Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates “Enterprise India” a month long initiative to promote entrepreneurship culture in the country
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro ,Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane today inaugurated the Ministry’s Mega Event: “Enterprise India” under the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. “Enterprise India” is a series of commemorative entrepreneurship development events and activities being organised from 27.04.2022 up to 27.05.2022 to promote entrepreneurship culture and create awareness about the schemes and initiatives of Ministry of MSME across the country. The event is aimed at ‘Jan Bhagidari’ and some of the key activities include conferences with Industry Associations, organizing Entrepreneurship Awareness Programmes through Field offices, demonstration of Nukkad Nataks in Aspirational Districts, special campaigns on Udyam Registration, launch of MSME Sustainable Zed Certification Scheme, conducting ‘MSME Expedition’ in several States, organising MSME Mega Convention and Exhibition.
Presiding over the meeting with industry associations Shri Rane said that interaction with the MSME industry Associations will surely bring out some fruitful way forward for existing schemes, policies, programmes as well as to formulate relevant new initiatives in due course of time. The Minister highlighted the significant role of MSMEs in promoting entrepreneurship and importance of Industry associations in making country a "Manufacturing Hub"
The Minister discussed issues pertaining to the sector and schemes regarding Aatma Nirbhar Bharat and making India a 5 trillion dollar economy. He reiterated that MSMEs are growth accelerators making a significant contribution to GDP and need to be strengthened.He said the country can be made self-reliant by development of MSMEs. The interaction with the MSME industry Associations brought out constructive suggestions to make the MSME sector vibrant.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, State Minister of MSME graced the occasion. Senior officers of Central Government, office bearers of different industry associations and other delegates also attended the meeting. The aim of the event is to create synergy between the Industry Associations and various Ministries/Departments concerned.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
దేశంలో వ్యవస్థాపక సంస్కృతిని ప్రోత్సహించడానికి నెల రోజుల పాటు జరగనున్న "ఎంటర్‌ప్రైజ్ ఇండియా" కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించిన శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ వేడుకలలో భాగంగా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క మెగా ఈవెంట్: “ఎంటర్‌ప్రైజ్ ఇండియా”ను కేంద్ర సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న మరియు మధ్య తరహా పరిశ్రమల మంత్రి శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే ఈరోజు ప్రారంభించారు. “ఎంటర్‌ప్రైజ్ ఇండియా” అనేది వ్యవస్థాపక సంస్కృతిని ప్రోత్సహించడానికి మరియు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా MSME మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క పథకాలు, కార్యక్రమాల గురించి అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి 27.04.2022 నుండి 27.05.2022 వరకు నిర్వహించనున్న స్మారక వ్యవస్థాపక అభివృద్ధి ఈవెంట్‌లు మరియు కార్యకలాపాల శ్రేణి. ఈ కార్యక్రమం 'జన్ భగీదారి'ని లక్ష్యంగా చేసుకుంది. పరిశ్రమల సంఘాలతో సమావేశాలు, ఫీల్డ్ ఆఫీసుల ద్వారా వ్యవస్థాపకత అవగాహన కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహించడం, ఆకాంక్షాత్మక జిల్లాలలో నుక్కడ్ నాటకాల ప్రదర్శన, ఉద్యమం నమోదుపై ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారాలు, MSME సస్టైనబుల్ జెడ్‌డ్ సిఎం ప్రారంభించడం వంటి కొన్ని దీని కీలక కార్యకలాపాలలో ఉన్నాయి. అనేక రాష్ట్రాల్లో 'MSME సాహసయాత్ర' నిర్వహించడం, MSME మెగా కన్వెన్షన్ మరియు ఎగ్జిబిషన్ నిర్వహించడం కూడా ఇందులో భాగమే.
పరిశ్రమ సంఘాలతో సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించిన శ్రీ రాణే మాట్లాడుతూ, MSME పరిశ్రమ సంఘాలతో పరస్పర చర్య ఖచ్చితంగా ప్రస్తుత పథకాలు, విధానాలు, కార్యక్రమాల కోసం కొంత ఫలవంతమైన మార్గాన్ని ముందుకు తెస్తుందని, అలాగే తగిన సమయంలో సంబంధిత కొత్త కార్యక్రమాలను రూపొందించడానికి వీలు కల్పిస్తుందని అన్నారు. దేశాన్ని "మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరింగ్ హబ్"గా మార్చడంలో పారిశ్రామిక సంఘాల ప్రాముఖ్యత మరియు వ్యవస్థాపకతను ప్రోత్సహించడంలో MSMEల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్రను మంత్రి హైలైట్ చేశారు.
MSME రాష్ట్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ భాను ప్రతాప్ సింగ్ వర్మ ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. ఈ సమావేశానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సీనియర్ అధికారులు, వివిధ పరిశ్రమల సంఘాల ఆఫీస్ బేరర్లు, ఇతర ప్రతినిధులు కూడా హాజరయ్యారు. పరిశ్రమ సంఘాలు మరియు సంబంధిత వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ల మధ్య సమన్వయాన్ని సృష్టించడం ఈ ఈవెంట్ యొక్క లక్ష్యం.