Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.46 Cr
More than 7 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.33%
16,051 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,02,131
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.12%
21 FEB 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 7 lakh Doses (7,00,706) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.46 Cr (1,75,46,25,710) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,98,99,635 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,693
2nd Dose
99,52,973
Precaution Dose
40,49,502
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,927
2nd Dose
1,74,18,259
Precaution Dose
59,11,252
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,36,77,342
2nd Dose
2,17,30,069
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,03,74,397
2nd Dose
43,59,27,908
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,44,355
2nd Dose
17,83,73,700
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,62,13,826
2nd Dose
11,11,19,012
Precaution Dose
90,24,495
Precaution Dose
1,89,85,249
Total
1,75,46,25,710
37,901 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,21,24,284.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33%.
16,051 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,02,131. Active cases constitute 0.47% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,31,087 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.01 Cr (76,01,46,333) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.12% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.93%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 175.46 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت98.33فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 16,051 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 2,02,131 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 2.12 فیصد ہے
21 FEB 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7 لاکھ سے زیادہ (7,00,706) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 175.46(1,75,46,25,710)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,98,99,635 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,693
دوسری خوراک
99,52,973
احتیاطی خوراک
40,49,502
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,07,927
دوسری خوراک
1,74,18,259
احتیاطی خوراک
59,11,252
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,36,77,342
دوسری خوراک
2,17,30,069
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,03,74,397
دوسری خوراک
43,59,27,908
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,20,44,355
دوسری خوراک
17,83,73,700
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,62,13,826
دوسری خوراک
11,11,19,012
احتیاطی خوراک
90,24,495
احتیاطی خوراک
1,89,85,249
کل تعداد
1,75,46,25,710
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 37901 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,21,24,284) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 98.33 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 16,051 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 2,02,131 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.47 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 8,31,087 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر76.01 کروڑ (76,01,46,333) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت2.12 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 1.93 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