Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 174.64 Cr
More than 37.86 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.12%
25,920 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,92,092
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 37.86 lakh Doses (37,86,806) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 174.64 Cr (1,74,64,99,461) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,97,37,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,341
2nd Dose
99,46,900
Precaution Dose
39,98,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,164
2nd Dose
1,74,05,471
Precaution Dose
57,35,346
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,31,94,507
2nd Dose
1,96,41,290
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,97,32,163
2nd Dose
43,28,23,337
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,34,366
2nd Dose
17,76,97,218
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,20,267
2nd Dose
11,07,06,285
Precaution Dose
87,55,925
Precaution Dose
1,84,90,152
Total
1,74,64,99,461
66,254 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,19,77,238.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.12%.
25,920 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,92,092. Active cases constitute 0.68% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,54,893 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.68 Cr (75,68,51,787) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.76% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.07%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 174.64 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 37.86 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.12%ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 25,920 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 2,92,092
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.76%
18 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 37.86 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (37,86,806) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 174.24 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,74,64,99,461) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,97,37,397 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,00,341
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,46,900
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
39,98,881
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,07,164
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,05,471
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
57,35,346
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,31,94,507
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,96,41,290
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,97,32,163
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,28,23,337
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,19,34,366
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,76,97,218
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,61,20,267
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,07,06,285
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
87,55,925
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,84,90,152
ਕੁੱਲ
1,74,64,99,461
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 66,254 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,19,77,238 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.12% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 25,920 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 2,92,092 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.68% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 12,54,893 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 75.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (75,55,32,460) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.76% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.07% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।