Ministry of Development of North-East Region
UNION MINISTER SHRI G. KISHAN REDDY VIRTUALLY INTERACTED WITH THE WINNERS OF ‘WITH LOVE FROM NORTH EAST’ PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY CONTEST’.
04 MAR 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Commemorating 75 years of India’s Independence, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER)has been carrying out various communication based campaigns on the occasion of Azadi Ki Amrit Mahotsav. Recently, ‘With Love from North East’ Photography & Videography Contest was organized on the social media channels of MDoNER. The campaign started on 27th December 2021 & closed on 27th January 2022.
The winners of the contest was declared on Match 1st 2022.-
They are:-
• Ms. Basundhara Paul Choudhury, Assam-Rank 1st
• Mr. VaibhavGarg, Uttar Pradesh-Rank 2nd
• NangiakaraSwer, 25, Meghalaya-Rank 3rd
• Mr. Souvik Mandal, Assam-Rank 4th
• Mr. Sanjay Sarkar, West Bengal, Rank 5th
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy interacted with the winners of the contest on 2nd March, 2022 & congratulated them on their victory. Shri Reddy also urged them to participate actively in such contests in future & be the flag-bearers of development in North Eastern Region.
Concern Link Below
Other Links

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने 'विद लव फ्रॉम नॉर्थ ईस्ट' फोटोग्राफी और वीडियोग्राफी प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं के साथ वर्चुअल तरीके से बातचीत की
04 MAR 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अवसर पर विभिन्न संचार आधारित अभियान चला रहा है। हाल ही में पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के सोशल मीडिया चैनलों पर 'विद लव फ्रॉम नॉर्थ ईस्ट' फोटोग्राफी और वीडियोग्राफी प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया गया था। यह अभियान 27 दिसंबर 2021 को शुरू हुआ और 27 जनवरी 2022 को संपन्न हुआ।
इस प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं की घोषणा पहली मार्च 2022 को की गई।-
विजेताओं के नाम इस प्रकार हैं:-
• सुश्री बसुंधरा पॉल चौधरी, असम- रैंक प्रथम
• श्री वैभव गर्ग, उत्तर प्रदेश- रैंक द्वितीय
• नांगियाकारास्वेर, 25, मेघालय- रैंक तृतीय
• श्री सौविक मंडल, असम- रैंक चतुर्थ
• श्री संजय सरकार, पश्चिम बंगाल, रैंक- पांचवां
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने 2 मार्च, 2022 को प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं के साथ बातचीत की और उन्हें उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी। श्री रेड्डी ने उनसे भविष्य में ऐसी प्रतियोगिताओं में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने और उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र में विकास के ध्वजवाहक बनने का भी आग्रह किया।
संबंधित लिंक नीचे दिए गए हैं
अन्य लिंक