Ministry of Civil Aviation
Employment opportunities in Drone sector
03 FEB 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
As per Drone Rules, 2021, any person who intends to obtain the authorisation to establish a Remote Pilot Training Organisation (RPTO) shall submit an application to the Director General of Civil Aviation in Form D5 on the Digital Sky Platform, along with the specified fees. As on 31 December 2021, nine remote pilot training organisations have been set up by entities under Government or private ownership. The State-wise list of RPTOs is attached as Annexure –I.
Any person between 18-65 years of age and with a class tenth certificate from a recognised Board can obtain a remote pilot licence after successful completion of training from authorised remote pilot training organisation. Students passing out of drone schools can look for employment opportunities in drone operations, maintenance, design, manufacturing and data analytics, etc. depending on the courses successfully completed by them.
An authorised remote pilot training organisation is free to have collaboration with foreign entities while ensuring strict compliance with the requirements specified by the Director General of Civil Aviation in respect of training syllabus, infrastructure, instructors, equipment and infrastructure etc.
Annexure- I
State-wise list of remote pilot training organisations
S No
State
Name of the remote pilot training organisation
1
Jharkhand
Alchemist Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
2
Maharashtra
Redbird Flight Training Academy Pvt. Ltd.
3
Maharashtra
The Bombay Flying Club
4
Tamil Nadu
CASR Anna University
5
Telangana
Flytech Aviation Academy
6
Telangana
Telangana State Aviation Academy
7
Uttar Pradesh
Ambitions Flying Club Pvt. Ltd.
8
Uttar Pradesh
Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Udan Akademy
9
Uttar Pradesh
Pioneer Flying Academy Pvt. Ltd.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V. K.Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ڈرون کے شعبے میں روزگارکے موقعے
03 FEB 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،03فروری ،2022 / 2021 کے ڈرون ضابطوں کے مطابق کوئی بھی شخص جو ریموٹ پائلٹ ٹریننگ آرگنائزیشن قائم کرنے کے لیے اختیار حاصل کرنا چاہتا ہے اسے مقررہ فیس کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل اسکائی پلیٹ فارم پر فارم ڈی 5 میں شہری ہوا بازی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کو درخواست دینا ہوگی۔ 31 دسمبر، 2021 کو حکومت یا پرائیویٹ ملکیت کے تحت کمپنیوں کی طرف سے ریموٹ پائلٹ کی تربیتی نو تنظیمیں قائم کی گئی ہیں ۔ آر پی ٹی او کی ریاست وار فہرست ضمیمہ نمبر 1 سے منسلک ہے۔
18 سے 65 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کوئی بھی شخص جس کے باس تسلیم شدہ بورڈ سے دسویں کلاس کا سرٹیفکیٹ ہو ، آتھورائزڈ ریموٹ پائلٹ ٹریننگ آرگنائزیشن سے تربیت کی تکمیل کے بعد ریموٹ پائلٹ لائسنس حاصل کر سکتا ہے۔ جو طلبا ڈرون اسکولوں سے پاس ہوئے ہیں وہ ڈرون کی پرواز کرنے ،دیکھ بھال کرنے ، ڈیزائن کرنے ، تیار کرنے اور ڈیٹا کا تجزیہ کرنے کے میدانوں میں روزگار کے موقعے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
ایک آتھورائزڈ ریموٹ پائلٹ ٹریننگ آرگنائزیشن کو یہ آزادی حاصل ہے کہ وہ غیرملکی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ اشتراک کر سکتی ہے۔
ضمیمہ – 1
ریموٹ پائلٹ ٹریننگ آرگنائزیشن کی ریاست وار فہرست
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ریموٹ پائلٹ تربیتی تنظیم کا نام
1
جھارکھنڈ
الکیمسٹ ایوی ایشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
2
مہاراشٹر
ریڈبرڈ فلائٹ ٹرایننگ اکیڈمی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
3
مہاراشٹر
دی بامبے فلائنگ کلب
4
تمل ناڈو
سی اے ایس آر انّا یونیورسٹی
5
تلنگانہ
فلائی ٹیک ایوی ایشن اکیڈمی
6
تلنگانہ
تلنگانہ اسٹیٹ ایوی ایشن اکیڈمی
7
اتر پردیش
ایمبیشنس فلائنگ کلب پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
8
اتر پردیش
اندرا گاندھی راشٹریہ اڑان اکیڈمی
9
اتر پردیش
پائیونر فلائنگ اکیڈمی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
یہ جانکاری لوک سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر مملکت جنرل ڈاکٹر وی کے سانگھ ریٹائرڈ نے فراہم کی۔