Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 10 projects under Heritage Circuit theme of the Swadesh Darshan scheme: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
04 APR 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism undertakes various promotional activities in the international and domestic markets to promote tourism destinations and products of the country in a holistic manner. This includes release of media campaigns under ‘Incredible India’ brand-line, promotional events, social media promotions etc. The Ministry of Tourism is promoting Barpeta through its website www.incredibleindia.org.
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 10 projects under Heritage Circuit theme of the Swadesh Darshan scheme which includes the project ‘Development of Tezpur – Majuli – Sibsagar’ sanctioned for Rs. 90.98 cr. under Heritage circuit theme in the State of Assam. The Ministry of Tourism has now revamped its Swadesh Darshan scheme in order to develop sustainable and responsible destinations with tourist & destination centric approach.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے سودیش درشن اسکیم موضوع کے ہیری ٹیج سرکٹ تھیم کے تحت 10 پروجیکٹوں کو منظور کیا ہے : جناب جی کشن ریڈی
04 APR 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سیاحت کی وزارت ملک کے سیاحتی مقامات اور اشیا کو بھرپور طریقے سے فروغ دینے کے لئے بین الاقوامی اور گھریلو ں مارکیٹوں میں فروغ سے متعلق مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دےرہی ہے۔جس میں ’’شاندار بھارت‘‘ برانڈ لائن فروغ سے متعلق پروگرام، سوشل میڈیا پروموشنس وغیرہ کے تحت میڈیا مہم کی ریلیز شامل ہیں ۔ سیاحت کی وزارت اپنی ویب سائٹ www.incredibleindia.org. کے ذریعہ بارپیٹا کو فروغ دے رہی ہے ۔
سیاحت کی وزارت نے سودیش درشن اسکیم کے موضوع پرہیری ٹیج سرکٹ تھیم کے تحت 10 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ آسام ریاست میں ہری ٹیج سرکٹ تھیم کے تحت ’’ڈیولپمنٹ آف تیج پور۔مجولی۔سب ساگر‘‘ پروجیکٹ شا مل ہے۔ اس کے لئے90.98 کروڑ روپئے منظور کئے گئے ہیں ۔سیاحت کی وزارت سیر و سیاحت پر مرکوز موقف کے ساتھ پائیدار اور خصوصی مقامات کو فروغ دینے کے لئے اپنی سودیش درشن اسکیم کو ا ب پھر سے متحرک کررہی ہے ۔