Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways launches ‘pilot project’ for e-Auction of Commercial Earning and Non-Fare Revenue contracts
22 APR 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has launched a ‘pilot project’ for e-Auction of Commercial Earning and Non-Fare Revenue contracts, on eleven Divisions over nine Zonal Railways.
The major features of e-Auction pilot project are as under:
· For the contracts for leasing of parcel space, parking lots, and commercial publicity
· Quick finalization of contract, and quick re-award in case failure of any contract
· No geographical restriction on bidders/ applicants for registration and participation in any e-Auction throughout Indian Railways
· Relaxed eligibility criteria
· E-Auction (online) only through IREPS
· Auction catalogues to be published minimum 12 days prior to the day of auction
· To ensure ease-of-doing-business
The following Divisions have been short-listed to participate in the pilot project:
S.No.
Divisions
Contact no. of Sr. DCMs
1
Ahmedabad Division (Western Railway)
9724093950
2
Asansol Division (Eastern Railway)
9002023950
3
Bengaluru Division (South Western Railway)
9731666950
4
Chakradharpur Division (South Eastern Railway)
9771482950
5
Chennai Division (Southern Railway)
9003061951
6
Delhi Division (Northern Railway)
9717631950, 9717631951
7
Lucknow Division (Northern Railway)
9794833950, 97948 33951
8
Lucknow Division (North Eastern Railway)
9794842950
9
Mumbai Division (Central Railway)
8828119950
10
Secunderabad Division (South Central Railway)
9701371950
11
Varanasi Division (North Eastern Railway)
9794843950
Interested parties may visit IREPS website (www.ireps.gov.in.) for further information and Division-wise dates of e-auctions. In case of any problems in participation in the e-Auctions, Senior Divisional Commercial Manager (Sr.DCM) of the concerned Division may be contacted.
For any assistance in online registration, ‘IREPS Helpdesk’ may be approached at www.ireps.gov.in.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے نے تجارتی آمدنی اور غیر کرائے والے محصول کے ٹھیکوں کی ای۔نیلامی کے لیے ’پائلٹ پروجیکٹ‘ کا آغاز کیا
22 APR 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 اپریل 2022:
بھارتی ریلوے نے 9 زونل ریلوے کے 11 ڈیویژنوں پر، تجارتی کمائی اور غیر کرائے والے محصول کے ٹھیکوں کی ای۔ نیلامی کے لیے ایک پائلٹ پروجیکٹ شروع کیا ہے۔
ای۔ نیلامی کے پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کی اہم خصوصیات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• پارسل اسپیس، پارکنگ لاٹ اور تجارتی تشہیر کے لیے جگہ کو پٹے پر دینے کے لیے معاہدے
• تیز رفتاری کے ساتھ معاہدے کو حتمی شکل دینا، اور کسی معاہدے کے ناکام ہونے کی صورت میں فوری طور پر معاہدے کی از سر نو تفویض
• بولی لگانے والوں / خواستگاروں پر بھارتی ریلوے کی کسی بھی ای۔نیلامی میں رجسٹریشن اور شرکت کے لیے کسی بھی طرح کی جغرافیائی بندش نہیں ہے۔
• اہلیت کا آسان معیار
• ای۔ نیلامی (آن لائن) صرف آئی آر ای پی ایس کے توسط سے
• نیلامی سے متعلق تفصیلی فہرست نیلامی سے کم از کم 12 روز قبل شائع کی جائے گی۔
• کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی پیداکرنے کو یقینی بنانا
پائلٹ پروجیکٹ میں شرکت کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل ڈیویژنوں کو فہرست بند کیا گیا ہے:
نمبر شمار
ڈیویژن
سینئر ڈیویژنل کمرشل منیجر سے رابطے کا نمبر
1
احمدآباد ڈیویژن (مغربی ریلوے)
9724093950
2
آسن سول ڈیویژن (مشرقی ریلوے)
9002023950
3
بنگلورو ڈیویژن (جنوب مغربی ریلوے)
9731666950
4
چکردھارپور ڈیویژن (جنوب مشرقی ریلوے)
9771482950
5
چنئی ڈیویژن (جنوبی ریلوے)
9003061951
6
دہلی ڈیویژن (شمالی ریلوے)
9717631950, 9717631951
7
لکھنؤ ڈیویژن (شمالی ریلوے)
9794833950, 97948 33951
8
لکھنؤ ڈیویژن (شمال مشرقی ریلوے)
9794842950
9
ممبئی ڈیویژن (وسطی ریلوے)
8828119950
10
سکندرآباد ڈیویژن (جنوب وسطی ریلوے)
9701371950
11
وارانسی ڈیویژن (شمال مشرقی ریلوے)
9794843950
دلچسپی رکھنے والی پارٹیاں (www.ireps.gov.in.) ویب سائٹ سے مزید معلومات حاصل کر سکتی ہیں اور ڈیویژن کے لحاظ سے ای۔نیلامیوں کی تاریخ کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کر سکتی ہیں۔ ای نیلامیوں میں شرکت سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی پریشانی کی صورت میں، متعلقہ ڈیویژن کے سینئر ڈیویژنل کمرشل منیجر (ایس آر ڈی سی ایم) سے رابطہ قائم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
آن لائن رجسٹریشن میں کسی بھی طرح کی مدد کے لیے، www.ireps.gov.in ویب ساائٹ پر ’آئی آر ای پی ایس ہیلپ ڈیسک‘ سے رابطہ قائم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