Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates “Enterprise India” a month long initiative to promote entrepreneurship culture in the country
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro ,Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane today inaugurated the Ministry’s Mega Event: “Enterprise India” under the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. “Enterprise India” is a series of commemorative entrepreneurship development events and activities being organised from 27.04.2022 up to 27.05.2022 to promote entrepreneurship culture and create awareness about the schemes and initiatives of Ministry of MSME across the country. The event is aimed at ‘Jan Bhagidari’ and some of the key activities include conferences with Industry Associations, organizing Entrepreneurship Awareness Programmes through Field offices, demonstration of Nukkad Nataks in Aspirational Districts, special campaigns on Udyam Registration, launch of MSME Sustainable Zed Certification Scheme, conducting ‘MSME Expedition’ in several States, organising MSME Mega Convention and Exhibition.
Presiding over the meeting with industry associations Shri Rane said that interaction with the MSME industry Associations will surely bring out some fruitful way forward for existing schemes, policies, programmes as well as to formulate relevant new initiatives in due course of time. The Minister highlighted the significant role of MSMEs in promoting entrepreneurship and importance of Industry associations in making country a "Manufacturing Hub"
The Minister discussed issues pertaining to the sector and schemes regarding Aatma Nirbhar Bharat and making India a 5 trillion dollar economy. He reiterated that MSMEs are growth accelerators making a significant contribution to GDP and need to be strengthened.He said the country can be made self-reliant by development of MSMEs. The interaction with the MSME industry Associations brought out constructive suggestions to make the MSME sector vibrant.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, State Minister of MSME graced the occasion. Senior officers of Central Government, office bearers of different industry associations and other delegates also attended the meeting. The aim of the event is to create synergy between the Industry Associations and various Ministries/Departments concerned.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے نے اینٹرپرائز انڈیا کا افتتاح کیا جو ملک میں چھوٹی صنعتوں کو فروغ دینے کا ایک مہینہ طویل قدم ہے
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 اپریل، 2022/ بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج وزارت کی بڑی تقریب اینٹرپرائز انڈیا کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ تقریب آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے تحت منائی جا رہی ہے۔ اینٹر پرائز انڈیا چھوٹی صنعتوں کو فروغ دینے سے متعلق تقریبات ہیں اور اس کے تحت سرگرمیاں 27.04.2022 سے 27.05.2022 تک انجام دی جا رہی ہیں جس کا مقصد چھوٹی صنعتوں کے کلچر کو فروغ دینا اور پورے ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔ یہ تقریبات جن بھاگیداری اور کچھ کلیدی سرگرمیوں کے لیے منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں۔ جن میں صنعت کی ایسوسی ایشنوں کے ساتھ کانفرنس ، فیلڈ افسران ، امنگوں والے ضلعوں میں نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام ، ادیم رجسٹریشن پر خصوصی مہم ، ایم ایس ایم ای کا آغاز زیڈ سرٹیفکیشن اسکیم بہت سی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس ایم ای مہم کا انعقاد ایم ایس ایم ای میگا کنوینشن اور نمائش بھی شامل ہیں۔
صنعت کی ایسوسی ایشنوں کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے جناب رانے نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای صنعت کی ایسوسی ایشنوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے کچھ نتائج برآمد ہوں گے ۔ وزیر موصوف نے چھوٹی صنعتوں کے فروغ میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی رول کی اہمیت اور ملک کو ایک مینوفیکچرنگ مرکز بنانے میں صنعت کی ایسوسی ایشنوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے شعبے سے متعلق معاملات پر بات چیت کی اور آتم نربھر بھارت سے متعلق اسکیموں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔ نیز بھارت کو 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت بنانے پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے یہ بات دوہرائی کہ ایم ایس ایم ای سے نشوونما کو فروغ حاصل ہو رہا ہے اور اس سے جی ڈی پی میں خاطر خواہ تعاون مل رہا ہے۔ لہذا اسے مستحکم بنائے جانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کو ایم ایس ایم ای کو فروغ دے کر خودکفیل بنایا جاسکتا ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے ساتھ بات چیت کر کے صنعت کی ایسوسی ایشنوں نے ایم ایس ایم ای کے شعبے کو فعال بنانے کےلیے تعمیری تجاویز پیش کی۔
جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے جو ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت ہیں ، اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ مرکزی حکومت کے سینئر افسران مختلف صنعتی ایسوسی ایشن کے عہدیداران، اور دیگر مندوبین نے بھی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد صنعتی ایسوسی ایشنوں اور مختلف وزارتوں / متعلقہ محکموں کے درمیان تال میل پیدا کرنا ہے۔