Ministry of Education
Prime Minister addresses webinar on positive impact of Union Budget 2022 on the education and skill sector
Empowering our youth who are future nation builder, is empowering India’s future - Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
21 FEB 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed webinar on positive impact of Union Budget 2022 on the education and skill sectors. Concerned Union Ministers, key stakeholders from education, skill development, science, technology and research were present on the occasion.
Prime Minister started by emphasizing the importance of the young generation in the process of nation building. He said “Empowering our youth who are future nation builder, is empowering India’s future”.
The Prime Minister elaborated on five aspects that were highlighted in the Budget 2022. Firstly, Key decisions have been taken for universalization of quality education i.e expansion of education with improved quality along with enhanced capabilities of the education sector. Secondly, attention has been given to skill development. Focus is on creating a digital skill ecosystem, skill development as per industry demand and better industry linkages. Thirdly, inclusion of India’s ancient experience and knowledge of urban planning and designing into education is important. Fourthly, Internationalization has been emphasized. This involves arrival of world class foreign universities and encouragement of institutions of GIFT City getting Fintech related institutes. Fifth, focus on Animation Visual Effects Gaming Comic (AVGV) where there is huge potential of employment and there is a big global market. “This budget will help a great deal in realizing the National Education Policy”, he said.
In conclusion, the Prime Minister explained how recent changes in the budgetary process are turning budget as a tool of transformation. He asked the stakeholders to implement the budget provisions seamlessly on the ground. He said that by advancing budget by one month in recent times, it is being ensured that when it is implemented from first April, all preparation and discussion is already undertaken. He asked the stakeholders to ensure optimum outcome from the budget provisions. “In the context of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and National Education, this is the first budget, which we want to implement quickly for laying down the foundation of the Amrit Kaal”, he continued “budget is not just an account of statistics, budget, if implemented properly, can bring great transformation even with limited resources”, he concluded.
Click the link to read the full text of PM's address at webinar on positive impact of Union Budget 2022 on the education and skill sector: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800024
The webinar was part of the new practice of discussion and dialogue with the stakeholders before and after the budget. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors. The webinar had sessions on different themes of relevance and witnessed participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All.
The session was co-chaired by Shri K. Sanjay Murthy, Secretary, Higher Education and Shri K. Rajaraman, Secretary, Department of Telecom. Broader aspects of establishing a digital university, as announced in the Union Budget 2022 were discussed. This included creation of a comprehensive EduTech ecosystem in PPP mode, digital platform, content creation, effective digital pedagogy, robust faculty training, virtual labs and assessment of digital teaching-learning.
The panelists emphasized on the need for Multi-lingual, accessible Learning Management System, creation of engaging, immersive learning experiences, linking peer learners to create strong learning communities and synchronised, experiential learning by blending online education with physical mode (phy-igital).
The Digital University will enhance access to quality higher education which will be particularly useful in rural/remote/tribal areas. This university can bridge the gaps in faculty development, enrollment in SEDGs, employability enhancing skills, quality learning material in regional languages, formal & non-formal (Recognizing Prior Learning) etc.
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
Mr. A.P. Sawhney, Secretary MEITY and Ms. Anita Karwal, Secretary DoSEL co-chaired the webinar session. Mr. Terry Durnnian, UNICEF, and Dr. Shabnam Sinha, World Bank were the panelists who discussed in detail about the current situation on learning outcomes in the COVID times, and covered multiple aspects of digital education from digital teachers, quality content creation, to empowering teachers using digital tools. They suggested strategies to address the challenges and ways for leveraging ‘Digital Teachers’ to effectively prioritize and implement the national priorities of imparting education to all.
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
The session was co-chaired by Prof. Nageshwar Rao, VC, IGNOU, Chairperson and Dr T. P. Singh, DG-BISAG-N. Dr T. P. Singh presented an overview of the preparations made so far on the technical set-up required for setting up of 200 educational channels. Various challenges and opportunities in widening the reach of One Class-One Channel were discussed including possible innovations in pedagogy, achieving greater inclusion and the techno-managerial aspects of this mission. A case study of Vande Gujarat Channels and it’s working was also presented during the session.
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
The session was chaired by Sh. Manoj Joshi, Secretary, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs. The session deliberated on various emerging trends in urban planning with focus on integrating India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design. Experts discussed that with greater role of technology and increased impetus on achieving socio-economic objectives through urban planning, there is a need to revisit the curriculum of planning courses in the country. Speakers also suggested creating repository of good practices and provide increased focus on capacity building and skill development.
