Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 20th April; 484 blocks organized Health Melas on day three across the country
More than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 36,000 teleconsultations done
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the third day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh people participated and around 484 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 20th April 2022, more than 36,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 20.04.2022 is as under:

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत विभाग (तालुका) स्तरीय आरोग्य मेळाव्यात 20 एप्रिल रोजी 4 लाखांहून अधिक लोकांनी घेतला सहभाग; देशभरात तिसऱ्या दिवशी 484 विभागांनी आयोजित केले आरोग्य मेळावे
71,000 हून अधिक ABHA आरोग्य ओळखपत्रे तयार केली; 17,000 PMJAY गोल्डन कार्ड केले जारी, 36,000 जणांना दूरसंचाराच्या माध्यमातून मार्गदर्शन
21 APR 2022 5:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 एप्रिल 2022
आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय (MoHFW) राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सहकार्याने 16 एप्रिल ते 22 एप्रिल 2022 या कालावधीत स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव अंतर्गत आयुष्मान भारत आरोग्य आणि कल्याण केंद्रांचा (AB-HWCs) चौथा वर्धापन दिन साजरा करत आहे. देशभरात तो मोठ्या उत्साहात साजरा होत आहे. केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्री, राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे आरोग्य मंत्री, खासदार, आमदार, केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे प्रधान आरोग्य सचिव/आरोग्य सचिव, राज्य आरोग्य विभागाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, प्रतिनिधी आणि स्थानिक मान्यवरही या AB-HWCs केन्द्रांना भेट देत आहेत. परवडणारी आणि सुलभ आरोग्य सेवा प्रदान करण्यासाठी AB-HWCs चे महत्त्व पटवून देत लोकांमध्ये जागरूकताही निर्माण करत आहेत.
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील प्रत्येक जिल्ह्यात 18-22 एप्रिल 2022 पर्यंत, किमान एका तालुकामध्ये एक लाखाहून अधिक AB-HWCs मध्ये तालुकास्तरीय आरोग्य मेळावे आयोजित केले जात आहेत. प्रत्येक तालुका स्तरीय आरोग्य मेळावा एका दिवसासाठी असेल आणि राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील प्रत्येक तालुक्यात तो साजरा केला जाईल.
आरोग्य मेळाव्यात तिसऱ्या दिवशी, 4 लाखांहून अधिक लोक सहभागी झाले होते आणि सुमारे 484 तालुक्यात देशभरात आरोग्य मेळावे आयोजित केले होते. तसेच 71,000 पेक्षा जास्त ABHA आरोग्य ओळखपत्रे तयार करण्यात आली आणि 17,000 PMJAY गोल्डन कार्ड जारी करण्यात आले. याशिवाय उच्च रक्तदाब, मधुमेह इत्यादींसाठी हजारोंच्या संख्येने तपासणी करण्यात आली.
आयुष्मान भारत - आरोग्य आणि कल्याण केंद्रांमधे (AB-HWCs) 16 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी ई-संजीवनी व्यासपीठाच्या माध्यमातून विक्रमी 3 लाख दूरसंचार मार्गदर्शन सेवा एका दिवशी देण्यात आली. AB-HWCs वर एकाच दिवशी केलेल्या टेली सल्ला मार्गदर्शन सेवेची ही सर्वाधिक संख्या आहे. टेलीसल्ला सेवेचा एका दिवशी 1.8 लाखाचा पूर्वीचा विक्रम यामुळे मोडला आहे. देशभरात 20 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी 36,000 हून अधिक जणांना टेली मार्गदर्शन सेवा देण्यात आली.