Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 20th April; 484 blocks organized Health Melas on day three across the country
More than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 36,000 teleconsultations done
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the third day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh people participated and around 484 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 20th April 2022, more than 36,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 20.04.2022 is as under:

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஏப்ரல் 20-ம் தேதி நடைபெற்ற ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் வட்டார அளவிலான சுகாதார மேளாக்களில் 4 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமானோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்; நாடு முழுவதும் 484 வட்டாரங்கள் சுகாதார மேளாக்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன.
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் விடுதலையின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாவின் கீழ் ஏப்ரல் 16 முதல் 22ம் தேதி வரை ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களின் நான்காவது ஆண்டு விழாவை கொண்டாடி வருகிறது. நாடு முழுவதும் இந்த விழா மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற, சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், மாநில சுகாதார துறையின் செயலர்கள், உள்ளூர் பிரமுகர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களுக்கு சென்று பொதுமக்களிடையே அது பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தி வருகின்றனர்.
18-ம் தேதி முதல் 22-ம் தேதி வரை வட்டார சுகாதார மேளாக்கள் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. மாநிலத்தில் ஒரு மாவட்டத்திற்கு ஒரு வட்டாரம் இந்த மேளாவை நடத்துகிறது. நாடு முழுவதும் இந்த மேளாக்கள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
நாடு முழுவதும் 484 வட்டாரங்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள சுகாதார மேளாவின் மூன்றாவது நாளில் 4 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மக்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். மேலும், 71 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார ஐடி-க்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டன. சுமார் 17 ஆயிரம் பிரதமர் ஜன் அவுஷதி யோஜனா தங்க அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. ரத்த அழுத்தம் மற்றும் நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பரிசோதனைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களில் ஏப்ரல் 16-ம் தேதி சாதனை அளவாக இ-சஞ்சீவனி தளம் மூலம் மூன்று லட்சம் தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. ஒரே நாளில் மிக அதிக அளவில் வழங்கப்பட்ட தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் இதுவோயாகும். இதற்கு முன்பு ஒரே நாளில் 1.8 லட்சம் தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டதுதான் சாதனையாக இருந்தது. ஏப்ரல் 20-ம் தேதி நாடு முழுவதும் 36 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1818706