়নত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছো। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিবেচনাধীন ৫০০ কোটি টকা আৰু অতি কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে আমি ইয়াক অনুমোদন জনাম। "আজি মই বড়োলেণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণক আশ্বাস দিব বিচাৰো যে মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত চলি থকা চৰকাৰখন বড়ো অঞ্চলৰ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। এই চৰকাৰ বড়ো অঞ্চলৰ সাংস্কৃতিক পৰিচয়, ভাষা, সংগীত আৰু নৃত্যৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ ৰাজনৈতিক সৱলীকৰণৰ বাবেও প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ইয়াত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কাৰখানা স্থাপনৰ লগে লগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ মেৰামতি আৰু যোগান অসমৰ পৰাই কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত অসমৰ নিৰাপত্তা অধিক নিশ্চিত হ'ব। ইয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৫০ কোটি বিনিয়োগ কৰা হ’ব। দক্ষিণ বংগ, উত্তৰ বংগ, গুৱাহাটী, শ্বিলং, মণিপুৰ, কাছাৰ আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা ফ্ৰণ্টিয়াৰক ইয়াৰ পৰা অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ আৰু গোলা-বাৰুদ যোগান ধৰা হ'ব আৰু সেইবোৰ মেৰামতিৰ কামও ইয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। ই ইয়াত প্ৰায় ২৫ কোটি টকাৰ সঞ্চয়ৰ সৈতে নিযুক্তি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। ইয়াৰ লগতে, খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ আয়োগৰ সামগ্ৰী 107 টা অৰ্ধসামৰিক কেণ্টিনত উপলব্ধ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ পৰিষদে কেৱল গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়নৰ বাবেই কাম নকৰে কিন্তু খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ পৰিষদৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নিবনুৱালোকক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস। তেওঁ কয় যে খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ ব'ৰ্ডৰ কাৰ্যকলাপত দেশৰ নিবনুৱা সমস্যাসমাধান হৈছে আৰু আজি মই সুখী যে মোদীজী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ ব'ৰ্ডৰ টাৰ্ণঅ'ভাৰ প্ৰায় ২৫০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু ইয়াৰ মুঠ টাৰ্ণঅ'ভাৰ এক লাখ কোটি টকা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। যদি খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগ বোৰ্ডে এক লাখ কোটি টকাৰ টাৰ্ণঅ'ভাৰ কৰে, তেন্তে দেশৰ কোটি কোটি লোকে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ বড়োলেণ্ড আৰু অসম মৌ অভিযানৰ বাবে অতি উপযুক্ত ক্ষেত্ৰ। এই কথা মনত ৰাখি, খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগবোৰে বড়োলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিজন কৃষকক মৌ অভিযানৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ উপাৰ্জন আগবঢ়াবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিব লাগে। কুমাৰ সৱলীকৰণ, মৌ মিছন, ধূপ কাঠি নিৰ্মাণ, কৃষি-আধাৰিত প্ৰচেছিং ইউনিট, কাগজ উদ্যোগ, জোতাৰ ডিজাইন, কাঠ আৰু আচবাবকে ধৰি বহুতো ক্ষেত্ৰত বড়োলেণ্ড এক অতি উপযুক্ত স্থান। যদি খাদী গ্ৰামোদ্যোগে এটা অভিযানৰ অধীনত বড়োলেণ্ড দখল কৰে, তেন্তে দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি ৰক্তপাতত ভুগি থকা মোৰ বড়োলেণ্ডৰ যুৱকসকলে ইয়াত নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে খাদী হৈছে গান্ধীজীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা এক থলুৱা মন্ত্ৰ আৰু এক মন্ত্ৰ যি মোদীজীৰ স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰতৰ সপোন প্ৰমাণ কৰিব। খাদী মানে বিশুদ্ধতাৰ গেৰাণ্টি। আজি, মই অত্যন্ত সুখী যে অৰ্ধসামৰিক বাহিনীৰ জোৱানসকলে সকলো কেণ্টিনৰ পৰা ৰখাই থোৱা গ্ৰামোদ্যোগৰ সামগ্ৰী বোৰ নিমিষতে পাব।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসমত থকা ইণ্ডো-বাংলাদেশ সীমান্তৰ মানকাচাৰ বিঅ'পি পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ব্যাপক সংহত সীমান্ত ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা (Comprehensive Integrated Border Management System)ৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। এক শৃংখলাবদ্ধ টুইটযোগে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীক আধুনিকৰ পৰা আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰি আছে যাতে দেশৰ সীমা সুৰক্ষিত হয়। সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ সমস্যাটো হ'ল উন্নয়নৰ অভাৱ যাৰ ফলত তাত প্ৰব্ৰজন হৈছিল। মোদী চৰকাৰে তাত নিৰন্তৰ উন্নয়ন আনিছে, যাৰ ফলত প্ৰব্ৰজন যথেষ্ট হ্ৰাস পাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি মানকাচাৰ বিঅ'পিৰ সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত বাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ উৎসাহ আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস দেখি অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত হৈছে।