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
The session was co-chaired by Secretary, MoSDE Shri Rajesh Aggrawal , DG Tourism Shri G. Kamala Vardhana Rao and Secretary DPIIT Shri Anurag Jain. Secretary, MSDE highlighted the importance of soft skills and entrepreneurial mindset for youth and the industry and called for the need for greater synergy between school education, higher education, and the skilling ecosystem. Secretary of DPIIT emphasized on the need for dynamic skilling environment, exposure to industry requirements and NSQF alignment with industry needs. DG, Tourism shared the new opportunities in the sector which are necessitating skill development to increase employment prospects.
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
The Session was chaired by Shri Injeti Srinivas, Chairman International Financial Services Centre Authority (IFSCA) and Co-chaired by Shri Sudhir Mankad, Chairman GIFT City.
The discussion revolved around the broad areas viz. criteria, procedural, governance and legal aspects for establishment of foreign institutions in GIFT City. The panel discussed on these issues and proposed an action plan and strategies to take it forward. It was also pointed out that for long term sustainability of this futuristic education model, a robust legal and governance framework is required.
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
The session was co-chaired by Secretary Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Shri Apurva Chandra and Additional Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Atul Tiwari.
In his opening remarks, Shri Apurva Chandra said that the announcement on AVGC Task Force in the budget speech is a momentous event which recognizes the importance of the AVGC sector and the role it plays in creating employment in the country. Shri Atul Tiwari gave a brief roundup of the activities being undertaken by Ministry of Skill including PM Kaushal Vikas Yojana, both short and long term training under ITIs and PM Kaushal Kendra Centers et al. Shri Tiwari assured the audience of any support that may be required for skilling in the sector.
Experts from the sector weighed in with their thoughts on education and skilling around the AVGC sector. Need for skills for this sector at an early age in schools, the future growth and employment potential, and career options in the sector were also discussed.
In his remarks during the concluding session of the webinar, Minister of State for Education Dr. Subhas Sarkar appreciated the presentations of all the seven sub themes. He said that the webinar aims to develop a comprehensive strategy for implementing various budget announcements. On one hand, it allows for a stock-taking of the ongoing reforms and developments in the sector, while on the other hand, it centralises the best minds from varied stakeholder groups to deliberate on the best and most effective way forward. He further stated that thorough the webinar we have flagged priorities and areas requiring synergy between stakeholders and laid down the best possible action plan for the future. He congratulated all participants and experts on this effort.
Making his observations, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship stressed that the endeavors under Skill India need to be integrated with education, ensuring students can easily access the skill ecosystem. Stronger employment and entrepreneurship outcomes need to be the by-product of our skill initiatives synergizing with the dynamic demands of the rapidly changing industries- local and global, he added. He further said that we should be able to boost the skill development framework with the launch of DESH Stack e-portal, ensuring India becomes a leader in word-class technology.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم نے تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے سیکٹر میں مرکزی بجٹ – 2022 کے مثبت اثرات پر ایک ویبینار سے خطاب کیا
