Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
In RMS 2022-23, 161.95 LMT wheat procured from 11 states (upto 01.05.2022)
Wheat procurement in RMS 2022-23 has so far benefitted 14.70 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs. 32,633.71 Crore
02 MAY 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Wheat procurement under the central pool is progressing in Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23 in the States/UTs of Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, J and K, Gujarat, Bihar, and Rajasthan.
Upto 01.05.2022, a quantity of 161.95 LMT of wheat has been procured, benefiting over 14.70 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs. 32,633.71 crore.
Wheat Procurement in RMS 2022-23 (upto 01.05.2022)/
As on 02.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of wheat Procured (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
PUNJAB
8910562
737264
17954.78
HARYANA
3724040
282424
7503.94
UTTAR PARDESH
147554
35257
297.32
MADHYA PARDESH
3404248
413306
6859.56
BIHAR
1704
318
3.43
RAJASTHAN
749
84
1.51
UTTRAKHAND
907
227
1.83
CHANDIGARH
3165
379
6.38
GUJARAT
6
3
0.01
HIMACHAL PR.
2225
720
4.48
J & K
232
51
0.47
TOTAL
16195391.14
1470033
32633.71
Paddy procurement under the central pool is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22, in various procuring States/ UTs.
Upto 01.05.2022, a quantity of 760.94 LMT of Paddy (includes Kharif Crop 751.49 LMT and Rabi Crop 9.45 LMT) has been procured, benefiting 109.58 Lac farmers with an MSP value of Rs.1,49,144.23 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22 (upto 01.05.2022)/As on 02.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procured (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
4377651
602991
8580.20
Telangana
6941614
1071098
13605.56
Assam
221427
27460
434.00
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
753394
139359
1476.65
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
218681
73174
428.61
Kerala
480614
170122
942.00
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1337891
471438
2622.27
Odisha
5724195
1293540
11219.42
Puducherry
336
84
0.66
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31249
14572
61.25
Tamil Nadu
3340314
500057
6547.02
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1155464
78798
2264.71
West Bengal
2200620
872889
4313.22
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
76093995
10958382
149144.23

কঞ্জ্যুমর এফিয়র্স, ফুদ প্রোসেসিং অমসুং পাব্লিক দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন মন্ত্রালয়
আর.এম.এস. ২০২২-২৩দা, রাজ্য ১১দগী এল.এম.তি. ১৬১.৯৫গী গেহু লৈখি (০১.০৫.২০২২)
আর.এম.এস. ২০২২-২৩ ফাওবদা গেহু লৈখিবা অদুনা হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৌমী লাখ ১৪.৭০না লুপা করোর ৩২,৬৩৩.৭১গী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা কান্নবা ফংখি
02 MAY 2022 4:44PM by PIB Imphal
মধ্য প্রদেশ,হরিয়ানা, পঞ্জাব, উত্তর প্রদেশ, উত্তরাখন্দ,চন্দিগর, হিমাচল প্রদেশ, জে. অমসুং কে. ,গুজরাত,বিহার, অমসুং রাজস্থান হায়রিবা রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিং অসিদা রবি মার্কেতিং সীজন ২০২২-২৩দা সেন্ত্রেল পুল মখাদা গেহু লৈবা অদু মখাতানা অদুমক পাংথোক্লি।
০১.০৫.২০২২ ফাওবদা, এল.এম.তি. ১৬১.৯৫ গী গেহু লৈখ্রে, মসিনা লুপা করোর ৩২,৬৩৩.৭১গী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা লৌমী লাখ ১৪.৭০ হেন্না কান্নবা ফংখি।
আর.এম.এস. ২০২২-২৩দা গেহু লৈখিবা (০১.০৫.২০২২ ফাওবদা)/ ০২.০৫.২০২২দা
রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.
লৈখিবা গেহুগী মশিং (এম.তি.)
