Prime Minister's Office
PM Pays homage to Martyrs of Pulwama Attack
14 FEB 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those martyred in Pulwama on this day in 2019 and recalled their outstanding service to our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to all those martyred in Pulwama on this day in 2019 and recall their outstanding service to our nation. Their bravery and supreme sacrifice motivates every Indian to work towards a strong and prosperous country."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুলওয়ামা আক্রমণে শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 FEB 2022 10:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০১৯ সালের আজকের দিনে পুলওয়ামায় শহীদ হওয়া সকলকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।তিনি দেশের প্রতি তাঁদের অতুলনীয় সেবার কথা স্মরণ করেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “২০১৯ সালে আজকের দিনে পুলওয়ামায় শহীদ সকলকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই এবং দেশের প্রতি তাঁদের অতুলনীয় সেবার কথা স্মরণ করি। এদের সাহসিকতা ও সর্বোচ্চ আত্মত্যাগ প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়কে এক শক্তিশালী ও সমৃদ্ধ দেশ গঠনে উদ্বুদ্ধ করে”।