Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 174.64 Cr
More than 37.86 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.12%
25,920 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,92,092
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 37.86 lakh Doses (37,86,806) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 174.64 Cr (1,74,64,99,461) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,97,37,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,341
2nd Dose
99,46,900
Precaution Dose
39,98,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,164
2nd Dose
1,74,05,471
Precaution Dose
57,35,346
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,31,94,507
2nd Dose
1,96,41,290
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,97,32,163
2nd Dose
43,28,23,337
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,34,366
2nd Dose
17,76,97,218
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,20,267
2nd Dose
11,07,06,285
Precaution Dose
87,55,925
Precaution Dose
1,84,90,152
Total
1,74,64,99,461
66,254 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,19,77,238.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.12%.
25,920 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,92,092. Active cases constitute 0.68% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,54,893 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.68 Cr (75,68,51,787) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.07%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 174.64 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 37.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.12فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 25,920 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 2,92,092 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 2.76 فیصد ہے
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 37.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ (37,86,806) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 174.64(1,74,64,99,461)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,97,37,397 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,341
دوسری خوراک
99,46,900
احتیاطی خوراک
39,98,881
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,07,164
دوسری خوراک
1,74,05,471
احتیاطی خوراک
57,35,346
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,31,94,507
دوسری خوراک
1,96,41,290
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,97,32,163
دوسری خوراک
43,28,23,337
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,19,34,366
دوسری خوراک
17,76,97,218
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,61,20,267
دوسری خوراک
11,07,06,285
احتیاطی خوراک
87,55,925
احتیاطی خوراک
1,84,90,152
کل تعداد
1,74,64,99,461
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 66,254 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,19,77,238) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 98.12 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 25,920 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 2,92,092 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.68 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 12,54,893 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 75.68 کروڑ (75,68,51,787) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت2.76فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 2.07 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