Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) to organise a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to Divyangjan and Senior Citizens at Tikamgarh in Madhya Pradesh tomorrow
Union Social Justice and Empower Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will grace the Shivir as the chief guest
Dr. Virendra Kumar, on this occasion, will also inaugurate a Swavalamban Kendra of NHFDC and ALIMCO-ASSRA for Beneficiary Registration & Equipment Service Center
A total of 6561 aids and assistive devices valued Rs. 2.32 crore will be distributed free of cost to 1092 Divyangjan and 479 Senior Citizens
13 FEB 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Social Justice and Empower Minster Dr. Virendra Kumar will be the chief guest at a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’, organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration of Tikamgarh at 12 Noon on 14.02.2022 at Rajendra Park, Tikamgarh in Madhya Pradesh.
The Shivir will witness the distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior citizens under ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India.
Dr. Virendra Kumar, in the presence of local public representatives, will also inaugurate a Swavlamban Kendra of National Handicapped Finance Development Corporation (NHFDC) alongwith ALIMCO ASSRA (ALIMCO-Authorized Sale and Services Repair Agency center) for Divyang Beneficiary Registration & Assistive device repair service Center.
A total of 6561 aids and assistive devices valued Rs. 2.32 crore will be distributed free of cost to 1092 Divyangjan and 479 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
Shri Rajan Sehgal, CMD, ALIMCO, senior officials from ALIMCO and District Administration will also be present on this occasion.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذورافراد کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ (ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی ) کل مدھیہ پردیش کے ٹیکم گڑھ میں دیویانگ جن اور معمر شہریوں کو امدادی اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ایک ‘سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیور’ کا اہتمام کرے گا
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار اس شیور میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شریک ہوں گے
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار مستفید ین کے لئے این ایچ ایف ڈی سی اور اے ایل آئی ایم سی او-اے ایس ایس آراے کے سواولمبن کیندرنیز رجسٹریشن اور آلات خدمات مرکز کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
مجموعی طور پر 6561 امدادی اور معاون آلات جن کی مالیت 2.32کروڑ روپے ہے، 1092 معذورافراد اور 479 معمر شہریوں میں مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے
13 FEB 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی ا نصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر، ڈاکٹرویریندرکمار مدھیہ پردیش کے ٹیکم گڑھ میں واقع راجندرپارک میں 14فروری 2022کو دوپہر12بجے اور اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ٹیکم گڑھ کی ضلع انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے معذورافراد کو بااختیاربنانے کے محکمے (ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی ) کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ایک ‘‘سماجک ادھیکاریتاشیور’’ میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔
اس شیورمیں سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت دیویانگجن ، نیز ‘‘راشٹریہ وایوشری یوجنا ’’ (آروی وائی اسکیم ) کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کو امدادی اورمعاون آلات کی تقسیم کی جائیگی ۔
ڈاکٹرویریندرکمار مقامی عوامی نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں نیشنل ہینڈی کیپڈ فائننس ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایچ ایف ڈی سی )یعنی معذورافراد کے لئے قومی مالیاتی ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کے سواولمبن کیندرکے ساتھ ساتھ دیویانگ جن مستفیدین کے لئے اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اے ایس ایس آراے (اے ایل آئی ایم سی او – اتھارائزڈ سیل اینڈ سروسیز ریپیئرایجنسی سینٹر) کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے ۔
کووڈ -19وباء کے تناظرمیں معذورافراد کو بااختیاربنانے کے محکمے کے ذریعہ تیارکردہ معیاری طریقہ کار(ایس اوپی ) کی تعمیر کرتے ہوئے بلاک /پنچایت سطح پر 1092دیویانگ جن اور 479معمرشہریوں کو 2.32کروڑروپے کی مالیت کے مجموعی 6561امدادی اورمعاون آلات تقسیم کئے جائیں گے۔
اس موقع پر اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے چیف منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر جناب راجن سہگل ، اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے سینئر عہدیداران بھی موجود ہوں گے ۔