Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 174.64 Cr
More than 37.86 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.12%
25,920 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,92,092
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 37.86 lakh Doses (37,86,806) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 174.64 Cr (1,74,64,99,461) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,97,37,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,341
2nd Dose
99,46,900
Precaution Dose
39,98,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,164
2nd Dose
1,74,05,471
Precaution Dose
57,35,346
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,31,94,507
2nd Dose
1,96,41,290
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,97,32,163
2nd Dose
43,28,23,337
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,34,366
2nd Dose
17,76,97,218
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,20,267
2nd Dose
11,07,06,285
Precaution Dose
87,55,925
Precaution Dose
1,84,90,152
Total
1,74,64,99,461
66,254 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,19,77,238.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.12%.
25,920 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,92,092. Active cases constitute 0.68% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,54,893 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.68 Cr (75,68,51,787) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.07%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
174.64 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 37.86 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.12%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 25,920
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 2,92,092
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 37.86 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 37,86,806 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 174.64 కోట్ల ( 1,74,64,99,461 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,97,37,397 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,00,341
రెండో డోసు
99,46,900
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
39,98,881
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,07,164
రెండో డోసు
1,74,05,471
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
57,35,346
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,31,94,507
రెండో డోసు
1,96,41,290
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,97,32,163
రెండో డోసు
43,28,23,337
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,19,34,366
రెండో డోసు
17,76,97,218
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,61,20,267
రెండో డోసు
11,07,06,285
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
87,55,925
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,84,90,152
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,74,64,99,461
గత 24 గంటల్లో 66,254 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,19,77,238 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.12 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 25,920 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 2,92,092. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.68 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,54,893 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 75.68 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 75,68,51,787 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.76 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.07 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.