Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 20th April; 484 blocks organized Health Melas on day three across the country
More than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 36,000 teleconsultations done
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the third day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh people participated and around 484 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 20th April 2022, more than 36,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 20.04.2022 is as under:

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
20 अप्रैल को आयुष्मान भारत प्रखंड स्तरीय स्वास्थ्य मेलों में 4 लाख से अधिक लोगों ने हिस्सा लिया, तीसरे दिन पूरे देश के 484 प्रखंडों में स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन किया गया
71,000 से अधिक आभा स्वास्थ्य आईडी बनाने और 17,000 पीएमजेएवाई गोल्डन कार्ड जारी किए जाने के साथ 36,000 टेली-परामर्श किए गए
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की सहभागिता में स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय 16 अप्रैल से 22 अप्रैल, 2022 तक आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत आयुष्मान भारत स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों (एबी-एचडब्ल्यूसी) की चौथी वर्षगांठ मना रहा है। इस उत्सव को पूरे देश में बड़े उत्साह और जोश के साथ मनाया जा रहा है। केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री, राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के स्वास्थ्य मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक, केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रमुख स्वास्थ्य सचिव/स्वास्थ्य सचिव राज्य स्वास्थ्य विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, जनप्रतिनिधि और स्थानीय गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी एबी-एचडब्ल्यूसी दौरा का कर रहे हैं। इसके साथ ही जनता के बीच सस्ती और सुलभ स्वास्थ्य देखभाल प्रदान करने में एबी-एचडब्ल्यूसी के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता भी उत्पन्न कर रहे हैं।
18-22 अप्रैल, 2022 तक पूरे देश के राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के हर एक जिले के कम से कम एक प्रखंड में स्थित एक लाख से अधिक एबी-एचब्ल्यूसी में प्रखंड स्तरीय स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। हर एक प्रखंड स्तरीय स्वास्थ्य मेला एक दिन के लिए होगा और राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र के प्रत्येक ब्लॉक को कवर किया जाएगा।
स्वास्थ्य मेले के तीसरे दिन पूरे देश में 4 लाख से अधिक लोगों ने हिस्सा लिया। लगभग 484 प्रखंडों ने स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन किया। इसके अलावा 71,000 से अधिक आभा स्वास्थ्य पहचान पत्र (आईडी) बनाए गए और 21,000 पीएमजेएवाई गोल्डन कार्ड जारी किए गए। साथ ही उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह आदि के लिए हजारों लोगों की जांच की जा रही हैं।
16 अप्रैल, 2022 को आयुष्मान भारत - स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों (एबी-एचडब्ल्यूसी) में एक दिन में ई-संजीवनी प्लेटफॉर्म के जरिए रिकॉर्ड 3 लाख टेली- परामर्श किए गए। यह एबी-एचडब्ल्यूसी में एक दिन में अब तक किए गए टेली-परामर्श की सबसे अधिक संख्या है, जो हर दिन 1.8 लाख टेली-परामर्श के अपने पहले के रिकॉर्ड को पार कर गया है। वहीं, 20 अप्रैल, 2022 को पूरे देश में 36,000 से अधिक टेली-परामर्श किए गए।
20.04.2022 को राज्यवार ब्लॉक स्वास्थ्य मेले की रिपोर्ट निम्नलिखित है: