Ministry of Textiles
Further Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has further extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 28.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022 which was extended till 14th February, 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only. The link for applying online is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. Link for the operational guidelines is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र क्षेत्र के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की तिथि में और विस्तार
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने वस्त्र क्षेत्र के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की समयसीमा फिर से 28.02.2022 तक बढ़ा दी है। पहले वस्त्र क्षेत्र के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जनवरी, 2022 तक थी, जिसे 14 फरवरी, 2022 तक बढ़ा दिया गया था।
पात्र आवेदक केवल ऑनलाइन माध्यम से आवेदन दाखिल कर सकते हैं। ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने का लिंक https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default है।
दिशानिर्देशों के लिए लिंक है: https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles