Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 174.64 Cr
More than 37.86 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.12%
25,920 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,92,092
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 37.86 lakh Doses (37,86,806) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 174.64 Cr (1,74,64,99,461) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,97,37,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,341
2nd Dose
99,46,900
Precaution Dose
39,98,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,164
2nd Dose
1,74,05,471
Precaution Dose
57,35,346
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,31,94,507
2nd Dose
1,96,41,290
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,97,32,163
2nd Dose
43,28,23,337
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,34,366
2nd Dose
17,76,97,218
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,20,267
2nd Dose
11,07,06,285
Precaution Dose
87,55,925
Precaution Dose
1,84,90,152
Total
1,74,64,99,461
66,254 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,19,77,238.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.12%.
25,920 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,92,092. Active cases constitute 0.68% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,54,893 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.68 Cr (75,68,51,787) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.07%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭৪ কোটি ৬৪ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৩৭ লক্ষ ৮৬ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১২ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২৫ হাজার ৯২০
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৯২ হাজার ০৯২
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ২.৭৬ শতাংশ
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৩৭ লক্ষ ৮৬ হাজার ৮০৬। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭৪ কোটি ৬৪ লক্ষ ৯৯ হাজার ৪৬১।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০০,৩৪১
৯৯,৪৬,৯০০
৩৯,৯৮,৮৮১
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০৭,১৬৪
১,৭৪,০৫,৪৭১
৫৭,৩৫,৩৪৬
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৩১,৯৪,৫০৭
১,৯৬,৪১,২৯০
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,৯৭,৩২,১৬৩
৪৩,২৮,২৩,৩৩৭
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,১৯,৩৪,৩৬৬
১৭,৭৬,৯৭,২১৮
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬১,২০,২৬৭
১১,০৭,০৬,২৮৫
৮৭,৫৫,৯২৫
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,৯০,১৫২
মোট
১,৭৪,৬৪,৯৯,৪৬১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৬৬ হাজার ২৫৪ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ১৯ লক্ষ ৭৭ হাজার ২৩৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১২ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২৫ হাজার ৯২০ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২ লক্ষ ৯২ হাজার ৯২ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৬৮ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১২ লক্ষ ৫৪ হাজার ৮৯৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৫ কোটি ৬৮ লক্ষ ৫১ হাজার ৭৮৭।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ২.৭৬ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ২.০৭ শতাংশ।