Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Nation pays homage to Baba Saheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar on his 132th Birth Anniversary
14 APR 2022 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President Shri Ram Nath Kovind led the nation in paying homage to Bharat Ratna Baba Saheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar on his 132th birth anniversary here today. The President offered floral tributes at the statue of Baba Saheb at Sansad Bhavan Lawns in the Parliament House complex this morning.
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkiah Naidu, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla also offered floral tributes to the Father of the Indian Constitution Dr. Ambedkar.
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virender Kumar and other Union Ministers, dignitaries also offered tributes.
The function was organised by the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
பாபா சாகேப் டாக்டர் பி.ஆர். அம்பேத்கரின் 132-வது பிறந்தநாளன்று நாடு அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியது
14 APR 2022 3:20PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத ரத்னா பாபா சாகேப் டாக்டர் பி.ஆர். அம்பேத்கரின் 132-வது பிறந்தநாளான இன்று காலை, நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள சன்சாத் பவன் புல்வெளியில் உள்ள பாபா சாகேப் சிலைக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு எம். வெங்கையா நாயுடு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா ஆகியோரும் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தின் தந்தை டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கருக்கு மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினர்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் மற்றும் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், உயரதிகாரிகளும் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினர்.
சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816766