Ministry of Textiles
Further Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has further extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 28.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022 which was extended till 14th February, 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only. The link for applying online is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. Link for the operational guidelines is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜவுளிக்கான உற்பத்தி இணைக்கப்பட்ட ஊக்கத்தொகை (பிஎல்ஐ) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விண்ணப்பத்தை தாக்கல் செய்யும் தேதி மேலும் நீட்டிப்பு
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Chennai
ஜவுளிக்கான PLI திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை 28.02.2022 வரை ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் மேலும் நீட்டித்துள்ளது. முன்னதாக, ஜவுளிக்கான பிஎல்ஐ திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பத்தை சமர்ப்பிக்கும் தேதி ஜனவரி 31, 2022 வரை இருந்தது, இது பிப்ரவரி 14, 2022 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டது.
தகுதியுள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் மட்டுமே விண்ணப்பிக்க முடியும். ஆன்லைனில் விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான இணைப்பு https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
செயல்பாட்டு வழிகாட்டுதல்களுக்கான இணைப்பு https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.