Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President says Bhagavad Gita’s message remains ever-relevant; urges religious leaders to take it to the youth and the masses
‘Spirituality essential to discovering inner strength and mental peace’: Shri Naidu
VP expresses concern about mental stress in students, urges having in-house counsellors in educational institutions
‘Eradicate stigma related to mental health, initiate public conversations,’ says Shri Naidu
Inaugurates Fifth Global Bhagavad Gita Convention virtually
19 FEB 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu today inaugurated the Fifth Global Bhagavad Gita Convention virtually from Chennai and stressed the need to translate the universal message of Bhagavad Gita into as many languages as possible for the benefit of the entire humanity.
The Convention, which is being organised in online mode by the Centre for Inner Resources Development (CIRD), North America focuses on the theme of ‘Mental Harmony’. Talking about the theme, Shri Naidu highlighted that mental stress is becoming an ‘all-pervading phenomenon in modern times’ and called for greater awareness and attention on the ‘critical health issue’. He also said that even though the Bhagavad Gita is thousands of years old, its timeless message remains relevant to people, providing them guidance and help in restoring mental peace.
The Vice President observed that despite the prevalence of mental health issues, awareness remains low in India and there is a lot of stigma associated with it. Noting the pandemic’s added impact on mental well-being of the people, he said that ‘more than anything else, we must be willing to have public conversations about the importance of mental health’. Shri Naidu called upon popular figures from all fields ‘to talk and raise awareness among people on this important public health issue.’
The Vice President expressed concern about instances of students ending their lives unable to cope with the stress caused by the pressures of studies. He highlighted the role of parents and teachers in counselling students, motivating them to face any adversity fearlessly, and to do their duty diligently without worrying about the result. ‘This is the essence of the Upadesa given by Lord Sri Krishna to Arjuna’, he said.
In this regard, Shri Naidu suggested that every educational institution must have in-house counsellors to help students overcome stressful situations. Governments everywhere must ensure compliance of this requirement, he added.
Appreciating the announcement by the Central government to launch a national tele-mental health programme to provide 24x7 free counselling to people, the Vice President said that ‘this is an important step towards ensuring the mental well-being of people, especially those living in remote areas while ensuring their anonymity’.
Shri Naidu also called for a ‘course correction in people’s lifestyles’ and to ensure a work-life balance for people’s wellbeing. Suggesting measures like meditation, exercise, yoga to deal with stress, he emphasised the importance of spirituality in maintaining mental health. “I firmly believe that spirituality is essential to discover one’s inner strength and mental peace. In this regard, I urge religious leaders to take the message of spirituality to the youth and the masses”, he said.
​Swami Bhoomananda Thirthaji, the founder of Narayanashrama Tapovanam and visionary behind Global Bhagavad Gita Conventions, Swami Nirviseshananda Tirthaji of Narayanashrama Tapovanam, Honorable Ms. Justice Indira Banerjee of Supreme Court of India, Swamini Ma Gurupriya of Narayanashrama Tapovanam, Shri Pankaj Bhatia , President CIRD-NA, Dr. Ravi Jandhyala, Vice- President of CIRD-NA and others attended the event.
Following is the full text of the speech –
“Sisters and brothers,
I am indeed very happy to participate in the fifth edition of the Global Bhagavad Gita Convention (GBGC 2022). I am pleased to note that the Centre for Inner Resources Development (CIRD), North America - a USA-based institution is organizing this convention, highlighting the global presence and recognition of our ethos and culture.
My humble respects to Poojya Swami Bhoomananda Tirtha Ji, who is the inspiration and the driving force behind this annual event!
Sisters and brothers,
The dialogue between Arjuna and his revered friend, philosopher and guide, Bhagwan Sri Krishna, on the plains of Kurukshetra, is one of eternal relevance. The gifted and wise Arjuna, who spent the better part of his life perfecting his skills and the strategies required for the battlefield, is confronted with crippling self-doubt on the first day of the great Mahabharata War.
Arjuna’s sense of despondency arises from the fact that he sees his own kith and kin, his very own loving teachers and venerable elders, as a part of the opposing army. As he surveys the army of the adversary, his mind throws up doubts about the futility of the war that would annihilate his own relatives and people. Such is his despair that he loses all interest in the imminent battle and wishes to turn back.
That is when Sri Krishna, his charioteer and the guide by his side, counsels him, and painstakingly answers each and every question and concern that rises in Arjuna’s mind.
Sri Krishna’s lucid insights and perspectives enable Arjuna to shed his indecisiveness. After bouncing back into a state of effective performance, casting aside the doubts thrown up by his mind, Arjuna is able to move boldly ahead in the discharge of his Dharmic duties.
Sisters and brothers,
Although the message of the Bhagavad Gita is thousands of years old, it can never lose its currency or its importance. It remains a source of perennial guidance and inspiration to people. Today, more than ever, in a complex and interconnected world, the timeless message of the Bhagavad Gita remains relevant as people face numerous challenges and obstacles in their lives.
During a crisis, holy books such as the Bhagavad Gita provide guidance and help in restoring mental peace. They serve as a fountainhead of strength and faith and show us the way forward in difficult times.
Sisters and brothers,
In the wake of the unprecedented disruption caused by the Covid-19 pandemic in the lives of people across the globe, I find the theme of ‘Mental Harmony’ for this convention to be very apt and timely. Mental harmony is an essential prerequisite for overcoming the stress and distress caused by the pandemic.
Unfortunately, mental stress is increasingly becoming an all-pervading phenomenon in modern times. Therefore, there is an imperative need to bestow greater attention by all stakeholders on this critical health issue. A reputed health journal had reported some years ago that ‘one in seven Indians is affected by mental disorders of varying severity. Reports also show that there is a huge treatment gap in cases related to mental health in India.
Despite the prevalence of health issues like depression, awareness about mental health remains low. To make matters worse, unfortunately, there is a great deal of stigma associated with it.
It is not surprising that the pandemic too impacted the mental well-being of the people.I am happy to note the recent announcement by the Central government to launch a national tele-mental health programme to provide 24x7 free counselling and care to people. This is an important step towards ensuring the mental well-being of people, especially those living in remote areas while ensuring their anonymity.
Sisters and brothers,
We need to accord high priority to address all issues relating to mental health in a holistic manner. At the same time, it is equally important to create awareness to eradicate the stigma associated with it. More than anything else, we must be willing to have public conversations about the importance of mental health. Popular figures from all fields, in particular, must talk and raise awareness among people on this important public health issue.
Lastly, we must also introduce an element of course correction in our lifestyle. We need to step back from the pressures caused by modern life and ensure a work-life balance for people’s wellbeing. It is now known that measures like meditation, undertaking regular exercise, practicing yoga, or listening to music act as stress-busters and help in relieving tension. In fact, they make our minds sprightly and active.
Friends,
It pains me to see instances of youngsters, particularly students ending their lives unable to cope with the stress caused by the pressures of studies. This is where the role of parents and teachers becomes critical. They must play a proactive role in counselling students who are unable to cope with academic pressures. In fact, every educational institution must have in-house counsellors to help students overcome stressful situations. Governments everywhere must ensure compliance of this requirement. Students must be motivated to face any adversity fearlessly and do their duty diligently without worrying about the result. This is the essence of the Upadesa given by Lord Sri Krishna to Arjuna in the battlefield. We must imbibe the essence of Lord Krishna’s message and integrate it into our lives.
I firmly believe that spirituality is essential to discover one’s inner strength and mental peace. In this regard, I urge religious leaders to take the message of spirituality to the youth and the masses.
I commend Swami Bhoomananda Tirtha ji and others for trying to spread the message of the Bhagavad Gita and stressing the importance of ‘mental harmony’ through this convention.
Sisters and brothers,
Lastly, I wish to state that the distilled wisdom of the Bhagavad Gita is for the benefit of entire humanity and efforts should be made to translate the message into as many languages as possible so as to enhance the reach of this seminal work.
We have always shared our civilizational knowledge with the world and we must continue to do so. As I often say, ‘Share and Care’ is the core of Indian philosophy. I am happy to see organizations such as CIRD-NA and the Global Bhagavad Gita Convention embodying this philosophy and striving hard to expose global audiences to these treasures.
