Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance to organise Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Financing for growth and aspirational economy’ to accelerate implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address inaugural Plenary Session on Tuesday, 8th March 2022
16 Ministries, NITI Aayog, Capacity Building Commission, State Governments, Regulators, Industry bodies and investors to participate in 5 breakaway sessions
06 MAR 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Post Budget Webinar with title ‘Financing for growth and aspirational economy’ is being organised by Ministry of Finance, Government of India, on Tuesday, 8th March, 2022.
In participation at the highest level, Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a special address during the inaugural session. The webinar involves participation from 16 Ministries, NITI Aayog, Capacity Building Commission and State Governments. It will also include participation from regulators like RBI, SEBI, IFSCA, IRDAI, NABARD, GIFT City, Industry associations and subject Matter Experts/ Investor community.
The webinar will have five breakaway sessions on following themes:
a) Financing of Infrastructure
b) Financing Sectors with High employment potential
c) Creating Enablers of Infrastructure
d) Navigating the digital opportunity for Banking and Finance
e) Climate and Sustainable Finance & Financing for Sunrise Sectors
Through the webinar, the Ministry of Finance seeks to get valuable inputs on ways to accelerate the pace and achieve the agenda of the themes. By leveraging stakeholders’ expertise and experience, an action plan for effective implementation of growth reforms will be catalyzed.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్ 2022 లో ప్రకటించిన అంశాల` వేగంగా అమలు చేయడం , ' ఆకాంక్షాత్మక ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ అభివృద్ధికి అవసరమైన ఆర్థిక వనరులు' అనే అంశంపై బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబినార్ నిర్వహించనున్న ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 2022 మార్చి 8న జరగనున్న ప్రారంభ సదస్సులో ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
అయిదు బృందాలుగా విడిపోయి వివిధ అంశాలపై చర్చించనున్న 16 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, నీతి ఆయోగ్, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, నియంత్రణ సంస్థలు, పరిశ్రమల సంస్థలు మరియు పెట్టుబడిదారులు
06 MAR 2022 4:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్ లో ప్రకటించిన వివిధ అంశాలను వేగంగా సమర్థంగా అమలు చేసేందుకు తీసుకోవలసిన చర్యలను ఖరారు చేసేందుకు ముఖ్యమైన రంగాలకు సంబంధించి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం వరుసగా వెబినార్ లు నిర్వహిస్తోంది. ప్రభుత్వ ప్రైవేటు రంగాలకు చెందిన విద్య, పారిశ్రామిక రంగాలకు చెందిన నిపుణులతో విస్తృతంగా చర్చలు జరిపి వివిధ రంగాలకు సంబంధించిన అంశాలను అమల్లోకి తెచ్చేందుకు అనుసరించాల్సిన విధానాలు, వ్యూహాలను రూపొందించేందుకు ఈ వెబినార్లు నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
దీనిలో భాగంగా ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 2022 మార్చి 8 మంగళవారం నాడు ' ఆకాంక్షాత్మక ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ అభివృద్ధికి అవసరమైన ఆర్థిక వనరులు' అనే అంశంపై బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబినార్ నిర్వహిస్తుంది.
అత్యున్నత స్థాయి కి చెందిన ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొనున్న ఈ వెబినార్ ప్రారంభ సదస్సులో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ముఖ్య ఉపన్యాసం ఇస్తారు. వెబినార్ లో 16 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, నీతి ఆయోగ్, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, ఆర్బీఐ, సెబీ, నాబార్డ్, ఐఆర్డిఎఐ, ఐఎఫ్‌ఎస్‌సిఎ, గిఫ్ట్ సిటీ లాంటి నియంత్రణ సంస్థలు, పరిశ్రమల సంస్థలు, వివిధ రంగాలకు చెందిన నిపుణులు మరియు పెట్టుబడిదారులు పాల్గొంటారు.
వెబినార్ అయిదు విభాగాల్లో జరుగుతుంది.
a ) మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పనకు నిధుల సమీకరణ
b ) ఎక్కువ ఉపాధి అవకాశాలు కల్పించే రంగాలకు ఆర్థిక వసతుల కల్పన
c ) మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పనకు అవసరమైన సౌకర్యాలు కల్పించడం
d ) బ్యాంకింగ్ ఆర్థిక రంగాల్లో డిజిటల్ వినియోగాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడం
e ) ముఖ్యమైన రంగాలకు అవసరమైన ఆర్థిక సహకారం అందించి, ఆర్థిక వనరుల సమీకరణ
గుర్తించిన రంగాల్లో వేగంగా సమర్ధవంతంగా అభివృద్ధి సాధించేందుకు అవసరమైన సమాచారం, సహకారం ఈ వెబినార్ అందిస్తుందని ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆశిస్తోంది. సంబంధిత వర్గాల అనుభవం నైపుణ్యం అభివృద్ధి లక్ష్యాలను సాధించేందుకు అవసరమైన కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక రూపకల్పన చేసేందుకు అవకాశం కలిగిస్తాయి.