Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance to organise Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Financing for growth and aspirational economy’ to accelerate implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address inaugural Plenary Session on Tuesday, 8th March 2022
16 Ministries, NITI Aayog, Capacity Building Commission, State Governments, Regulators, Industry bodies and investors to participate in 5 breakaway sessions
06 MAR 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Post Budget Webinar with title ‘Financing for growth and aspirational economy’ is being organised by Ministry of Finance, Government of India, on Tuesday, 8th March, 2022.
In participation at the highest level, Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a special address during the inaugural session. The webinar involves participation from 16 Ministries, NITI Aayog, Capacity Building Commission and State Governments. It will also include participation from regulators like RBI, SEBI, IFSCA, IRDAI, NABARD, GIFT City, Industry associations and subject Matter Experts/ Investor community.
The webinar will have five breakaway sessions on following themes:
a) Financing of Infrastructure
b) Financing Sectors with High employment potential
c) Creating Enablers of Infrastructure
d) Navigating the digital opportunity for Banking and Finance
e) Climate and Sustainable Finance & Financing for Sunrise Sectors
Through the webinar, the Ministry of Finance seeks to get valuable inputs on ways to accelerate the pace and achieve the agenda of the themes. By leveraging stakeholders’ expertise and experience, an action plan for effective implementation of growth reforms will be catalyzed.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त मंत्रालय आम बजट 2022 की घोषणाओं के कार्यान्वयन को गति देने के लिए ‘विकास और आकांक्षी अर्थव्यव्स्था के लिए वित्तपोषण’ पर बजट-बाद वेबिनार का आयोजन करेगा
प्रधानमंत्री मंगलवार 8 मार्च, 2022 को होने वाले इसके पूर्ण सत्र में उद्घाटन भाषण देंगे
इसके 5 अलग-अलग सत्रों में 16 मंत्रालय, नीति आयोग, कैपासिटी बिल्डिंग कमीशन, राज्य सरकारें, नियामक, उद्योग संगठन और निवेशक भागीदारी करेंगे
06 MAR 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
बजट घोषणाओं के कुशल और त्वरित कार्यान्वयन के क्रम में भारत सरकार विभिन्न प्रमुख सेक्टरों के साथ वेबिनारों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजन कर रही है। इसका उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक और निजी क्षेत्रों, शिक्षा और उद्योग के विशेषज्ञों के साथ विचार-विमर्श करना और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से जुड़े मुद्दों के कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में आगे बढ़ने के लिए रणनीतियों की पहचान करना है।
इस श्रृंखला के तहत, वित्त मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा मंगलवार, 8 मार्च, 2022 को विकास और आकांक्षी अर्थव्यव्स्था के लिए वित्तपोषण शीर्षक के साथ बजट बाद वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी इसके उद्घाटन सत्र में भाग लेते हुए विशेष संबोधन देंगे। वेबिनार में 16 मंत्रालय, नीति आयोग, कैपासिटी बिल्डिंग कमीशन और राज्य सरकारें भाग लेंगी। इसमें आरबीआई, सेबी, आईएफएससीए, इरडा, नाबार्ड, गिफ्ट सिटी, उद्योग संगठन और विषय विशेषज्ञ/ निवेशक भी भागीदारी करेंगे।
वेबिनार में निम्नलिखित विषयों पर पांच सत्र होंगे :
• इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के लिए वित्तपोषण
• ज्यादा रोजगार की संभावनाओं वाले वित्तीय क्षेत्र
• इन्फ्रास्ट्राक्चर के लिए इनेबलर्स तैयार करना
• बैंकिंग और फाइनेंस के लिए डिजिटल अवसर तैयार करना
• उदीयमान क्षेत्रों के लिए जलवायु और टिकाऊ वित्त एवं वित्तपोषण
वित्त मंत्रालय वेबिनार के माध्यम से विषय वस्तुओं के एजेंडे को बढ़ावा देने और हासिल करने के तरीकों पर मूल्यवान इनपुट प्राप्त करना चाहता है। हितधारकों की विशेषज्ञता और अनुभव का लाभ उठाकर, विकास से जुड़े सुधारों के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए एक कार्ययोजना को आगे बढ़ाया जाएगा।