Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Nation pays homage to Baba Saheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar on his 132th Birth Anniversary
14 APR 2022 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President Shri Ram Nath Kovind led the nation in paying homage to Bharat Ratna Baba Saheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar on his 132th birth anniversary here today. The President offered floral tributes at the statue of Baba Saheb at Sansad Bhavan Lawns in the Parliament House complex this morning.
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkiah Naidu, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla also offered floral tributes to the Father of the Indian Constitution Dr. Ambedkar.
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virender Kumar and other Union Ministers, dignitaries also offered tributes.
The function was organised by the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے 132ویں یوم پیدائش پر قوم نے خراج عقیدت پیش کی
14 APR 2022 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند کی قیادت میں آج ملک نے بھارت رتن بابا صاحب بی آرامبیڈکر کو ان کو 132ویں یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کی۔صدر جمہوریہ نے آج صبح سنسد بھون لان میں بابا صاحب کے مجسمے کی گل پوشی کی۔
نائب صدر جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور پارلیمنٹ کے اسپیکر جناب اوم بڑلا نے بھی ہندوستانی آئین کے بانی ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے۔
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ویریندر کمار و دیگر مرکزی وزراء، اہم شخصیتوں نے بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کی۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے ذریعے کیا گیاتھا۔