Ministry of Coal
Shri Pralhad Joshi Compliments Coal Companies For Record Production & Despatch in 2021-22
02 APR 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs ShriPralhad Joshi has expressed happiness in attaining record coal production anddespatch during the financial year 2021-22. In a tweet, the Minister thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for opening up the coal sector of the country that resulted in the present achievement.Complimenting all the coal companies of the country, Shri Pralhad Joshi called upon them to keep fulfilling India’s energy aspirations.
During the financial 2021-22, with 8.55 per cent increase India’s coal sector achieved a record production of 777.23 Million Ton compared to 716 MT the previous year. At the same time, coal despatch has gone up by 18.43 per cent to 818.04 MT during the fiscal 2021-22 against the figure of 690.71 MT in 2020-21.
A series of reforms and innovative measures initiated in recent years by the Ministry of Coal has paved the way for this record achievement. Hurdles caused by Covid pandemic, reduced import due to very high international coal price and fast increasing domestic demand for coal make the present achievement all the more remarkable.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22-ல் சாதனை அளவாக உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோகத்திற்காக நிலக்கரி நிறுவனங்களுக்கு திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி பாராட்டு
02 APR 2022 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
2021-22ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் நிலக்கரியை சாதனை அளவாக உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோகம் செய்ததற்காக மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், நிலக்கரி நிறுவனங்களை பாராட்டுவதாகவும், இந்தியாவின் எரிசக்தித் தேவையை தொடர்ந்து நிறைவேற்றுமாறும் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
2021-22-ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் இந்தியாவின் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி 8.55 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து 777.23 மில்லியன் டன்னாக இருந்தது. அதே நேரத்தில் நிலக்கரி விநியோகம் 18.43 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து 818.04 மில்லியன் டன்னாக இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1812788