Once again, I am very happy to have been part of this convention. I wish the fifth edition of the Global Bhagavad Gita convention all success. I am confident that the deliberations during the next three days will enlighten, educate and inspire everyone to seek inner peace.
Thank you. Namaskar.
Jai Hind!”

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि भगवदगीता का संदेश हमेशा प्रासंगिक रहता है; उन्होंने धर्मगुरुओं से इसे युवाओं और जनता तक पहुंचाने का आग्रह किया
'आंतरिक शक्ति और मानसिक शांति की खोज के लिए आध्यात्म आवश्यक है': श्री नायडु
उपराष्ट्रपति ने छात्रों में मानसिक तनाव बढ़ने पर चिंता जताई और शिक्षण संस्थानों से काउंसलर रखने का आग्रह किया
नायडु ने कहा, 'मानसिक स्वास्थ्य से संबंधित कलंक को खत्म करने के लिए खुलकर बातचीत शुरू कीजिए'
उन्होंने पांचवें वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन का वर्चुअल तरीके से उद्घाटन किया
19 FEB 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडु ने चेन्नई से आज वर्चुअल तरीके से पांचवें वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया। उन्होंने पूरी मानवता के लाभ के लिए भगवद्गीता के सार्वभौमिक संदेश को अधिक से अधिक भाषाओं में अनुवाद करने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया।
सेंटर फॉर इनर रिसोर्स डिवेलपमेंट (सीआईआरडी), उत्तर अमेरिका की ओर से ऑनलाइन मोड में आयोजित किए जा रहे इस सम्मेलन का फोकस 'मानसिक सामंजस्य' विषय पर है। इस विषय के बारे में बात करते हुए, श्री नायडु ने कहा कि आज के समय में मानसिक तनाव तेजी से बढ़ रहा है। उन्होंने स्वास्थ्य के इस गंभीर मुद्दे को लेकर अधिक जागरूकता और ध्यान देने का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि भले ही भगवद्गीता हजारों साल पुरानी है लेकिन इसका समय से परे संदेश लोगों के लिए हमेशा प्रासंगिक रहता है, उन्हें मानसिक शांति प्रदान करने में मार्गदर्शन और सहायता प्रदान करता है।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि मानसिक स्वास्थ्य के मुद्दों की व्यापकता के बावजूद, भारत में जागरूकता कम है और इससे जुड़ी कई भ्रांतियां हैं। इस बात का जिक्र करते हुए कि महामारी का लोगों की मानसिक सेहत पर अतिरिक्त प्रभाव पड़ा है, उन्होंने कहा कि किसी भी चीज से अधिक, हमें मानसिक स्वास्थ्य के महत्व के बारे में खुलकर बातचीत करने के लिए तैयार रहना चाहिए। श्री नायडु ने सभी क्षेत्रों की लोकप्रिय हस्तियों से इस महत्वपूर्ण जन स्वास्थ्य के मुद्दे पर लोगों के बीच बात करने और जागरूकता बढ़ाने का आह्वान किया।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने पढ़ाई के दबाव के चलते पैदा हुए तनाव का सामना करने में असमर्थ छात्रों के अपना जीवन समाप्त करने की घटनाओं पर चिंता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने छात्रों को परामर्श देने में माता-पिता और शिक्षकों की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला, जिससे वे बच्चों को किसी भी प्रतिकूल परिस्थिति का निडरता से सामना करने और परिणाम की चिंता किए बगैर अपना कार्य पूरी लगन से करने के लिए प्रेरित कर सकें। उन्होंने कहा, 'यह भगवान श्रीकृष्ण द्वारा अर्जुन को दिए गए उपदेश का सार है।'
