Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 20th April; 484 blocks organized Health Melas on day three across the country
More than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 36,000 teleconsultations done
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the third day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh people participated and around 484 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 71,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 20th April 2022, more than 36,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 20.04.2022 is as under:

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
20 اپریل کو 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگون نے آیوشمان بھارت بلاک سطح کے صحت میلوں میں شرکت کی؛ 484 بلاکوں نے پورے ملک میں تیسرے دن صحت میلوں کا انعقاد کیا
71000 سے زیادہ آبھا صحت آئی ڈی بنائی گئی؛ 17000 پی ایم جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈ جاری کیے گئے اور 36000 ٹیلی صلاح مشورے کیے گئے
21 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21 اپریل، 2022/ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت ،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مل کر آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور تندرستی مرکزوں کے چار سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منا رہی ہے۔ یہ جشن 16 اپریل سے 22 اپریل 2022 کے درمیان آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر منایا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ تقریبات پورے ملک میں بھرپور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائی جا رہی ہیں ۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے صحت ، ارکان پارلیمنٹ ، قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان ، صحت کی مرکزی وزارت کے سینئر افسران ، صحت کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے صحت سکریٹریز ، ریاست کے صحت کے محکمے کے سینئر افسران ، نمائندگان اور مقامی شخصیتیں بھی ان میلوں کے دیکھنے آرہی ہیں اور ان میلوں سے کم خرچ اور قابل رسائی ، حفظان صحت ، خدمات کی فراہمی کے بارے میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔
18 سے 22 اپریل، 2022 تک ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی میں بلاک سطح کے صحت میلے پورے ملک میں منعقد کیے جارہے ہیں۔ بلاک سطح کا ہر صحت میلا ایک روز کے لیے ہوگا اور ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے ہر بلاک میں میلے کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
صحت میلے کے تیسرے دن چار لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے شرکت کی اور ملک بھر میں تقریباً 484 بالکوں میں صحت میلوں کے انعقاد کیا گیا۔ مزید یہ کہ 71000 آبھا صحت آئی ڈی بنائی گئیں اور 17000 پی ایم جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈ جاری کیے گئے۔ اس کے علاوہ ہزاروں لوگوں کی ہائیپر ٹینشن اور ذیابیطس کی جانچ کی گئی۔
ای سنجیونی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے ریکارڈ 3 لاکھ ٹیلی صلاح مشورے ایک ہی دن میں آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور تندرستی مرکزوں میں 16 اپریل ، 2022 کو کیے گئے۔ ان مرکزوں میں صلاح مشوروں کی ایک ہی دن میں یہ سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے جو 20 اپریل ، 2022 کے 1.8 لاکھ ریکارڈ ٹیلی صلاح مشوروں سے زیادہ ہے۔ پورے ملک میں 36000 سے زیادہ صلاح مشورے کیے گئے۔
20.04.2022 تک ریاست وار بلاک ہیلتھ میلے کی رپورٹ۔