اپنے نوجوانوں کو با اختیار بنانا ، جو ہمارے مستقبل کے قوم کے معمار ہیں ، بھارت کے مستقبل کو با اختیار بنانا ہے – وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی
21 FEB 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 فروری / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے شعبوں پر مرکزی بجٹ 2022 ء کے مثبت اثرات پر ویبینار سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر متعلقہ مرکزی وزراء، تعلیم، ہنرمندی کی ترقی، سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی اور تحقیق کے اہم شراکت دار بھی موجود تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے قوم کی تعمیر کے عمل میں نوجوان نسل کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے خطاب کا آغاز کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’ ہمارے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانا ، جو مستقبل کے قوم کے معمار ہیں، ہندوستان کے مستقبل کو بااختیار بنانا ہے ‘‘ ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ، اُن پانچ پہلوؤں کی وضاحت کی ، جن کو بجٹ 2022 ء میں اجاگر کیا گیا ہے ۔ سب سے پہلے، معیاری تعلیم کو عالمگیر بنانے کے لئے کلیدی فیصلے کئے گئے ہیں یعنی تعلیم کے شعبے کی بہتر صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ معیار کو بہتر بنانے کے ساتھ تعلیم کی توسیع۔ دوسرا، ہنر مندی کے فروغ پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل اسکل ایکو سسٹم بنانے، صنعت کی مانگ کے مطابق ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کے بہتر روابط پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔ تیسرا، ہندوستان کے قدیم تجربے اور شہری منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیزائننگ کے علم کو تعلیم میں شامل کرنا اہم ہے۔ چوتھا یہ کہ بین الاقوامیت پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں عالمی معیار کی غیر ملکی یونیورسٹیوں کی آمد اور گفٹ سٹی کے اداروں کی فنٹیک سے متعلقہ اداروں کی حوصلہ افزائی شامل ہے۔ پانچواں یہ کہ اینیمیشن ویژول ایفیکٹس گیمنگ کامک (اے وی جی وی) پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے ، جہاں روزگار کے وسیع امکانات ہیں اور اس کی ایک بڑی عالمی مارکیٹ ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ یہ بجٹ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں کافی مدد کرے گا۔‘‘
آخر میں، وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی کہ کس طرح بجٹ کے عمل میں حالیہ تبدیلیاں بجٹ کو تبدیلی کا ایک وسیلہ بنا رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے شراکت داروں سے کہا کہ وہ بجٹ کی شقوں کو کسی رکاوٹ کے بغیر بنیادی سطح پر نافذ کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حالیہ دنوں میں بجٹ کو ایک ماہ آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے کہ جب اسے پہلی اپریل سے نافذ کیا جائے تو تمام تیاریاں اور مباحث پہلے ہی مکمل کر لئے گئے ہوں ۔ انہوں نے شراکت داروں سے کہا کہ وہ بجٹ کی دفعات کے بہترین نتائج کو یقینی بنائیں۔ ’’ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو اور قومی تعلیم کے تناظر میں، یہ پہلا بجٹ ہے، جسے ہم امرت کال کی بنیاد رکھنے کے لئے تیزی سے لاگو کرنا چاہتے ہیں‘‘ ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ بجٹ صرف اعداد و شمار کا حساب نہیں ہے، اگر بجٹ کو صحیح طریقے سے نافذ کیا جائے تو محدود وسائل کے باوجود بڑی تبدیلی لا سکتا ہے ۔ ‘‘
تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے شعبے پر مرکزی بجٹ 2022 ء کے مثبت اثرات پر ویبینار میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا مکمل متن پڑھنے کے لئے لنک پر کلک کریں: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800024
یہ ویبینار بجٹ سے پہلے اور بعد میں فریقین کے ساتھ بحث اور مکالمے کی نئی پریکٹس کا ایک حصہ ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹروں ، اکیڈمیوں اور صنعت کے ماہرین کے ساتھ غور و خوض کرنا اور مختلف شعبوں کے تحت مختلف مسائل کے نفاذ کی طرف بہترین طریقے سے آگے بڑھنے کے طریقوں کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے ۔ ویبینار میں مختلف موضوعات پر سیشن منعقد کئے گئے اور اس میں مختلف وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سرکاری افسران، صنعت کے نمائندوں، ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تنظیموں، ماہرین تعلیم، طلباء اور دیگر ماہرین نے شرکت کی ۔
ویبینار کے لئے ، جن موضوعات کا انتخاب کیا گیا ، وہ یہ ہیں:
1 ۔ ڈیجیٹل یونیورسٹی: عالمی معیار کی اعلیٰ تعلیم کو سب کے لئے قابل رسائی بنانا۔
اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت اعلیٰ تعلیم کے سکریٹری جناب کے سنجے مورتی اور ٹیلی کام کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب کے راجارمن نے کی۔ مرکزی بجٹ ، 2022 ء میں اعلان کردہ ڈیجیٹل یونیورسٹی کے قیام کے وسیع تر پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اس میں پی پی پی موڈ میں ایک جامع ایڈو ٹیک ایکو سسٹم کی تخلیق، ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم، مواد کی تخلیق، موثر ڈیجیٹل تدریسیات ، مضبوط فیکلٹی ٹریننگ، ورچوئل لیبز اور ڈیجیٹل تدریس و آموزش کا جائزہ شامل ہے۔
پینل میں شامل ماہرین نے کثیر لسانیت، قابل رسائی لرننگ مینجمنٹ سسٹم، آموزش کے تجربات میں شمولیت ، ساتھیوں کو مضبوط آموزشی سماج تشکیل دینے کے لئے رابطے اور فزیکل طریقے کے ساتھ آن لائن ( فی – اجیٹل ) تعلیم کو ملاکر آموزش کے نئے تجربات شامل ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل یونیورسٹی معیاری اعلیٰ تعلیم تک رسائی میں اضافہ کرے گی ، جو خاص طور پر دیہی/ دور دراز/ قبائلی علاقوں میں مفید ثابت ہوگی۔ یہ یونیورسٹی فیکلٹی کی ترقی، ایس ای ڈی جی میں اندراج، روزگار میں اضافہ کرنے والی مہارتوں، علاقائی زبانوں میں معیاری سیکھنے کا مواد، رسمی اور غیر رسمی ( پہلے کی آموزش کا اعتراف ) وغیرہ کے خلا ء کو پر کر سکتی ہے۔
2 ۔ ڈیجیٹل ٹیچر: جامع، بہتر آموزشی نتائج اور ہنر مندی کے لئے معیاری ای - مواد اور ورچوئل لیبز بنانا ۔
ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کے سکریٹری جناب اے پی ساہنی اور ڈی او ایس ای ایل کی سکریٹری محترمہ انیتا کروال نے ویبنیار کے اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت کی۔ یونیسیف کے جناب ٹیری ڈورنین اور عالمی بینک کی ڈاکٹر شبنم سنہا پینل میں شامل تھے ، جنہوں نے کووڈ کے دور میں آموزشی نتائج کی موجودہ صورت حال کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بات کی اور ڈیجیٹل اساتذہ سے ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کے متعدد پہلوؤں، معیاری مواد کی تخلیق پر بھی تبادلۂ خیال کیااور ڈیجیٹل اساتذہ ، معیاری مواد کی تشکیل اور ڈجیٹل ٹولز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اساتذہ کو بااختیار بنانے جیسے کئی پہلوؤں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا ۔ انہوں نے ’ڈیجیٹل اساتذہ ‘سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے چیلنجوں اور طریقوں سے نمٹنے کے لئے حکمت عملی تجویز کی تاکہ سب کو تعلیم فراہم کرنے کی قومی ترجیحات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کیا جا سکے۔
3 ۔ ایک جماعت ایک چینل کی رسائی کو وسیع کرنا: معیاری ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کی دور دراز کے کونوں تک رسائی ۔
اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت اِگنو کے وی سی پروفیسر ناگیشور راؤ اور ڈی جی – بی آئی ایس اے جی – این کے ڈاکٹر ٹی پی سنگھ نے کی۔ ڈاکٹر ٹی پی سنگھ نے 200 تعلیمی چینلز کے قیام کے لئے درکار تکنیکی سیٹ اپ پر ، اب تک کی گئی تیاریوں کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا۔ ایک جماعت ایک چینل کی رسائی کو وسیع کرنے میں مختلف چیلنجوں اور مواقع پر تبادلہ ٔ خیال کیا گیا ، جس میں تدریسیات میں ممکنہ اختراعات، زیادہ شمولیت اور اس مشن کے تکنیکی انتظامی پہلو شامل ہیں۔ اجلاس کے دوران وندے گجرات چینلوں اور اس کے کام کرنے کے طریقۂ کار پر کو بھی پیش کیا گیا ۔
4 ۔ شہری منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیزائن میں ہندوستان کا مخصوص علم ۔
اس اجلاس کی صدارت ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت میں سکریٹری جناب منوج جوشی نے کی ۔ اس اجلاس میں شہری منصوبہ بندی کے مختلف ابھرتے ہوئے رجحانات پر غور کیا گیا ، جس میں شہری منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیزائن میں ہندوستان کے مخصوص علم کو مربوط کرنے پر توجہ دی گئی۔ ماہرین نے اس بات پر تبادلہ ٔ خیال کیا کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے زیادہ کردار اور شہری منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے سماجی و اقتصادی مقاصد کے حصول میں بڑھتے ہوئے محرک کے ساتھ ملک میں منصوبہ بندی کے کورسز کے نصاب پر نظرثانی کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ مقررین نے اچھے طریقۂ کار کی ایک رپوزیٹری قائم کرنے اور صلاحیت سازی اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ پر زیادہ توجہ دینے پر زور دیا۔
5 ۔ مضبوط صنعت-ہنر مندی کے مضبوط رابطے کو بڑھانے کی جانب قدم
اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت ایم او ایس ڈی ای کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش اگروال، سیاحت کے ڈی جی جناب جی کملا وردھنا راؤ اور ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین نے کی۔ ایم ایس ڈی ای کے سکریٹری نے نوجوانوں اور صنعت کے لئے سافٹ مہارتوں اور کاروباری ذہنیت کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور اسکولی تعلیم، اعلیٰ تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے درمیان زیادہ ہم آہنگی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے سکریٹری نے فعال ہنر مندی کے ماحول، صنعت کی ضروریات کو ظاہر کرنے اور صنعت کی ضروریات کے ساتھ این ایس کیو ایف کے میلان کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ سیاحت کے ڈی جی نے ، اس شعبے میں نئے مواقع کے بارے میں اظہارِ خیال کیا ، جس میں روزگار کے مواقع کو بڑھانے کے لئے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی ضرورت ہے۔
6۔ گفٹ سٹی میں تعلیمی اداروں کی ترقی ۔
اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت انٹرنیشنل فائنانشیل سروسز سینٹر اتھارٹی ( آئی ایف ایس سی اے ) کے چیئرمین جناب انجتی سری نواس اور گفٹ سٹی کے چیئرمین جناب سدھیر مانکڈ نے کی۔
تبادلۂ خیال میں وسیع شعبوں یعنی کرائیٹیریا ، ضابطے ، حکمرانی اور گفٹ سٹی میں بیرونی اداروں کے قیام کے قانونی پہلو شامل تھے ۔ پینل نے ، ان معاملات پر تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا اور اسے آگے بڑھانے کے لئے ایک ایکشن پلان اور حکمت عملی تجویز کی۔ اس بات کی بھی نشاندہی کی گئی کہ اس مستقبل کے تعلیمی ماڈل کی طویل مدتی پائیداری کے لئے ایک مضبوط قانونی اور حکمرانی کے فریم ورک کی ضرورت ہے۔
7 ۔ اے وی جی سی میں صنعت - مہارت کے ربط کو مضبوط بنانا ۔
اس اجلاس کی مشترکہ صدارت وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندر اور ہند مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب اتل تیواری نے کی۔
اپنے ابتدائی کلمات میں، جناب اپوروا چندر نے کہا کہ بجٹ تقریر میں اے وی جی سی ٹاسک فورس کا اعلان ایک اہم قدم ہے ، جو اے وی جی سی سیکٹر کی اہمیت اور ملک میں روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ، اس کے کردار کو تسلیم کرتا ہے۔ جناب اتل تیواری نے ہنر مندی کی وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کا ایک مختصر جائزہ پیش کیا ، جس میں پی ایم کوشل وکاس یوجنا، آئی ٹی آئی اور پی ایم کوشل کیندر سینٹر وغیرہ کے تحت مختصر اور طویل مدتی دونوں طرح کی تربیت شامل ہیں ۔ جناب تیواری نے سامعین کو اس شعبے میں ہنر مندی کے لئے درکار کسی بھی تعاون کے لئے یقین دہانی کرائی ۔
اس شعبے کے ماہرین نے اے وی جی سی سیکٹر کے ارد گرد تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات کا جائزہ پیش کیا ۔ اسکولوں میں کم عمری میں ہی اس شعبے کے لئے مہارتوں کی ضرورت، مستقبل میں ترقی اور روزگار کے امکانات اور اس شعبے میں کیریئر کے متبادلوں پر بھی تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا گیا۔
ویبینار کے اختتامی اجلاس کے دوران تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار نے تمام سات ذیلی موضوعات کی پیشکشوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ویبینار کا مقصد بجٹ کے مختلف اعلانات پر عمل درآمد کے لئے ایک جامع حکمت عملی تیار کرنا ہے۔ ایک طرف اس میں سیکٹر میں جاری اصلاحات اور پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا گیا ، تو دوسری جانب اس تبادلۂ خیال میں بہترین اور سب سے موثر فریقوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے فریقین کے مختلف گروپوں کے بہترین ماہرین یکجا ہوئے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ویبینار کے ذریعے ہم نے ترجیحات اور فریقین کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کی ضرورت کے شعبوں کو نشان زد کیا ہے اور مستقبل کے لئے بہترین ممکنہ ایکشن پلان مرتب کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس کوشش پر تمام شرکاء اور ماہرین کو مبارکباد دی۔
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے اپنے مشاہدات پیش کرتے ہوئے ، اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ طلباء کو ہنر مندی کے ماحول تک آسان رسائی حاصل ہو ، انہوں نے اسکل انڈیا کے تحت کی جانے والی کوششوں کو تعلیم کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مضبوط روزگار اور کاروبار کے نتائج کو تیزی سے بدلتی ہوئی صنعتوں کے متحرک تقاضوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمیں اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ بھارت ، عالمی درجے کی ٹیکنا لوجی کا لیڈر بنے ، دیش اسٹیک ای – پورٹل کےآغاز کے ساتھ ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے فریم ورک کو تیز تر کرنا چاہیئے ۔