ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ (ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੀ
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸੀਮਾ ਫਿਰ ਤੋ 28.02.2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲੇ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਔਨਲਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ 14 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਕੇਵਲ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf. ਹੈ।

Ministry of Textiles
Further Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
14 FEB 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has further extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 28.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022 which was extended till 14th February, 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only. The link for applying online is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. Link for the operational guidelines is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.