কান্নখিবা লৌমীশিংগী মশিং
এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যু (লুপা করোরদা)
পঞ্জাব
৮৯১০৫৬২
৭৩৭২৬৪
১৭৯৫৪.৭৮
হরিয়ানা
৩৭২৪০৪০
২৮২৪২৪
৭৫০৩.৯৪
উত্তর প্রদেশ
১৪৭৫৫৪
৩৫২৫৭
২৯৭.৩২
মধ্য প্রদেশ
৩৪০৪২৪৮
৪১৩৩০৬
৬৮৫৯.৫৬
বিহার
১৭০৪
৩১৮
৩.৪৩
রাজস্থান
৭৪৯
৮৪
১.৫১
উত্তরাখন্দ
৯০৭
২২৭
১.৮৩
চন্দিগর
৩১৬৫
৩৭৯
৬.৩৮
গুজরাত
০.০১
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
২২২৫
৭২০
৪.৪৮
জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির
২৩২
৫১
০.৪৭
অপুনবা
১৬১৯৫৩৯১.১৪
১৪৭০০৩৩
৩২৬৩৩.৭১
রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিং অসিদা খরিফ মার্কেতিং সীজন (কে.এম.এস.) ২০২২-২৩দা সেন্ত্রেল পুল মখাদা গেহু লৈবা অদু মখাতানা য়াম্না কোম্না অদুমক পাংথোক্লি।
০১.০৫.২০২২ ফাওবদা, এল.এম.তি. ৭৬০.৯৪গী ফৌ (খরিফকী মহৈ-মরোং এল.এম.তি. ৭৫১.৪৯ অমসুং রবিগী মহৈ-মরোং এল.এম.তি. ৯.৪৫ য়াওনা) লৈখি, মসিনা লুপা করোর ১,৪৯,১৪৪.২৩গী এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা লৌমী লাখ ১০৯.৫৮ কান্নহনখি।
কে.এম.এস. ২০২১-২২দা রাজ্যগী মতুং ইন্না ফৌ লৈখিবা (০১.০৫.২০২২ ফাওবদা)/ ০২.০৫.২০২২দা
রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.
লৈখিবা ফৌগী মশিং (এম.তি.)
কান্নখিবা লৌমীশিংগী মশিং
এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যু (লুপা করোরদা)
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
৪৩৭৭৬৫১
৬০২৯৯১
৮৫৮০.২০
তেলঙ্গনা
৬৯৪১৬১৪
১০৭১০৯৮
১৩৬০৫.৫৬
অসাম
২২১৪২৭
২৭৪৬০
৪৩৪.০০
বিহার
৪৪৯০৩১৯
৬৪২২২৫
৮৮০১.০৩
চন্দিগর
২৭২৮৬
১৯৫৬
৫৩.৪৮
ছত্তিসগর
৯২০১০০০
২১০৫৯৭২
১৮০৩৩.৯৬
গুজরাত
১২১৮৬৫
২৫০৮১
২৩৮.৮৬
হরিয়ানা
৫৫৩০৫৯৬
৩১০০৮৩
১০৮৩৯.৯৭
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
২৭৬২৮
৫৮৫১
৫৪.১৫
ঝারখন্দ
৭৫৩৩৯৪
১৩৯৩৫৯
১৪৭৬.৬৫
জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির
৪০৫২০
৮৭২৪
৭৯.৪২
কর্নাতকা
২১৮৬৮১
৭৩১৭৪
৪২৮.৬১
কেরলা
৪৮০৬১৪
১৭০১২২
৯৪২.০০
মধ্য প্রদেশ
৪৫৮২৬১০
৬৬১৭৫৬
৮৯৮১.৯২
মহারাস্ত্র
১৩৩৭৮৯১
৪৭১৪৩৮
২৬২২.২৭
ওরিশা
৫৭২৪১৯৫
১২৯৩৫৪০
১১২১৯.৪২
পুদুচেরী
৩৩৬
৮৪
০.৬৬
পঞ্জাব
১৮৭২৮৩৩৫
৯৩৩২৬৩
৩৬৭০৭.৫৪
এন.ই.এফ. (ত্রিপুরা)
৩১২৪৯
১৪৫৭২
৬১.২৫
তামিল নাদু
৩৩৪০৩১৪
৫০০০৫৭
৬৫৪৭.০২
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৬৫৫৩০২৯
৯৪৭৩২৬
১২৮৪৩.৯৪
উত্তরাখন্দ
১১৫৫৪৬৪
৭৮৭৯৮
২২৬৪.৭১
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
২২০০৬২০
৮৭২৮৮৯
৪৩১৩.২২
রাজস্থান
৭৩৫৭
৫৬৩
১৪.৪২
অপুনবা
৭৬০৯৩৯৯৫
১০৯৫৮৩৮২
১৪৯১৪৪.২৩