Ministry of Development of North-East Region
UNION MINISTER SHRI G. KISHAN REDDY VIRTUALLY INTERACTED WITH THE WINNERS OF ‘WITH LOVE FROM NORTH EAST’ PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY CONTEST’.
04 MAR 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Commemorating 75 years of India’s Independence, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER)has been carrying out various communication based campaigns on the occasion of Azadi Ki Amrit Mahotsav. Recently, ‘With Love from North East’ Photography & Videography Contest was organized on the social media channels of MDoNER. The campaign started on 27th December 2021 & closed on 27th January 2022.
The winners of the contest was declared on Match 1st 2022.-
They are:-
• Ms. Basundhara Paul Choudhury, Assam-Rank 1st
• Mr. VaibhavGarg, Uttar Pradesh-Rank 2nd
• NangiakaraSwer, 25, Meghalaya-Rank 3rd
• Mr. Souvik Mandal, Assam-Rank 4th
• Mr. Sanjay Sarkar, West Bengal, Rank 5th
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy interacted with the winners of the contest on 2nd March, 2022 & congratulated them on their victory. Shri Reddy also urged them to participate actively in such contests in future & be the flag-bearers of development in North Eastern Region.
Concern Link Below
Other Links

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ’وِد لوَ فرام نارتھ ایسٹ‘ فوٹوگرافی اینڈ ویڈیوگرافی مسابقہ کے فاتحین کے ساتھ ورچول طریقے سے بات چیت کی
04 MAR 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4/مارچ 2022 ۔ بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے تناظر میں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پر مواصلات پر مبنی متعدد مہم چلارہی ہے۔ حال ہی میں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے سوشل میڈیا چینلوں پر ’وِد لوَ فرام نارتھ ایسٹ‘ فوٹوگرافی اور ویڈیوگرافی مسابقے کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ مہم 27 دسمبر 2021 کو شروع ہوئی اور 27 جنوری 2022 کو اس کا اختتام ہوا۔
اس مسابقے کے فاتحین کے ناموں کا اعلان یکم مارچ 2022 کو کیا گیا۔
مسابقے کے فاتحین کے نام حسب ذیل ہیں:
• محترمہ بسندھرا پول چودھری، آسام – رینک اوّل
• جناب ویبھو گرگ، اترپردیش – رینک دوئم
• نانگیا کارا سوئیر، 25، میگھالیہ – رینک سوئم
• جناب سووک منڈل، آسام – رینک چہارم
• جناب سنجے سرکار، مغربی بنگال – رینک پنجم
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے 2 مارچ 2022 کو مسابقے کے فاتحین کے ساتھ گفت و شنید کی اور انھیں ان کی کامیابی پر مبارک باد دی۔ جناب ریڈی نے ان سے مستقبل میں ایسے مسابقوں میں سرگرم طریقے پر حصہ لینے اور شمال مشرقی خطے میں ترقی کا علم بردار بننے کی بھی درخواست کی۔
متعلقہ لنک حسب ذیل ہیں:
دیگر لنک (Other Links):