इस संबंध में, श्री नायडु ने सुझाव दिया कि प्रत्येक शिक्षण संस्थान में छात्रों को तनावपूर्ण स्थितियों से उबरने में मदद करने के लिए इन-हाउस काउंसलर होना चाहिए। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि हर जगह पर सरकारों को इस आवश्यकता का अनुपालन सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए।
लोगों को चौबीस घंटे मुफ्त परामर्श प्रदान करने के लिए केंद्र सरकार द्वारा एक राष्ट्रीय टेली-मेंटल हेल्थ प्रोग्राम शुरू करने की घोषणा की सराहना करते हुए, उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि यह लोगों, विशेष रूप से दूरदराज में रहने वालों की मानसिक सेहत को सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। इसमें व्यक्ति की पहचान भी सार्वजनिक नहीं होगी।
श्री नायडु ने 'लोगों की जीवन शैली में सुधार' और लोगों की भलाई के लिए काम और जीवन में संतुलन सुनिश्चित करने का भी आह्वान किया। उन्होंने तनाव से निपटने के लिए ध्यान, व्यायाम, योग जैसे उपायों का सुझाव देते हुए मानसिक स्वास्थ्य को बनाए रखने में आध्यात्म के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने कहा, 'मेरा दृढ़ विश्वास है कि किसी भी व्यक्ति की आंतरिक शक्ति और मानसिक शांति की खोज के लिए आध्यात्म आवश्यक है। इस संबंध में, मैं धर्मगुरुओं से आग्रह करता हूं कि वे आध्यात्म के संदेश को युवाओं और जनता तक पहुंचाएं।'
कार्यक्रम में स्वामी भूमानंद तीर्थजी, नारायणाश्रम तपोवनम के संस्थापक और वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन के बारे में सोचने वाले दूरदर्शी नारायणाश्रम तपोवनम के स्वामी निर्विशेषानंद तीर्थ जी, भारत के सुप्रीम कोर्ट की जज माननीय इंदिरा बनर्जी, नारायणाश्रम तपोवनम की स्वामिनी मां गुरुप्रिया, श्री पंकज भाटिया अध्यक्ष सीआईआरडी-एनए, डॉ. रवि जंध्याला, सीआईआरडी-एनए के उपाध्यक्ष आदि ने हिस्सा लिया।
पूरा भाषण निम्नलिखित है-
'बहनो और भाइयो,
मुझे वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन (जीबीजीसी 2022) के पांचवें संस्करण में शामिल होकर वास्तव में बहुत प्रसन्नता हो रही है। मैं यह जानकर खुश हूं कि अमेरिका आधारित संस्थान, सेंटर फॉर इनर रिसोर्स डिवेलपमेंट (सीआईआरडी), उत्तर अमेरिका इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रहा है। यह हमारे लोकाचार और संस्कृति की दुनिया में मौजूदगी और मान्यता को दर्शाता है।
पूज्य स्वामी भूमानंद तीर्थ जी के प्रति मेरा विनम्र आदर सम्मान, जो इस वार्षिक आयोजन की प्रेरक शक्ति और प्रेरणा हैं।
बहनो और भाइयो,
कुरुक्षेत्र की धरती पर अर्जुन और उनके श्रद्धेय मित्र, दार्शनिक और मार्गदर्शक भगवान श्री कृष्ण के बीच संवाद शाश्वत प्रासंगिकता में से एक है। प्रतिभाशाली और बुद्धिमान अर्जुन ने अपने जीवन का लंबा समय युद्ध के मैदान की रणनीतियों और कौशल में दक्षता हासिल करने में बिताया, लेकिन महाभारत युद्ध के पहले दिन उनके सामने अजीब स्थिति पैदा हो जाती है। उन्हें आत्म-संदेह का सामना करना पड़ता है।
