Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority releases revised draft of Heath Data Management (HDM) policy
Stakeholders can submit comments on the HDM policy till 21 May 2022
23 APR 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) had finalized and published the Heath Data Management (HDM) Policy for the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) in December 2020. Since then, NHA has received feedback from various stakeholders and had learnings from pilot and national rollout of ABDM. Based on these, few revisions in the HDM Policy are contemplated. The draft with revisions has been released on 23rd April 2022 on the website https://abdm.gov.in/home/Publications under the heading “Consultation Papers”. All the stakeholders are requested to give their comments by 21st May 2022 on the website. In addition to online mode of submission, feedback shall also be accepted by registered posts/courier. Representations may be sent to:
Chief Executive Officer,
National Health Authority,
9th Floor, Tower-1,
Jeevan Bharti Building,
Connaught Place,
New Delhi – 110001

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
স্বাস্থ্য ডেটা ম্যানেজমেন্ট (এইচডিএম) নীতির সংশোধিত খসড়া প্রকাশ করেছে জাতীয় স্বাস্থ্য কর্তৃপক্ষ
23 APR 2022 5:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
জাতীয় স্বাস্থ্য কর্তৃপক্ষ (এনএইচএ) ২০২০ সালের ডিসেম্বরে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশনের (এবিডিএম) জন্য স্বাস্থ্য ডেটা ম্যানেজমেন্ট (এইচডিএম)এর নীতি তৈরি করে এবং তা প্রকাশ করে। তখন থেকে এনএইচএ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন পক্ষের মতামত পেয়েছে এবং জাতীয় স্তরে এবিডিএম কার্যকরী হওয়ার পর অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয় করেছে। এর ওপর ভিত্তি করে এইচডিএম নীতিতে কয়েকটি সংশোধনের কথা ভাবা হয়। এই সংশোধন সহ খসড়াটি আজ প্রকাশিত হয়েছে। এই সংশোধিত খসড়াটি https://abdm.gov.in/home/Publications ওয়েবসাইটে ‘পরামর্শ পত্র’-এর আওতায় পাওয়া যাবে। সংশ্লিষ্ট সকল পক্ষকে চলতি বছরের আগামী ২১শে মে'র মধ্যে মতামত জানাতে অনুরোধ করা হয়েছে। অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে মতামত জানানোর পাশাপাশি বিধিবদ্ধ পোস্ট/ক্যুরিয়ারের মাধ্যমেও মতামত পাঠানো যাবে। মতামত পাঠানোর ঠিকানা হলো-
মুখ্য কার্যকরী আধিকারিক,
জাতীয় স্বাস্থ্য কর্তৃপক্ষ,
নবম তলা,টাওয়ার-১,
জীবন ভারতী ভবন,
কনট প্লেস,
নতুন দিল্লি-১১০০০১