பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மூன்றாவது தேசிய ஆன்லைன் வினாடி வினாவை தொடங்கவுள்ள ஐபிபிஐ
15 APR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மைகவ்.இன் மற்றும் மும்பை பங்குச் சந்தையின் முதலீட்டாளர் பாதுகாப்பு நிதியத்துடன் இணைந்து திவாலதல் சட்டம், 2016 குறித்த மூன்றாவது தேசிய ஆன்லைன் வினாடி வினாவை ஐபிபிஐ எனப்படும் இன்சால்வன்சி அண்ட் பேங்க்ரப்சி போர்ட் ஆஃப் இந்தியா நடத்தவுள்ளது.
நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களிடையே திவாலதல் சட்டம், 2016 குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் புரிதலை ஏற்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன் தேசிய ஆன்லைன் வினாடி வினாவை ஐபிபிஐ நடத்தவுள்ளது.
ஏப்ரல் 16, 2022 முதல் மே 15 2022 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த வினாடி வினாவில் கலந்து கொள்ள 18 வயதிற்கு மேற்பட்ட இந்தியர்கள் அனைவரும் தகுதியடைவர் ஆவர். https://quiz.mygov.in எனும் தளத்தில் இந்த போட்டி நடைபெறும்.
ஐபிபிஐ, மும்பை பங்குச் சந்தையின் முதலீட்டாளர் பாதுகாப்பு நிதியம் மற்றும் ஐபிபிஐ உடன் பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ள சேவை வழங்குநர்கள் மற்றும் அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டியில் கலந்து கொள்ள இயலாது.
முதல் பரிசாக ரூ 1 லட்சம் மற்றும் தங்கப் பதக்கமும், இரண்டாம் பரிசாக ரூ 50,000 மற்றும் வெள்ளிப் பதக்கமும், மூன்றாம் பரிசாக ரூ 25,000 மற்றும் வெண்கலப் பதக்கமும் வழங்கப்படும். அடுத்த 10 சிறந்த போட்டியாளர்களுக்கு ஆறுதல் பரிசாக தலா ரூ 10,000 வழங்கப்படும்.
இது குறித்த மேலதிக தகவல்களை https://www.ibbi.gov.in/events/upcoming-events மற்றும் https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/3rd-national-online-quiz-on-the-insolvency-and-bankruptcy-code-2016/ எனும் இணைய முகவரிகளில் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1817110

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBIto launch 3rd National Online Quiz on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016
15 APR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations, the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) in collaboration with MyGov.in and BSE Investors’ Protection Fund is conducting the ‘3rd National Online Quiz on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016’, to promote awareness and understanding of the Code among various stakeholders, across the country. The Quiz is open from 16th April, 2022 to 15th May, 2022.
The 3rd edition Quiz has been launched in continuation to the two quiz organized earlier, in the years 2020 and 2021, which evinced an overwhelming response, with over 1.9 lakh participants, in total, representing all the States and Union Territories of the country. The Quiz received interest from a wide range of stakeholders, including students, professionals and employees.
The Quiz shall be open on the MyGov portal https://quiz.mygov.in for all Indian citizens above 18 years of age, except for individuals working in IBBI, BSE Investors’ Protection Fund and service providers registered with IBBI, as also their immediate family members.
The best performer will be awarded a Gold Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/- (One lakh rupees only). The second-best performer will be awarded a Silver Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 50,000/- (Fifty thousand rupees only) and the third best performer will be receiving a Bronze Medal along with a cash prize of Rs. 25,000/- (Twenty five thousand rupees only). The next ten best performers will be awarded consolation prizes of Rs. 10,000/- (Ten thousand rupees only) each. Additionally, the top 10% performers shall be awarded ‘Certificates of Merit’ and all the participants will receive ‘Certificates of Participation’. The cash prizes and medals are sponsored by the BSE Investors’ Protection Fund, as part of its investor awareness initiatives.
The details of terms and conditions, schedule, awards and commendations being offered are available at https://www.ibbi.gov.in/events/upcoming-events and the Quiz can be played at https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/3rd-national-online-quiz-on-the-insolvency-and-bankruptcy-code-2016/
The IBBI encourages everyone to participate in the Quiz and have a chance to win attractive prizes along with fostering a heightened awareness and knowledge about the Code.