Ministry of Labour & Employment
E-Shram Registered Unorganised Workers Getting Decent Jobs through NCS
20 APR 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
During the Budget Speech 2022-23, the Finance Minister had announced interlinking of four portals i.e. National Career Service (NCS), e-Shram, UDYAM and ASEEM to enable services related to credit facilitation, skilling and recruitment with an aim to further formalize the economy and enhance entrepreneurial opportunities for all.
In line with the budget speech, the linkage between NCS and e-Shram has been completed recently. This linkage has enabled unorganized workers registered on e-Shram to seamlessly register on NCS and look for better job opportunities through NCS. So far, more than 26,000 e-Shram beneficiaries have registered on NCS and have started benefiting from this linkage. Attractive job roles have been offered to e-Shram registrants in the past few days which include both desk and field jobs as per skills and need of the jobseekers.
As reported by some of the eShram beneficiaries, a woman unorganised worker from Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh got a job in a reputed chemical firm as the District Manager through NCS. One other female e-Shram beneficiary from Palakkad, Kerala received a job offer as a Process Executive in a reputed software firm at Ernakulam. e-Shram registrants are getting varied job offers like Quality Control, Accountant, Agriculture officer, etc through NCS. The unorganised workers of eShram are now having decent career options near their locality with the help on NCS portal.
The NCS portal of Ministry of Labour and Employment is having more than 1.5 lakh active vacancies across all regions in the country, spanning across different growing sectors like IT & Communication, Wholesale & Retail, Civil & Construction works, Government Jobs, etc. The portal has special window on jobs for Differently Abled, Women, Work from Home, Government Jobs, etc. The NCS portal also offer soft skills and digital skills training module free of cost to its registered jobseekers.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இ-ஷிரமில் பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ள அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் என் சி எஸ் மூலம் கௌரவமான வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை பெறுகிறார்கள்
20 APR 2022 5:27PM by PIB Chennai
2022-23 பட்ஜெட் உரையின் போது, ​​கடன் வசதி, திறன் மற்றும் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு தொடர்பான சேவைகளை செயல்படுத்த, தேசிய தொழில் சேவை (என் சி எஸ்), இ-ஷிரம், உத்யம் மற்றும் அசீம் ஆகிய நான்கு இணையதளங்களை இணைக்கும் அறிவிப்பை நிதியமைச்சர் செய்தார்.
பட்ஜெட் உரைக்கு ஏற்ப, என்சிஎஸ் மற்றும் இ-ஷிராம் இடையேயான இணைப்பு சமீபத்தில் நிறைவடைந்தது. இதன் மூலம் இ-ஷிரமில் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் என் சி எஸ்ஸில் தடையின்றி பதிவுசெய்து, சிறந்த வேலை வாய்ப்புகளைத் தேட முடிகிறது.
இதுவரை, 26,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இ-ஷிரம் பயனாளிகள் என் சி எஸ்ஸில் பதிவு செய்து, இந்த இணைப்பின் மூலம் பயனடையத் தொடங்கியுள்ளனர். வேலை தேடுபவர்களின் திறன் மற்றும் தேவைக்கேற்ப மேசை மற்றும் களப்பணிகள் ஆகிய இரண்டையும் உள்ளடக்கிய கவர்ச்சிகரமான வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் கடந்த சில நாட்களில் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பயனாளிகள் சிலர் கூறியது போல், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் விஜயநகரத்தைச் சேர்ந்த ஒரு பெண் அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளிக்கு மாவட்ட மேலாளராகப் புகழ்பெற்ற ஒரு ரசாயன நிறுவனத்தில் வேலை கிடைத்தது. கேரளாவின் பாலக்காட்டைச் சேர்ந்த மற்றொரு பெண் பயனாளிக்கு எர்ணாகுளத்தில் உள்ள ஒரு புகழ்பெற்ற மென்பொருள் நிறுவனத்தில் செயல்முறை நிர்வாகியாக வேலை வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது.
தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்பவர்கள் தரக் கட்டுப்பாடு அலுவலர், கணக்காளர், வேளாண் அதிகாரி போன்ற பல்வேறு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளைப் பெறுகின்றனர். அதுவும், தங்கள் பகுதிக்கு அருகில் கவுரவமான தொழில் வாய்ப்புகளை பயனாளிகள் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் என் சி எஸ் தளம், தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், தொலைத்தொடர்பு, மொத்த விற்பனை, சில்லறை வணிகம், சிவில் மற்றும் கட்டுமானப் பணிகள், அரசு வேலைகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு துறைகளில் பரவி, நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலும் 1.5 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான காலியிடங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், பெண்கள், வீட்டிலிருந்து வேலை, அரசு வேலைகள் போன்றவற்றுக்கான சிறப்பு சாளரம் உள்ளது. தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட வேலை தேடுபவர்களுக்கு மென் திறன்கள் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் திறன் பயிற்சி தொகுதிகளை என் சி எஸ் இலவசமாக வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1818405