यह देखकर अर्जुन के भीतर निराशा का भाव पैदा होता है कि विरोधी सेना में उनके अपने रिश्तेदार, प्रिय गुरुजन और आदरणीय बड़े-बुजुर्ग हैं। जब वह विरोधी सेना को देखते हैं तो उनके मन में युद्ध की निरर्थकता का भाव पैदा होता है कि वह अपने करीबियों और लोगों का संहार करने जा रहे हैं। उनकी निराशा ऐसी होती है कि वह युद्ध के मैदान में खड़े होकर लड़ाई से मुंह मोड़ लेते हैं और वापस लौटने की इच्छा व्यक्त करते हैं।
तभी उनके सारथी और मार्गदर्शक श्रीकृष्ण उन्हें परामर्श देते हैं और अर्जुन के मन में उठने वाले प्रत्येक प्रश्न और चिंताओं का बड़ी ही गहराई से उत्तर देते हैं।
श्रीकृष्ण की स्पष्ट अंतर्दृष्टि और दृष्टिकोण से अर्जुन अपने अनिर्णय की स्थिति से बाहर निकलते हैं। युद्ध की स्थिति में वापस लौटने के बाद अपने मन के संदेह को दूर करते हुए, अर्जुन अपने कर्तव्यों के निर्वहन में साहसपूर्वक आगे बढ़ने में सक्षम होते हैं।
बहनो और भाइयो,
वैसे तो, भगवद्गीता का संदेश हजारों साल पुराना है लेकिन यह कभी भी अपनी प्रासंगिकता और महत्व को नहीं खो सकता है। यह लोगों के लिए हमेशा मार्गदर्शन और प्रेरणा का स्रोत बना हुआ है। आज, पहले से कहीं अधिक, एक जटिल और परस्पर जुड़ी हुई दुनिया में, भगवद्गीता का समय से परे संदेश प्रासंगिक बना हुआ है क्योंकि लोग अपने जीवन में कई चुनौतियों और बाधाओं का सामना करते हैं।
संकट के दौरान, भगवद्गीता जैसे पवित्र ग्रंथ मानसिक शांति प्रदान करने में मार्गदर्शन और सहायता प्रदान करते हैं। ये शक्ति और विश्वास के स्रोत के रूप में सेवा करते हैं और हमें मुश्किल समय में आगे की राह दिखाते हैं।
बहनो और भाइयो,
दुनियाभर के लोगों के जीवन में कोविड-19 महामारी के चलते आए अभूतपूर्व व्यवधान के चलते, मुझे इस सम्मेलन के लिए मानसिक सामंजस्य का विषय बहुत उपयुक्त और सामयिक लगता है। महामारी के कारण होने वाले तनाव और परेशानियों पर काबू पाने के लिए मानसिक सामंजस्य एक आवश्यक शर्त है।
दुर्भाग्य से, आज के समय में मानसिक तनाव तेजी से बढ़ता जा रहा है इसलिए, इस महत्वपूर्ण स्वास्थ्य के मसले पर सभी हितधारकों की ओर से ज्यादा ध्यान दिए जाने की जरूरत है। कुछ साल पहले एक प्रतिष्ठित स्वास्थ्य पत्रिका ने अपनी रिपोर्ट में बताया था कि सात में से एक भारतीय अलग-अलग मानसिक विकारों से पीड़ित हैं। रिपोर्ट से यह भी पता चलता है कि भारत में मानसिक स्वास्थ्य से जुड़े मामलों में इलाज में बहुत बड़ा अंतर है।
अवसाद जैसे स्वास्थ्य संबंधी मामलों के बढ़ने के बावजूद मानसिक स्वास्थ्य को लेकर जागरूकता कम है। दुर्भाग्य से, इसके साथ जुड़ा बहुत बड़ा कलंक मामले को बदतर बना देता है।
यह आश्चर्य की बात नहीं है कि महामारी ने लोगों की मानसिक स्थिति को प्रभावित किया है। मुझे खुशी है कि हाल ही में केंद्र सरकार ने लोगों को चौबीस घंटे मुफ्त परामर्श प्रदान करने के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय टेली-मेंटल हेल्थ प्रोग्राम शुरू करने की घोषणा की। यह लोगों, विशेष रूप से दूरदराज में रहने वालों की मानसिक सेहत सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। इसमें व्यक्ति की पहचान भी सार्वजनिक नहीं होगी।
बहनो और भाइयो,
हमें मानसिक स्वास्थ्य से संबंधित सभी मुद्दों को समग्र रूप से हल करने के लिए उच्च प्राथमिकता देने की आवश्यकता है। साथ ही, इससे जुड़े कलंक को मिटाने के लिए जागरूकता पैदा करना भी उतना ही जरूरी है। किसी भी चीज से अधिक, हमें मानसिक स्वास्थ्य के महत्व के बारे में खुलकर बातचीत करने के लिए तैयार रहना चाहिए। सभी क्षेत्रों की लोकप्रिय हस्तियों को जन स्वास्थ्य के मुद्दे पर लोगों के बीच बात करनी चाहिए और जागरूकता फैलानी चाहिए।
