सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नारायण राणे ने देश में उद्यमिता संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक महीने तक चलने वाली पहल “एंटरप्राइज इंडिया” का उद्घाटन किया
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने आज आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय के एक भव्य कार्यक्रम “एंटरप्राइज इंडिया” का उद्घाटन किया। “एंटरप्राइज इंडिया” उद्यमिता संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने और देश भर में सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं और पहल के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के उद्देश्य से 27.04.2022 से लेकर 27.05.2022 के दौरान आयोजित विभिन्न उद्यमिता विकास कार्यक्रमों और गतिविधियों की एक श्रृंखला है। यह आयोजन ‘जनभागीदारी’ पर केन्द्रित है और इसकी कुछ प्रमुख गतिविधियों में उद्योग संघों के साथ सम्मेलन, फील्ड कार्यालयों के माध्यम से उद्यमिता जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित करना, आकांक्षी जिलों में नुक्कड़ नाटकों का प्रदर्शन, उद्यम पंजीकरण से संबंधित विशेष अभियान, एमएसएमई सस्टेनेबल जेड सर्टिफिकेशन स्कीम का शुभारंभ, विभिन्न राज्यों में ‘एमएसएमई अभियान’ का आयोजन, एमएसएमई वृहद सम्मेलन एवं प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन शामिल हैं।
उद्योग संघों के साथ बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए, श्री राणे ने कहा कि एमएसएमई उद्योग संघों के साथ यह बातचीत निश्चित रूप से मौजूदा योजनाओं, नीतियों, कार्यक्रमों के साथ-साथ आने वाले समय के अनुरूप प्रासंगिक नई पहल को तैयार करने के लिए कुछ उपयोगी रास्तेसुझाएगी। केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने उद्यमिता को बढ़ावा देने में सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यमोंकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका और देश को एक“विनिर्माण केंद्र” बनाने में उद्योग संघों के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला।
इस अवसर पर सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा उपस्थित थे। इस बैठक में केन्द्र सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, विभिन्न उद्योग संघों के पदाधिकारी और अन्य प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल हुए। इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य उद्योग संघों और संबंधित विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के बीच तालमेल बनाना है।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates “Enterprise India” a month long initiative to promote entrepreneurship culture in the country
27 APR 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro ,Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane today inaugurated the Ministry’s Mega Event: “Enterprise India” under the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. “Enterprise India” is a series of commemorative entrepreneurship development events and activities being organised from 27.04.2022 up to 27.05.2022 to promote entrepreneurship culture and create awareness about the schemes and initiatives of Ministry of MSME across the country. The event is aimed at ‘Jan Bhagidari’ and some of the key activities include conferences with Industry Associations, organizing Entrepreneurship Awareness Programmes through Field offices, demonstration of Nukkad Nataks in Aspirational Districts, special campaigns on Udyam Registration, launch of MSME Sustainable Zed Certification Scheme, conducting ‘MSME Expedition’ in several States, organising MSME Mega Convention and Exhibition.
Presiding over the meeting with industry associations Shri Rane said that interaction with the MSME industry Associations will surely bring out some fruitful way forward for existing schemes, policies, programmes as well as to formulate relevant new initiatives in due course of time. The Minister highlighted the significant role of MSMEs in promoting entrepreneurship and importance of Industry associations in making country a "Manufacturing Hub"
The Minister discussed issues pertaining to the sector and schemes regarding Aatma Nirbhar Bharat and making India a 5 trillion dollar economy. He reiterated that MSMEs are growth accelerators making a significant contribution to GDP and need to be strengthened.He said the country can be made self-reliant by development of MSMEs. The interaction with the MSME industry Associations brought out constructive suggestions to make the MSME sector vibrant.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, State Minister of MSME graced the occasion. Senior officers of Central Government, office bearers of different industry associations and other delegates also attended the meeting. The aim of the event is to create synergy between the Industry Associations and various Ministries/Departments concerned.