Ministry of Labour & Employment
Labour Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav releases Book titled ‘Role of Labour in India’s Development’
10 MAR 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour and Employment & Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav released a book titled ‘Role of Labour in India’s Development’, on 9th March, 2022 at New Delhi. The Book contains 12 articles written by eminent academicians and practitioners on the contribution of labour in India’s development journey.
As a part of the ‘Iconic Week’ of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, celebrating 75th year of India’s Independence, the V V Giri National Labour Institute has published this book.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
‘இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியில் தொழிலாளர்களின் பங்கு’ என்ற நூலினை தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் வெளியிட்டார்
10 MAR 2022 4:57PM by PIB Chennai
‘இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியில் தொழிலாளர்களின் பங்கு’ என்ற நூலினை தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றம் பருவநிலை மாற்றத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் புதுதில்லியில் 2022 மார்ச் 9 அன்று வெளியிட்டார். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்தில் தொழிலாளர்களின் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து பிரபல கல்வியாளர்கள் மற்றும் களப் பணியாளர்கள் எழுதிய 12 கட்டுரைகள் இந்நூலில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆவது ஆண்டுவிழா கொண்டாட்டத்தின் ஒருபகுதியாக வி வி கிரி தேசிய தொழிலாளர் கல்விக் கழகம் இந்த நூலினை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.