Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.22 Cr
Over 2.36 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,058
1,007 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
AnchorWeekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.25%
14 APR 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.22 Cr (1,86,22,76,304) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,26,31,632 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.36 Cr (2,36,92,551) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 62,683 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,04,276
2nd Dose
1,00,07,284
Precaution Dose
45,74,859
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,14,188
2nd Dose
1,75,24,263
Precaution Dose
70,90,622
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
2,36,92,551
2nd Dose
30,964
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,78,02,182
2nd Dose
4,01,10,045
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,51,80,802
2nd Dose
47,17,06,600
Precaution Dose
13,630
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,28,40,086
2nd Dose
18,65,87,681
Precaution Dose
49,053
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,68,06,150
2nd Dose
11,62,28,014
Precaution Dose
1,32,13,054
Precaution Dose
2,49,41,218
Total
1,86,22,76,304
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,058 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 818 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,06,228.
1,007 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,34,877 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.08 Cr (83,08,10,157) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.23%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 186.22کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 2.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 11,058رہ گئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,007 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.25 فیصد ہے
14 APR 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 14 اپریل، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 186.22کروڑ (1,86,22,76,304) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,26,31,632 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 2.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,36,92,551) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔ ان افراد کو اب تک 62,683 احتیاطی خوراک کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,04,276
دوسری خوراک
1,00,07,284
احتیاطی خورک
45,74,859
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,14,188
دوسری خوراک
1,75,24,263
احتیاطی خورک
70,90,622
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
2,36,92,551
دوسری خوراک
30,964
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,78,02,182
دوسری خوراک
4,01,10,045
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,51,80,802
دوسری خوراک
47,17,06,600
احتیاطی خوراک
13,630
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,28,40,086
دوسری خوراک
18,65,87,681
احتیاطی خوراک
49,053
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,68,06,150
دوسری خوراک
11,62,28,014
احتیاطی خوراک
1,32,13,054
احتیاطی خوراک
2,49,41,218
میزان
1,86,22,76,304
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 11,058ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.03 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 818 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,25,06,228 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,007 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,34,877 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 83.08 کروڑ (83,08,10,157) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.25 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.23 فیصد ہے۔