Ministry of Labour & Employment
Labour Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav releases Book titled ‘Role of Labour in India’s Development’
10 MAR 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour and Employment & Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav released a book titled ‘Role of Labour in India’s Development’, on 9th March, 2022 at New Delhi. The Book contains 12 articles written by eminent academicians and practitioners on the contribution of labour in India’s development journey.
As a part of the ‘Iconic Week’ of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, celebrating 75th year of India’s Independence, the V V Giri National Labour Institute has published this book.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
محنت کے وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے ایک کتاب بعنوان’’بھارت کی ترقی میں مزدوروں کا رول ‘‘کا اجرا کیا
10 MAR 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے 9 مارچ 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں ایک کتاب بعنوان ’بھارت کی ترقی میں مزدورں کارول‘ کا اجرا کیا۔ اس کتاب میں بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر میں مزدوروں کی خدمات کے بارے میں ممتاز ماہرین تعلیم اور پریکٹشنرز کے ذریعے لکھےگئے 12 مضامین شامل ہیں۔
بھارت کی آزادی کا 75واں سال مناتے کے لئے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے ’آئیکونک ویک‘ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وی وی گری نیشنل لیبر انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے اس کتاب کو شائع کیا ہے۔