अंतत: हमें अपनी जीवन शैली में सुधार भी करना चाहिए। हमें आधुनिक जीवन के चलते उत्पन्न होने दबावों से बाहर निकलने और लोगों की भलाई के लिए काम और जीवन में संतुलन सुनिश्चित करने की आवश्यकता है। यह सर्वविदित है कि ध्यान, नियमित व्यायाम करने, योगाभ्यास करने या संगीत सुनने जैसे उपायों से तनाव दूर करने में मदद मिलती है। वास्तव में, ये हमारे दिमाग को तेज और सक्रिय बनाते हैं।
मित्रो,
मुझे उन घटनाओं के बारे में जानकर दुख होता है कि युवा, विशेष रूप से छात्र पढ़ाई के दबाव के कारण होने वाले तनाव के चलते अपना जीवन समाप्त कर लेते हैं। यहां पर माता-पिता और शिक्षकों की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण हो जाती है। उन्हें उन छात्रों को परामर्श देने में सक्रिय भूमिका निभानी चाहिए जो अकादमिक दबाव का सामना करने में असमर्थ हैं। वास्तव में, प्रत्येक शैक्षणिक संस्थान में छात्रों को तनावपूर्ण स्थितियों से उबरने में मदद करने के लिए इन-हाउस काउंसलर होना चाहिए। सरकारों को हर जगह इस आवश्यकता का अनुपालन सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए। छात्रों को किसी भी विपरीत परिस्थिति का निडरता से सामना करने और परिणाम की चिंता किए बगैर पूरी लगन से अपना कर्तव्य निभाने के लिए प्रेरित करना चाहिए। यह भगवान श्रीकृष्ण द्वारा अर्जुन को युद्ध के मैदान में दिए गए उपदेश का सार है। हमें भगवान कृष्ण के संदेश का सार आत्मसात करना चाहिए और इसे अपने जीवन में उतारना चाहिए।
मेरा दृढ़ विश्वास है कि किसी भी व्यक्ति की आंतरिक शक्ति और मानसिक शांति की खोज के लिए आध्यात्मिकता आवश्यक है। इस संबंध में, मैं धर्मगुरुओं से आग्रह करता हूं कि वे आध्यात्मिकता के संदेश को युवाओं और जनता तक पहुंचाएं।
मैं इस सम्मेलन के माध्यम से भगवद्गीता के संदेश को फैलाने और मानसिक सामंजस्य के महत्व पर जोर देने के लिए स्वामी भूमानंद तीर्थ जी और अन्य की सराहना करता हूं।
बहनो और भाइयो,
अंत में, मैं यह कहना चाहता हूं कि भगवद्गीता का ज्ञान संपूर्ण मानवता के लाभ के लिए है और इस संदेश को अधिक से अधिक भाषाओं में अनुवाद करने का प्रयास किया जाना चाहिए ताकि यह ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोगों तक पहुंचे।
हमने हमेशा अपने सभ्यतागत ज्ञान को दुनिया के साथ साझा किया है और हमें इसे जारी रखना चाहिए। जैसा कि मैं अक्सर कहता हूं कि 'शेयर और केयर' भारतीय दर्शन का मूल है। मुझे खुशी है कि सीआईआरडी-एनए और वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन जैसे संगठन इस दर्शन को अपनाते हुए इस ज्ञान से दुनियाभर के लोगों को परिचित कराने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत कर रहे हैं।
एक बार फिर, मैं इस सम्मेलन का हिस्सा बनकर बहुत खुश हूं। मैं वैश्विक भगवद्गीता सम्मेलन के पांचवें संस्करण की सफलता की कामना करता हूं। मुझे विश्वास है कि अगले तीन दिनों के दौरान विचार-विमर्श सभी को आंतरिक शांति की तलाश के लिए प्रबुद्ध, शिक्षित और प्रेरित करेगा।
धन्यवाद। नमस्कार।
जय हिंद!'