President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Assam and Mizoram from May 3 to 6
02 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Assam and Mizoram from May 3 to 6, 2022.
On May 4, 2022, the President will address the 61st annual conference of Bodo Sahitya Sabha at Tamulpur, Assam. On the same day, he will also grace the valedictory function of North East Festival at Guwahati, organized by the Ministry of DoNER as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
On May 5, 2022, the President will address the 16th convocation of the Mizoram University at Aizawl.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 3 से 6 मई तक असम और मिजोरम के दौरे पर रहेंगे
02 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद 3 से 6 मई 2022 तक असम और मिजोरम का दौरा करेंगे।
4 मई 2022 को राष्ट्रपति असम के तामुलपुर में बोडो साहित्य सभा के 61वें वार्षिक सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे। उसी दिन, वह आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के एक हिस्से के रूप में डीओएनईआर मंत्रालय द्वारा गुवाहाटी में आयोजित पूर्वोत्तर महोत्सव के समापन समारोह में भी शामिल होंगे।
5 मई 2022 को राष्ट्रपति आइजोल में मिजोरम विश्वविद्यालय के 16वें दीक्षांत समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे।