President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Assam and Mizoram from May 3 to 6
02 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Assam and Mizoram from May 3 to 6, 2022.
On May 4, 2022, the President will address the 61st annual conference of Bodo Sahitya Sabha at Tamulpur, Assam. On the same day, he will also grace the valedictory function of North East Festival at Guwahati, organized by the Ministry of DoNER as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
On May 5, 2022, the President will address the 16th convocation of the Mizoram University at Aizawl.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ৩ ৰ পৰা ৬ মে’লৈ অসম আৰু মিজোৰাম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
02 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দে ২০২২ চনৰ ৩ ৰ পৰা ৬ মে'লৈ অসম আৰু মিজোৰাম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
২০২২ চনৰ ৪ মে'ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে অসমৰ তামুলপুৰত বড়ো সাহিত্য সভাৰ ৬১ সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিব। একেদিনাই তেওঁ আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে ড’নাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আয়োজন কৰা গুৱাহাটীত উত্তৰ-পূব মহোৎসৱৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানতো উপস্থিত থাকিব।
২০২২ চনৰ ৫ মে'ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে আইজলত মিজোৰাম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ষোল্লতম দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহ অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।