Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBIto launch 3rd National Online Quiz on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016
15 APR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations, the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) in collaboration with MyGov.in and BSE Investors’ Protection Fund is conducting the ‘3rd National Online Quiz on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016’, to promote awareness and understanding of the Code among various stakeholders, across the country. The Quiz is open from 16th April, 2022 to 15th May, 2022.
The 3rd edition Quiz has been launched in continuation to the two quiz organized earlier, in the years 2020 and 2021, which evinced an overwhelming response, with over 1.9 lakh participants, in total, representing all the States and Union Territories of the country. The Quiz received interest from a wide range of stakeholders, including students, professionals and employees.
The Quiz shall be open on the MyGov portal https://quiz.mygov.in for all Indian citizens above 18 years of age, except for individuals working in IBBI, BSE Investors’ Protection Fund and service providers registered with IBBI, as also their immediate family members.
The best performer will be awarded a Gold Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/- (One lakh rupees only). The second-best performer will be awarded a Silver Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 50,000/- (Fifty thousand rupees only) and the third best performer will be receiving a Bronze Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 25,000/- (Twenty five thousand rupees only). The next ten best performers will be awarded consolation prizes of Rs. 10,000/- (Ten thousand rupees only) each. Additionally, the top 10% performers shall be awarded ‘Certificates of Merit’ and all the participants will receive ‘Certificates of Participation’. The cash prizes and medals are sponsored by the BSE Investors’ Protection Fund, as part of its investor awareness initiatives.
The details of terms and conditions, schedule, awards and commendations being offered are available at https://www.ibbi.gov.in/events/upcoming-events and the Quiz can be played at https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/3rd-national-online-quiz-on-the-insolvency-and-bankruptcy-code-2016/
The IBBI encourages everyone to participate in the Quiz and have a chance to win attractive prizes along with fostering a heightened awareness and knowledge about the Code.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईबीबीआई दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन संहिता, 2016 पर तीसरा राष्ट्रीय ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी शुरू करेगा
15 APR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, भारतीय दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन बोर्ड (आईबीबीआई) माईगव डॉट इन और बीएसई निवेशक सुरक्षा कोष के सहयोग से देशभर के विभिन्न हितधारकों के बीच संहिता को लेकर जागरूकता और समझ बढ़ाने के लिए दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता, 2016 पर तीसरा राष्ट्रीय ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी आयोजित कर रहा है। यह प्रश्नोत्तरी 16 अप्रैल 2022 से 15 मई 2022 तक खुली है।
तीसरे प्रश्नोत्तरी संस्करण से पहले साल 2020 और 2021 में दो बार प्रश्नोत्तरी आयोजित की जा चुकी है। इनमें देशभर के सभी राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से कुल मिलाकर 1.9 लाख से ज्यादा प्रतिभागियों से जबर्दस्त प्रतिक्रियाएं मिली थीं। प्रश्नोत्तरी में छात्रों, पेशेवरों और कर्मचारियों सहित बड़ी संख्या में हितधारकों ने अपनी रुचि दिखाई।
प्रश्नोत्तरी माईगव पोर्टल https://quiz.mygov.in पर 18 साल से अधिक आयु के सभी भारतीय नागरिकों (आईबीबीआई, बीएसई निवेशक सुरक्षा कोष में काम करने वाले व्यक्तियों और आईबीबीआई में पंजीकृत सेवा प्रदाताओं और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों को छोड़कर) के लिए खुली रहेगी।
सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले को स्वर्ण पदक के साथ-साथ 1,00,000 (एक लाख) रुपये के नकद पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। दूसरे सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले को रजत पदक के साथ-साथ 50,000 (पचास हजार) रुपये के नकद पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। तीसरे स्थान पर सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले को कांस्य पदक के साथ-साथ 25,000 (पच्चीस हजार) रुपये का नकद पुरस्कार दिया जाएगा। अगले 10 सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को 10,000 (दस हजार) रुपये का सांत्वना पुरस्कार दिया जाएगा। इसके अलावा, बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन करने वाले 10 फीसदी लोगों को 'सर्टिफिकेट्स ऑफ मेरिट' से सम्मानित किया जाएगा और सभी प्रतिभागियों को सर्टिफिकेट ऑफ पार्टिसिपेशन' मिलेगा। नकद पुरस्कार और पदक, बीएसई निवेशक सुरक्षा कोष द्वारा अपने निवेशक जागरूकता पहल के हिस्से के रूप में प्रायोजित किया गया है।
विस्तृत रूप से नियम और शर्तें, कार्यक्रम, पुरस्कार और प्रशस्ति आदि का विवरण https://www.ibbi.gov.in/events/upcoming-events पर उपलब्ध हैं और https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/3rd-national-online-quiz-on-the-insolvency-and-bankruptcy-code-2016/ पर प्रश्नोत्तरी के जवाब दिए जा सकते हैं।
आईबीबीआई सभी लोगों को प्रश्नोत्तरी में भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है और संहिता के बारे में जागरूकता और ज्ञान को बढ़ावा देने के साथ-साथ आकर्षक पुरस्कार जीतने का मौका देता है।