Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
5000 LPG panchayats on the occasion of Ujjwala diwas on 1st May 2022
30 APR 2022 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana (PMUY) is a major step towards social inclusion by providing Free LPG connection to every BPL household. The scheme was launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 1st May 2016 at Ballia, Uttar Pradesh. To celebrate the achievements of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG) has decided to celebrate 1st May 2022 as Ujjwala Diwas.
Oil marketing companies will organise more than 5000 LPG panchayats on the occasion of Ujjwala diwas on 1st may 2022, where apart from experience sharing, aimed at safe and sustained usage of LPG, all out efforts will be made to maximise customer enrolment. In addition to LPG panchayats, distribution of new connections under Ujjwala 2.0; explaining the details of new PMUY categories and collection of KYC forms for the ongoing Ujjwala 2.0 scheme, Organizing Free Hot Plate service camps, organization of Safety clinics, facilitation of Ujjwala beneficiaries etc. will also be organized.
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri has complemented the effort made by the PSU OMCs in reaching the poor beneficiaries in record time and has wished all beneficiaries. On the occasion of Ujjwala Diwas, MoS for Petroleum and Natural Gas Sh Rameshwar Teli will be presiding over a Ujjwala Diwas celebration program at Dibrugarh, Assam and will hand over connections to new Ujjwala beneficiaries.

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
یکم مئی 2022 کو اجولا دیوس کے موقع پر 5000 ایل پی جی پنچایتیں
30 APR 2022 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا (پی ایم یو وائی) غربت کی سطح سے نیچے زندگی بسر کرنے والے (بی پی ایل) ہر گھرانے کو مفت ایل پی جی کنکشن فراہم کرکے سماجی شمولیت کی طرف ایک بڑا قدم ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا آغاز وزیر اعظم نے یکم مئی 2016 کو بلیا، اتر پردیش میں کیا تھا۔ پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا کی کامیابیوں کا جشن منانے کے لیے پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت (ایم او پی این جی) نے یکم مئی 2022 کو اجولا دیوس کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے والی کمپنیاں یکم مئی 2022 کو اجولا دیوس کے موقع پر 5000 سے زیادہ ایل پی جی پنچایتوں کا اہتمام کریں گی، جہاں ایل پی جی کے محفوظ اور پائیدار استعمال کا مقصد تجربہ کے اشتراک کے علاوہ صارفین کے اندراج کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کرنے کی تمام تر کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔ ایل پی جی پنچایتوں کے علاوہ اجولا 2.0 کے تحت نئے کنکشن کی تقسیم؛ نئے پی ایم یو وائی زمروں کی تفصیلات بتاتے ہوئے اور جاری اجولا 2.0 اسکیم کے لیے کے وائی سی فارم جمع کرنا، مفت ہاٹ پلیٹ سروس کیمپس کا انعقاد، سیفٹی کلینک کی تنظیم، اجولا سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی سہولت وغیرہ کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے والی سرکاری کمپنیوں کی طرف سے غریب مستفیدین تک ریکارڈ وقت میں پہنچنے کی کوشش کی تکمیل کی ہے اور تمام مستفیدین کو نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ اجولا دیوس کے موقع پر پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی آسام کے ڈبروگڑھ میں اجولا دیوس کے جشن کے پروگرام کی صدارت کریں گے اور اجولا کے نئے مستفیدین کو کنکشن دیں گے۔